CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

200 IM Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 1:46.77
 
977 +1.3% PB
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 1:49.23
 
917 PB
3 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 1:54.26
 
797 +5.6% PB
4 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 1:54.34
 
795 PB
5 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.71
 
741 PB
6 John Ehling Allegheny North 1:57.62
 
721 -1.7%
6 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:57.62
 
721 +3.4% PB
8 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:58.27
 
707 +5.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 1:50.74
 
880 -2.3%
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 1:51.38
 
865 PB
3 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 1:55.65
 
765 +4.4% PB
4 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 1:56.26
 
752 PB
5 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:57.31
 
728 PB
6 John Ehling Allegheny North 1:57.32
 
728 -1.4%
7 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:57.58
 
722 +3.4% PB
8 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:58.13
 
710 +5.9% PB
9 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators 1:58.15
 
755 +5.1% PB
10 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 1:58.33
 
705 +1.8% SB
11 Mills Harris Virginia Gators 1:58.39
 
704 +6.6% SB
12 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators 1:58.43
 
703 PB
13 Morgan O'Brien Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:58.53
 
701 PB
14 Rich Jaramillo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:58.80
 
741 PB
15 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 1:59.23
 
686 +6.5% PB
16 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 1:59.25
 
685 +2.1% PB
17 Ethan Song Allegheny North 2:00.23
 
709 -0.4%
18 Andrew Pierre Killer Whales Sw 2:00.34
 
662 +1.6% PB
19 Michael Iacobelli Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:00.43
 
705 +2.6% PB
20 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 2:00.77
 
652 +4.1% SB
21 Nicolas Tekieli --- (unattached) 2:01.17
 
689 +3.5% PB
22 Noah Jamison Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:01.21
 
643 -0.4%
23 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 2:01.41
 
684 +3.3% PB
24 Gabriel Laslo Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:01.58
 
680 +3.4% PB
25 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:01.77
 
631 +6.0% PB
26 Evan Bova Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:02.00
 
626 +4.1% PB
27 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:02.34
 
664 PB
28 Foster Heasley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:02.44
 
617 -1.7%
29 Daniel Porter Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:03.01
 
650 +6.3% PB
30 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 2:04.19
 
581 +0.5% SB
31 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 2:04.26
 
580 -4.1%
32 Teddy Murphey Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:04.32
 
578 -0.7%
33 Gavin Newcamp JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:04.64
 
616 +1.5% PB
34 Andres Hubsch M.L.A.C., Inc. 2:04.67
 
571 +2.0% PB
35 William Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA 2:04.74
 
614 +3.5% PB
36 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 2:04.78
 
569 +0.7% PB
37 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 2:05.80
 
549 -0.4%
38 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 2:06.05
 
544
39 Erik Aguero Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:06.51
 
535 +7.1% PB
40 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 2:06.59
 
577 -1.2%
41 JOEL SONGER Allegheny North 2:06.81
 
529 PB
42 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 2:07.23
 
564 PB
43 Kevin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 2:07.28
 
519 +4.3% SB
44 Christopher Bush Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 2:07.59
 
513 PB
45 Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl 2:07.87
 
508 +5.6% SB
46 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:08.03
 
548 +1.5% SB
47 Luke Tomczak Upper St Clair S 2:09.00
 
529 +0.7% SB
48 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. 2:09.52
 
476 -2.9%
49 Jordan Stackpole Penguin Swimming 2:09.53
 
476 -2.6%
50 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 2:11.16
 
446 -4.8%
51 Ryan Rose Peters Township 2:11.67
 
479 -2.1%
Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club NS
Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu NS