CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

50 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 21.91
 
840 +2.7% PB
2 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 22.42
 
793 +2.4% PB
3 Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators 22.50
 
786 -0.5%
4 Ryan Senchyshak Upper St Clair S 22.73
 
765 +0.5% PB
5 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 22.92
 
747 PB
6 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 23.00
 
740 +6.0% PB
7 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 23.32
 
711 +3.4% PB
8 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 23.33
 
710 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 22.62
 
775 +1.5% PB
2 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 22.64
 
773 -0.5%
3 Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators 22.65
 
772 -1.2%
4 Ryan Senchyshak Upper St Clair S 22.66
 
771 +0.8% PB
5 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 22.76
 
762 PB
6 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 23.00
 
740 +4.7% PB
7 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 23.07
 
734 +5.8% PB
8 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 23.15
 
726 +1.8% PB
9 Owen Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 23.23
 
719 +2.1% PB
10 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 23.35
 
708 -0.8%
11 Luka Misic Upper St Clair S 23.41
 
784 +1.8% PB
12 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 23.50
 
776 -0.6%
13 Alex May Montour Aqua Clu 23.63
 
683 +3.0% PB
14 Haden Kish Blackhawk School District Swim 23.64
 
682 -0.6%
15 Jackson Jeffries Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 23.65
 
682 PB
16 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 23.72
 
756 -1.6%
17 Daniel Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 23.74
 
754 +0.6% PB
18 Jason Zhang Upper St Clair S 23.79
 
669
19 Daniel Hayes Blue Eagle Swim Team 23.90
 
659
20 Alec Haag Peters Township 23.91
 
658 +0.3% PB
21 Santiago Maza-Urick Moon Aqua Club 23.93
 
657 +3.0% PB
22 Benjamin Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club 23.94
 
656 +2.8% SB
23 Hunter Strickland Virginia Gators 24.01
 
650 +1.3% PB
24 Tyler Mui Pocono Family YMCA 24.06
 
645 +1.0% SB
24 Madan Morris Solon Stars Swim Club 24.06
 
645 +1.8% PB
26 Mason Beauregard Baldwin Whitehall Aquatics 24.08
 
643 PB
27 Andrew Yang Allegheny North 24.16
 
636 PB
28 Eammon Anderson Bethel Park Recreation Swm 24.17
 
636 PB
29 Joseph Lee Condors Swim Clu 24.21
 
632 +1.2% PB
30 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 24.25
 
629 +3.7% SB
31 Edgar Valle Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 24.31
 
623 +5.4% PB
32 Kevin Donaldson Seneca Valley Sw 24.37
 
700 +1.1% PB
32 Andrew Holmes JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 24.37
 
618 +0.5% PB
34 Thomas Cho Condors Swim Clu 24.38
 
699 +0.2% PB
35 Macguire McDuff Parkersburg YMCA 24.41
 
615
35 Michael Kantar Condors Swim Clu 24.41
 
615 +1.9% PB
37 Nathaniel Ross --- (unattached) 24.48
 
690 +1.8% PB
38 Luke Rautzhan Emmaus Aquatic Club 24.51
 
606 PB
39 Andrew Klepchick M.L.A.C., Inc. 24.52
 
605 +0.2% PB
40 Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 24.53
 
604 -0.3%
41 Justin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 24.55
 
602 +4.8% PB
42 Nathan Segall JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 24.68
 
591 -0.8%
43 Keller Sens Upper St Clair S 24.69
 
672 +1.8% PB
44 Timothy Compton Allegheny North 24.82
 
579 +0.9% PB
45 Zachary Lozowski Seneca Valley Sw 24.91
 
653 +1.1% PB
46 Justin Manhollan Peters Township 24.95
 
568
47 Isaiah Raimondo Belle Vernon Swim Club 24.97
 
566 -0.3%
48 Marty Stanton Shaler Area Swim Club 25.11
 
637 +0.0% PB
49 Connor Frank M.L.A.C., Inc. 25.12
 
636 +2.9% PB
49 Marco Lopez Montour Aqua Clu 25.12
 
553
51 Nien Levy Condors Swim Clu 25.16
 
632 +1.6% PB
51 Adam Barczyk Belle Vernon Swim Club 25.16
 
550
53 Aleksey Schabanow Upper St Clair S 25.25
 
542 +2.8% PB
54 Jonathan Cho Condors Swim Clu 25.30
 
621 +1.1% PB
55 Keith Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 25.33
 
536 -3.2%
56 Allheim DeVan-Bey Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 25.35
 
616 0.0%
57 Phillip Miller Racer X Aquatics 25.37
 
532 +1.0% PB
58 Frank McCutchan Club Mountaineer Aquatics 25.38
 
531
59 Trevor Elliott Seneca Valley Sw 25.42
 
528 +0.1% PB
60 Cael Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 25.44
 
526 -1.0%
61 Liam Ramos Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 25.46
 
607 +0.9% PB
62 Aiden Dupuis Virginia Gators 25.53
 
519 -0.1%
62 Diallo Wood DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 25.53
 
519
64 Owen Strickland Virginia Gators 25.54
 
518 +0.4% PB
65 Renhan Xu Seneca Valley Sw 25.55
 
474 +0.5% PB
66 Zachary Huwalt South Park Aquat 25.59
 
514 -2.1%
67 Jacob Miller Virginia Gators 25.60
 
595 +0.9% PB
68 Zachary Graham South Park Aquat 25.70
 
505 -1.3%
69 Vittorio Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 25.84
 
576 -0.2%
70 Garrett Fincke Upper St Clair S 25.88
 
490
71 Zachary Lambert State-PA 25.89
 
571 +0.7% PB
72 Connor Moritz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 26.06
 
558 PB
Ezekiel Wolfe Virginia Gators NS
Lucas Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS
Alexander Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS
Noah Johnson State-PA NS