CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 4:24.81
 
861 +6.6% PB
2 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 4:25.11
 
823 +0.2% PB
3 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 4:28.66
 
791 -1.2%
4 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators 4:29.29
 
855 0.0%
5 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 4:34.27
 
782 +1.4% PB
6 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators 4:35.77
 
767 +0.7% SB
7 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators 4:37.90
 
747
8 Aaron Sett Pittsburgh logo 4:38.32
 
712 -4.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 4:28.23
 
795 -0.9%
10 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 4:34.78
 
777 +0.8% PB
11 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 4:35.94
 
752 PB
12 Ryan Schonbachler Pittsburgh logo 4:36.84
 
723 -0.4%
13 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu 4:38.38
 
742 +0.8% SB
14 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:39.52
 
732 +2.3% SB
15 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:42.61
 
765 +5.3% PB
16 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 4:46.33
 
693 +3.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 4:30.49
 
775 -1.9%
2 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators 4:31.05
 
838 -0.7%
3 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators 4:31.88
 
805
4 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators 4:32.56
 
798 +1.9% SB
5 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 4:32.68
 
757 -2.7%
6 Aaron Sett Pittsburgh logo 4:32.77
 
756 -2.6%
7 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 4:33.27
 
778 +3.6% SB
8 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 4:33.68
 
787 +1.6% PB
9 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 4:34.30
 
743 -3.1%
10 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 4:34.42
 
780 +0.4% PB
11 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 4:35.96
 
766 +0.4% PB
12 Jack Wright Allegheny North 4:40.94
 
718 -0.8%
13 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 4:41.14
 
717 +1.7% SB
14 Ryan Schonbachler Pittsburgh logo 4:41.63
 
687 -2.1%
15 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu 4:41.74
 
711 -0.4%
16 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 4:42.48
 
690 +2.0% SB
17 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 4:43.13
 
684
18 Ryan Brennan Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:43.19
 
697 +4.1% PB
19 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:43.81
 
754 +4.8% PB
20 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 4:45.13
 
704 +3.5% PB
21 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 4:45.86
 
697 +1.5% PB
22 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 4:46.22
 
656 +5.3% PB
23 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 4:46.82
 
664 +0.3% PB
24 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 4:48.10
 
677
25 Andrew Pierre Killer Whales Sw 4:49.23
 
666 -0.9%
26 Noah Jamison Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 4:49.69
 
662 +1.3% PB
27 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw 4:49.80
 
638 +4.5% SB
28 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 4:50.18
 
658 +1.7% PB
29 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 4:50.50
 
655
30 PETER FORSTMEIER Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:51.70
 
607 +4.7% PB
31 Nick Ashby Virginia Gators 4:51.74
 
620 PB
32 Ryan McFaden JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 4:52.17
 
678 PB
33 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 4:53.20
 
631
33 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:53.20
 
669 +2.9% PB
35 Colin Gibbons Virginia Gators 4:53.61
 
591 +4.7% SB
36 Brett Scheib Hampton Dolphins 4:53.96
 
601 -0.9%
37 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 4:54.28
 
622 -0.0%
38 Kevin Kondrit Pittsburgh logo 4:54.37
 
601 -1.9%
39 Michael Brennan Emmaus Aquatic Club 4:55.20
 
590 +1.7% PB
40 Douglas Grisbaum Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 4:55.36
 
575 +2.0% SB
41 Morgan O'Brien Blue Eagle Swim Team 4:55.87
 
608
42 Michael Bushnell Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 4:56.40
 
580 PB
43 Nicholas Soares Emmaus Aquatic Club 4:56.75
 
638 PB
44 Benito Countouris --- (unattached) 4:56.85
 
576 +10.2% PB
45 Ethan Song Allegheny North 4:57.75
 
629 -0.5%
46 Anders Sonsteby Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 4:57.87
 
567 +1.4% SB
47 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw 4:58.84
 
582 PB
48 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 4:59.58
 
576 +1.7% PB
49 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 5:01.80
 
594 +2.6% PB
50 Caleb Dankle Club Mountaineer Aquatics 5:01.90
 
520
51 Michael Iacobelli Emmaus Aquatic Club 5:02.02
 
593 +2.3% PB
51 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl 5:02.02
 
532
53 Nicolas Tekieli --- (unattached) 5:02.27
 
590 +0.4% SB
54 Graham Kretschmar Upper St Clair S 5:02.69
 
527
55 Adam Morrison Deer Lakes Aquatic Club 5:02.93
 
585
56 Andrew Kohle South Park Aquat 5:03.00
 
511
57 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 5:03.03
 
547 +3.9% SB
58 Teddy Murphey Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 5:03.20
 
546 -1.9%
59 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 5:03.24
 
545 +2.7% SB
60 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu 5:03.61
 
519 +1.5% SB
61 Adam Deemer Pocono Family YMCA 5:04.17
 
538
62 William Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA 5:04.80
 
569 +1.3% SB
63 Aidan Demkee Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 5:07.84
 
485 +0.3% SB
64 Elias Tew JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 5:07.92
 
484
65 Jason Winters Blue Eagle Swim Team 5:08.39
 
468 +3.8% SB
66 Alex Lepri Peters Township 5:09.95
 
527 +2.4% PB
67 Jordan Stackpole Penguin Swimming 5:13.50
 
463 +0.1% SB
Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team NS
Jack Robbins Pittsburgh logo NS
David Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu NS
Jordan Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club NS
Owen Thomas Blue Eagle Swim Team NS
Hunter Mona State-PA NS
Raahi Klar-Chaudhuri Emmaus Aquatic Club NS