CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

200 IM Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 1:57.15
 
844 PB
2 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 2:00.98
 
759 +5.4% PB
3 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 2:02.50
 
726 +4.0% PB
4 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:02.53
 
725 +1.1% PB
5 Timothy Compton Allegheny North 2:03.97
 
695 +2.8% PB
6 Sean Simms Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:05.25
 
668 +4.0% PB
7 Hunter Strickland Virginia Gators 2:05.92
 
654 +3.4% PB
8 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:08.13
 
610 +0.9% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 1:59.00
 
802 PB
2 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 2:01.68
 
744 +1.8% PB
3 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 2:04.74
 
679 +2.3% PB
4 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 2:04.87
 
676 +2.4% PB
5 Timothy Compton Allegheny North 2:06.42
 
644 +0.9% PB
6 Sean Simms Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:06.46
 
643 +3.1% PB
7 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:07.19
 
629 +1.6% PB
8 Hunter Strickland Virginia Gators 2:07.79
 
617 +2.0% PB
9 Daniel Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 2:07.83
 
718 +0.3% PB
10 Shane Washart Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:08.20
 
608 +4.4% PB
11 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 2:08.21
 
608 +1.6% PB
12 Madan Morris Solon Stars Swim Club 2:08.27
 
607 -0.7%
13 Jason Zhang Upper St Clair S 2:08.43
 
604
14 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 2:08.61
 
600 +3.4% PB
15 Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators 2:08.64
 
600 -0.2%
16 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 2:08.73
 
598 -3.7%
17 Kevin Donaldson Seneca Valley Sw 2:08.95
 
695 +0.5% PB
18 Dolan Grisbaum Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:09.83
 
576 +3.5% PB
19 Joseph Lee Condors Swim Clu 2:10.36
 
566 +0.7% PB
20 Andrew Holmes JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 2:10.70
 
559 +3.4% PB
21 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:10.74
 
659 -1.6%
22 Austin Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 2:10.99
 
554 -1.5%
23 Thomas Cho Condors Swim Clu 2:11.18
 
650 +1.0% PB
24 Leif Hoffman --- (unattached) 2:11.88
 
637 -0.3%
25 Luka Misic Upper St Clair S 2:12.59
 
623 PB
25 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 2:12.59
 
623 -0.8%
27 Reece Bloom Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:12.69
 
522 +0.5% PB
28 Jacob Miller Virginia Gators 2:13.29
 
609 -0.6%
29 Jonathan Cho Condors Swim Clu 2:13.42
 
607 +1.4% PB
30 Santiago Maza-Urick Moon Aqua Club 2:13.60
 
505 -0.3%
31 Justin Manhollan Peters Township 2:14.08
 
496 -0.9%
32 Ryan Senchyshak Upper St Clair S 2:14.32
 
491 -1.0%
33 Trevor Elliott Seneca Valley Sw 2:14.47
 
489 +1.4% PB
34 Tyler Mui Pocono Family YMCA 2:15.18
 
476 -1.2%
35 Benjamin Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club 2:15.60
 
468 PB
36 Zachary Lambert State-PA 2:16.58
 
548 +1.6% PB
37 Ezekiel Wolfe Virginia Gators 2:17.82
 
525 +2.1% SB
38 Vittorio Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 2:18.11
 
520 -6.8%
Samuel Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins DQ
Michael Kantar Condors Swim Clu DQ
Justin Barzellato Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) NS
Eammon Anderson Bethel Park Recreation Swm NS