CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Free Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 44.94
 
891 -0.2%
2 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 45.98
 
889 +1.9% SB
3 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 47.05
 
780 +5.2% PB
4 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA 48.29
 
718 +4.8% PB
5 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 48.47
 
762 PB
6 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 48.73
 
696 +3.0% PB
7 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S 49.79
 
697 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 46.35
 
817 -3.4%
2 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 47.41
 
762 +4.4% PB
3 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 47.66
 
803 -1.7%
4 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 47.89
 
738 +1.8% PB
5 Gavin Mayo --- (unattached) 48.26
 
719 +7.2% PB
5 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 48.26
 
772 PB
7 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA 48.42
 
711 +4.6% PB
8 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 48.50
 
707 +3.5% PB
9 Andrew Pierre Killer Whales Sw 48.86
 
689 -0.6%
10 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 48.89
 
688 +1.1% PB
11 JOEL SONGER Allegheny North 49.01
 
682
12 Colton Diges Moon Aqua Club 49.23
 
671 -0.2%
12 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 49.23
 
724 +0.3% PB
14 Joshua Matheny Upper St Clair S 49.40
 
716 PB
15 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 49.43
 
662 +3.9% PB
16 Mills Harris Virginia Gators 49.52
 
657 PB
17 Devin Metzger Emmaus Aquatic Club 49.75
 
699 +2.7% PB
18 Daniel Porter Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 49.93
 
690 +1.4% PB
19 Blake Nesbitt Blue Eagle Swim Team 50.00
 
634 +7.0% PB
20 Nicholas Soares Emmaus Aquatic Club 50.02
 
686 PB
21 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw 50.11
 
629 +1.8% PB
22 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 50.15
 
680 PB
23 Drew Scheib Hampton Dolphins 50.18
 
678 +2.9% PB
24 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 50.26
 
622 PB
24 Nathaniel Roe Killer Whales Sw 50.26
 
592 +1.1% PB
26 Rich Jaramillo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 50.30
 
673 PB
27 Reese Samuel Upper St Clair S 50.31
 
619 +4.5% PB
28 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 50.32
 
672 PB
28 Harry Montes DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 50.32
 
672 +0.0% PB
30 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 50.42
 
614 -1.3%
31 Ethan Song Allegheny North 50.43
 
666 +0.1% PB
32 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 50.44
 
613 +3.6% PB
33 Nicholas Settembrine Moon Aqua Club 50.45
 
613 -0.4%
34 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 50.56
 
607 +0.7% SB
35 Foster Heasley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50.72
 
600 -0.4%
36 Gavin Newcamp JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 50.73
 
652 +0.4% PB
37 Luka Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 50.78
 
597 +2.4% PB
38 Michael Iacobelli Emmaus Aquatic Club 50.82
 
648 PB
39 Patrick Upton Allegheny North 50.92
 
591 +2.2% PB
40 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 50.93
 
590 -1.8%
41 Zachary Wilson Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 51.07
 
636 PB
42 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club 51.09
 
635 -1.4%
43 AIDAN SOMMERS Upper St Clair S 51.12
 
581 +0.3% PB
44 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 51.18
 
578 -2.6%
45 John Ehling Allegheny North 51.25
 
575 -1.9%
46 Eli Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 51.36
 
570 +1.8% PB
47 Michael Pilar Virginia Gators 51.37
 
570 PB
48 Alex Grahor Allegheny North 51.38
 
569 -0.7%
49 Evan Bova Emmaus Aquatic Club 51.39
 
569 PB
50 Adam Morrison Deer Lakes Aquatic Club 51.45
 
618
51 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 51.46
 
565 PB
52 Matthew Merone Condors Swim Clu 51.51
 
616 +4.5% PB
53 Luke Tomczak Upper St Clair S 51.52
 
615 +1.6% PB
54 Derek Estep Virginia Gators 51.55
 
614 +2.1% PB
55 Avery Filey M.L.A.C., Inc. 51.60
 
611 +0.5% PB
56 Ryan Rose Peters Township 51.64
 
610 +0.2% PB
57 Adam Deemer Pocono Family YMCA 51.70
 
554 +3.0% PB
58 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 51.72
 
554
59 Brendan Vieira Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.73
 
553 +0.6% SB
60 Nathan Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. 51.77
 
551 +3.2% PB
61 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 51.83
 
601 +3.1% PB
62 Ryan McFaden JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 51.84
 
600 +1.9% PB
62 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu 51.84
 
548 +2.2% PB
64 Jackson Moore JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 51.87
 
547 +0.8% PB
65 Peter Huleatt Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.94
 
544 +3.5% PB
66 Joseph Decheck East Suburban-PA 52.04
 
591 +2.0% PB
66 Kevin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 52.04
 
539 -1.5%
68 Mazen Abouelnaga Fork Union Aquatic Club 52.06
 
538 +2.1% PB
69 William Cerbone Pocono Family YMCA 52.07
 
590 -0.7%
70 Joe Frasca Blue Eagle Swim Team 52.12
 
535 +2.7% PB
71 Stephen Crikelair Pocono Family YMCA 52.14
 
534 +3.7% PB
72 Tyler Tieppo Allegheny North 52.17
 
585 +2.3% PB
73 Alexander Gudat Frederick Area Swim Team 52.26
 
581 +2.8% PB
73 Aidan Spinola Franklin Area Swim Team 52.26
 
529 +2.3% PB
75 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 52.27
 
529
76 Joshua Bogniard North Hills Aquatic 52.30
 
579 -3.7%
77 Charlie Cross Virginia Gators 52.32
 
578 +4.8% PB
77 Ethan Kern Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 52.32
 
578 +0.3% PB
79 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. 52.33
 
526 +1.1% PB
80 Erik Aguero Blue Eagle Swim Team 52.38
 
524 +4.1% PB
81 Ahmad Dove DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 52.41
 
522 -0.2%
81 Aritz Coca JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.41
 
574 +0.8% PB
83 Isaiah King Cavalier Swim Cl 52.47
 
572 +5.3% PB
84 Richard Swanson Allegheny North 52.54
 
517 -3.3%
85 John Hughes Fork Union Aquatic Club 52.57
 
515 +2.6% PB
86 Gabe Towell M.L.A.C., Inc. 52.65
 
564 +3.6% PB
87 Brant Purcell --- (unattached) 52.69
 
510 +5.6% PB
88 Cooper Kocon Emmaus Aquatic Club 52.71
 
509 +4.2% PB
89 Compton French DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 52.83
 
555 -1.6%
90 Luke Gustafson Fork Union Aquatic Club 52.86
 
554 +2.8% PB
91 Matthew Belch Hampton Dolphins 52.87
 
502 +1.6% PB
92 Alex Lepri Peters Township 52.92
 
551 +0.1% PB
93 Jordan Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 52.97
 
497
94 Braden Zukowski Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 53.04
 
494 PB
95 Audric Pastor Allegheny North 53.12
 
543 +2.9% PB
95 Teddy Murphey Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 53.12
 
491 +1.4% PB
97 Nathaniel Gabriel Monroeville Marl 53.15
 
490 +1.2% SB
98 Aleksandar Smith M.L.A.C., Inc. 53.30
 
535 -3.6%
99 Carson Bauer Frederick Area Swim Team 53.41
 
530 +1.7% PB
100 Max Skeen Seneca Valley Sw 53.46
 
527 -2.1%
101 Tim Rankin West Allegheny Aqua Club 53.52
 
473 -2.4%
102 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 53.66
 
467 -2.5%
103 Ryan May Montour Aqua Clu 53.94
 
455 -0.7%
104 Garrett Buzzelli Peters Township 54.02
 
503 -0.6%
105 Absalom Bolling DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 54.06
 
501 +5.1% PB
106 Evren Cetin Allegheny North 54.57
 
479 -1.0%
107 Blaise Kehl West Allegheny Aqua Club 55.36
 
396 -1.7%
Brian Wilson --- (unattached) NS
Nolan Songer --- (unattached) NS
John Carter Parkersburg YMCA NS
Phong Tran Norwin Aqua Club NS
Paul Kondratowicz Condors Swim Clu NS
Noah Bowers Virginia Gators NS
Rick Mihm Allegheny North NS
Caleb Rullo Greater Latrobe Aqua Club NS
Brady Colvin Parkersburg YMCA NS
LUKE EDMONDS Lake Erie Silver Dolphins NS
Gabriel Laslo Blue Eagle Swim Team NS
Colin Hackwelder Killer Whales Sw NS
Andrew Harris Franklin Area Swim Team NS
Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl NS