CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

50 Free Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 20.64
 
869 +0.4% PB
2 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 20.65
 
868 -1.0%
3 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 20.69
 
864 PB
4 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 21.35
 
852 -2.4%
5 Gavin Mayo --- (unattached) 21.51
 
784 +2.4% SB
6 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 21.59
 
776 +5.6% PB
7 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 21.80
 
756 +4.0% PB
8 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 21.87
 
750 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 20.83
 
850 -1.9%
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 21.15
 
819 -2.0%
3 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 21.53
 
835 -3.3%
4 Gavin Mayo --- (unattached) 21.63
 
773 +1.9% SB
5 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 21.84
 
752
6 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 21.88
 
749 +1.3% PB
7 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 21.92
 
745 +4.2% PB
8 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 22.18
 
720 +2.4% PB
9 LUKE EDMONDS Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 22.23
 
715 -1.6%
10 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 22.29
 
763 -0.1%
11 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA 22.30
 
709 PB
12 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 22.32
 
760 PB
13 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 22.36
 
703 -0.2%
14 JOEL SONGER Allegheny North 22.46
 
694
15 Luke Gustafson Fork Union Aquatic Club 22.48
 
745 +5.0% PB
16 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 22.54
 
686 +3.0% PB
17 Daniel Porter Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 22.69
 
726 PB
18 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 22.71
 
671 -0.1%
19 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 22.74
 
668 PB
20 Devin Metzger Emmaus Aquatic Club 22.76
 
719 +0.7% PB
21 Reese Samuel Upper St Clair S 22.84
 
658 +2.1% PB
22 Brendan Vieira Blue Eagle Swim Team 22.89
 
654 +3.2% PB
23 Gabriel Laslo Blue Eagle Swim Team 22.92
 
705 +5.6% PB
24 Nathaniel Roe Killer Whales Sw 22.98
 
619 +3.6% PB
25 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S 23.10
 
688 +1.5% PB
26 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club 23.11
 
687 +0.2% PB
27 Harry Montes DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 23.16
 
683 -2.4%
28 Ryan Rose Peters Township 23.19
 
680 +0.3% SB
29 Joe Frasca Blue Eagle Swim Team 23.21
 
624 +0.6% PB
30 Luka Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 23.27
 
619 +2.7% PB
31 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 23.30
 
670 PB
32 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 23.37
 
610 -0.8%
33 Blake Nesbitt Blue Eagle Swim Team 23.41
 
606 +1.5% PB
34 Derek Estep Virginia Gators 23.42
 
659 +2.2% PB
35 Drew Scheib Hampton Dolphins 23.43
 
658 +2.1% PB
36 Gavin Newcamp JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 23.47
 
655 +1.0% PB
37 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw 23.48
 
600 -1.7%
38 Brant Purcell --- (unattached) 23.50
 
598 +4.2% PB
38 Matthew Merone Condors Swim Clu 23.50
 
652 +4.4% PB
40 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 23.52
 
596 +0.4% PB
41 Charlie Cross Virginia Gators 23.53
 
649 +4.8% PB
41 Eli Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 23.53
 
595 +0.2% PB
43 Luke Tomczak Upper St Clair S 23.54
 
648 +1.1% PB
44 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 23.60
 
643 +0.3% SB
45 Nicholas Soares Emmaus Aquatic Club 23.63
 
640 PB
46 Ahmad Dove DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 23.64
 
585 +0.2% PB
47 Compton French DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 23.69
 
635 -3.0%
48 Joseph Decheck East Suburban-PA 23.72
 
632 +1.0% PB
49 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. 23.73
 
577 -0.8%
49 John Hughes Fork Union Aquatic Club 23.73
 
577 +3.6% PB
49 Nathaniel Gabriel Monroeville Marl 23.73
 
577 +0.5% SB
52 Alex Grahor Allegheny North 23.74
 
576 -0.3%
53 Braden Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 23.76
 
575 +6.5% PB
54 Michael Pilar Virginia Gators 23.77
 
574 +4.3% PB
54 John Carter Parkersburg YMCA 23.77
 
574 PB
54 Kevin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 23.77
 
574 +2.3% PB
57 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 23.83
 
568 PB
58 Evan Bova Emmaus Aquatic Club 23.90
 
562 PB
58 Mazen Abouelnaga Fork Union Aquatic Club 23.90
 
562 +1.4% PB
60 Aleksandar Smith M.L.A.C., Inc. 23.91
 
615 -0.2%
60 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 23.91
 
561 +0.5% PB
60 Adam Morrison Deer Lakes Aquatic Club 23.91
 
615 +1.6% PB
60 AIDAN SOMMERS Upper St Clair S 23.91
 
561 -1.6%
64 Andrew Harris Franklin Area Swim Team 23.92
 
560 +1.8% PB
65 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 23.93
 
559 PB
66 Ryan McFaden JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 23.95
 
612 +0.9% PB
67 Zachary Wilson Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 23.96
 
611
68 Jackson Moore JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 24.02
 
551 +0.1% PB
68 Foster Heasley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 24.02
 
551 -2.0%
70 Isaiah King Cavalier Swim Cl 24.03
 
605 -0.8%
71 Joshua Bogniard North Hills Aquatic 24.04
 
604 -0.3%
71 Nathan Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. 24.04
 
550 -0.7%
73 Payton Nicastro Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 24.08
 
546 +2.2% PB
74 Tim Rankin West Allegheny Aqua Club 24.09
 
545 +0.5% PB
75 Richard Swanson Allegheny North 24.10
 
544 +2.5% PB
76 Carson Bauer Frederick Area Swim Team 24.11
 
598 +2.1% PB
76 Erik Aguero Blue Eagle Swim Team 24.11
 
543 +4.7% PB
78 Adam Deemer Pocono Family YMCA 24.12
 
542 +3.8% PB
79 Jordan Stackpole Penguin Swimming 24.13
 
542 -2.7%
80 Alexander Gudat Frederick Area Swim Team 24.14
 
595 +2.4% PB
81 Aritz Coca JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 24.17
 
592 +0.8% PB
81 Patrick Upton Allegheny North 24.17
 
538 -2.7%
83 Peter Huleatt Blue Eagle Swim Team 24.18
 
537 +0.8% SB
84 Max Skeen Seneca Valley Sw 24.19
 
591 -1.2%
85 Cooper Kocon Emmaus Aquatic Club 24.20
 
535 +0.5% PB
86 Tyler Tieppo Allegheny North 24.23
 
587 PB
87 Nolan Songer --- (unattached) 24.25
 
585 -0.6%
88 Ryan May Montour Aqua Clu 24.26
 
530 +0.9% PB
89 Justin Rowe East Suburban-PA 24.29
 
527 +1.1% PB
89 Noah Jamison Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 24.29
 
527
89 Aidan Dowdall Peters Township 24.29
 
582 +2.0% PB
92 Avery Filey M.L.A.C., Inc. 24.33
 
578 +2.4% PB
93 Garrett Buzzelli Peters Township 24.39
 
573 +3.2% PB
94 William Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA 24.42
 
570 +2.5% SB
95 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 24.45
 
513 -3.3%
95 Mike Pazuchanics Peters Township 24.45
 
568 +0.7% PB
97 Aidan Spinola Franklin Area Swim Team 24.49
 
510 +0.1% PB
98 Alex Lepri Peters Township 24.53
 
561 -0.5%
99 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 24.61
 
554 +0.6% PB
100 Ethan Kern Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 24.62
 
553 -1.2%
101 Evren Cetin Allegheny North 24.63
 
552 -1.9%
102 Audric Pastor Allegheny North 24.65
 
550 -1.9%
103 Matthew Kuzmich Moon Aqua Club 24.66
 
550 -0.7%
104 Matthew Belch Hampton Dolphins 24.71
 
491 +0.1% PB
105 Jake Niziol South Park Aquat 24.80
 
537 -2.0%
106 Jordan Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 24.85
 
479
106 Richard Jensen Allegheny North 24.85
 
533 PB
108 Phong Tran Norwin Aqua Club 24.87
 
531 -2.2%
109 Nate Cleary M.L.A.C., Inc. 24.88
 
531 -7.7%
110 Teddy Murphey Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 24.93
 
472 -2.4%
111 Absalom Bolling DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 25.01
 
519
112 Blaise Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 25.43
 
429 +3.2% PB
Caleb Rullo Greater Latrobe Aqua Club NS
Brian Wilson --- (unattached) NS
Paul Kondratowicz Condors Swim Clu NS
Colin Hackwelder Killer Whales Sw NS
Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl NS