CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Fly Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 52.39
 
845 +2.4% PB
2 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 53.07
 
814 +0.9% PB
3 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 54.00
 
773 +6.3% PB
4 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 54.91
 
733 +2.8% PB
5 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 54.96
 
730 +5.9% PB
6 Jason Zhang Upper St Clair S 55.78
 
695 PB
7 Timothy Compton Allegheny North 55.90
 
690 +3.0% PB
8 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 57.50
 
622 -0.5%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 56.79
 
759 +5.3% PB
2 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 57.20
 
635 +6.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 53.80
 
782 -0.4%
2 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 53.95
 
775 -0.5%
3 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 54.76
 
739 +5.0% PB
4 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 55.39
 
712 +2.0% PB
5 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 56.13
 
680 +3.9% PB
6 Jason Zhang Upper St Clair S 56.52
 
663 PB
7 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 56.75
 
654 +0.8% PB
8 Timothy Compton Allegheny North 56.93
 
646 +1.2% PB
10 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 57.28
 
632 +6.0% SB
9 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 57.28
 
738 +4.5% PB
11 Luka Misic Upper St Clair S 57.35
 
735 -0.9%
12 Daniel Hayes Blue Eagle Swim Team 57.42
 
626 +1.8% PB
13 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 57.53
 
621 +2.7% PB
14 Ryan Senchyshak Upper St Clair S 57.76
 
612 +2.3% PB
15 Hunter Strickland Virginia Gators 58.17
 
595 +0.4% PB
16 Edgar Valle Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 58.47
 
583 +8.4% PB
17 Owen Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 58.54
 
580 -2.0%
18 Leif Hoffman --- (unattached) 58.57
 
685 +1.2% PB
18 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 58.57
 
685 +1.3% PB
20 Trevor Elliott Seneca Valley Sw 58.70
 
574 -0.9%
21 Joseph Lee Condors Swim Clu 58.92
 
565 +2.3% PB
22 Madan Morris Solon Stars Swim Club 59.64
 
536 -0.9%
23 Frank McCutchan Club Mountaineer Aquatics 59.89
 
526
24 Reece Bloom Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 59.90
 
526 +2.9% PB
25 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 59.99
 
522 +5.0% PB
26 Daniel Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 1:00.05
 
626 -0.8%
27 Austin Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 1:00.14
 
517
28 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 1:00.29
 
511 -0.3%
29 Santiago Maza-Urick Moon Aqua Club 1:00.30
 
510 +0.4% PB
30 Tyler Mui Pocono Family YMCA 1:00.41
 
506 +1.8% PB
31 Thomas Cho Condors Swim Clu 1:00.46
 
609 +2.1% PB
32 Jackson Jeffries Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 1:00.50
 
503 PB
33 Jason Basile --- (unattached) 1:00.64
 
497 +1.4% PB
34 Alec Haag Peters Township 1:00.81
 
491 -0.7%
35 Ezekiel Wolfe Virginia Gators 1:00.96
 
590 -0.3%
36 Liam Ramos Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:01.31
 
576 +4.2% PB
37 Michael Lintelman Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 1:01.72
 
456 +1.0% PB
38 Renhan Xu Seneca Valley Sw 1:01.86
 
451 -5.4%
39 Michael Kantar Condors Swim Clu 1:02.62
 
423
40 Zachary Lambert State-PA 1:02.69
 
524
41 Keith Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 1:02.73
 
419 +1.5% PB
42 Benjamin Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club 1:02.89
 
413 -5.1%
43 Aiden Dupuis Virginia Gators 1:06.21
 
300 -0.8%
Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators DQ
Alexander Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS
Lucas Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS