CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Free Men 13 - 14

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 47.59
 
848 +1.4% PB
2 Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators 49.14
 
771 +0.2% PB
3 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 49.34
 
761 +3.0% PB
3 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 49.34
 
761 +0.7% PB
5 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 50.35
 
712 PB
6 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 50.80
 
786 +0.2% PB
7 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.83
 
689 +0.1% PB
8 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 51.05
 
679 -0.4%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 51.07
 
678 +5.0% PB
2 Andrew Holmes JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.95
 
591 +1.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Nico Butera Upper St Clair S 49.53
 
752 -2.6%
2 Victor Valovalo Virginia Gators 49.81
 
738 -1.1%
3 Stefan Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 49.92
 
733 +1.8% PB
4 Jacob McCarran Allegheny North 50.55
 
703 -1.7%
5 Nathan Piccolo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 50.67
 
697 PB
6 Walker Davis Virginia Gators 50.68
 
696 +0.3% PB
7 David Bocci Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 50.88
 
687 -0.0%
8 Benjamin Borvendeg Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 51.01
 
776 -0.2%
9 Jason Zhang Upper St Clair S 51.23
 
670 PB
11 Andrew Holmes JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 51.34
 
665 +4.6% PB
10 Justin Han Condors Swim Clu 51.34
 
665 +4.5% PB
12 Ryan Senchyshak Upper St Clair S 51.37
 
664 -0.8%
12 Austin Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 51.37
 
664 +2.8% PB
14 Owen Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 51.57
 
655 PB
15 Hunter Strickland Virginia Gators 51.61
 
653 +1.5% PB
16 Alex May Montour Aqua Clu 52.10
 
630 PB
17 Luka Misic Upper St Clair S 52.21
 
720 -2.0%
18 Alec Haag Peters Township 52.30
 
621 +0.2% PB
19 David Kantar Condors Swim Clu 52.32
 
620 +3.1% PB
20 Kevin Donaldson Seneca Valley Sw 52.37
 
712 +1.2% PB
21 Eammon Anderson Bethel Park Recreation Swm 52.41
 
616 PB
22 Nathan Phillips Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 52.44
 
709 -3.2%
23 Reece Bloom Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 52.51
 
611 +3.2% PB
24 Daniel Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 52.54
 
704 0.0%
25 Andrew Yang Allegheny North 52.57
 
609 +1.6% PB
26 Luke Rautzhan Emmaus Aquatic Club 52.65
 
605 +3.1% PB
27 Jackson Jeffries Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 52.67
 
604 PB
28 Sean Simms Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 52.79
 
599 +2.8% SB
29 Madan Morris Solon Stars Swim Club 52.88
 
595 -1.6%
30 Michael Kantar Condors Swim Clu 53.03
 
588 +1.9% PB
31 Edgar Valle Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 53.06
 
587 +6.0% PB
32 Santiago Maza-Urick Moon Aqua Club 53.10
 
585 +0.6% PB
33 Nathan Segall JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 53.18
 
581 +0.1% PB
34 Tyler Mui Pocono Family YMCA 53.21
 
580 +0.1% SB
35 Macguire McDuff Parkersburg YMCA 53.30
 
576
35 Mason Beauregard Baldwin Whitehall Aquatics 53.30
 
576 PB
37 Daniel Hayes Blue Eagle Swim Team 53.37
 
573
38 Thomas Cho Condors Swim Clu 53.64
 
655 PB
39 Keller Sens Upper St Clair S 53.72
 
651 +3.5% PB
40 Daniel Trincher Condors Swim Clu 53.81
 
553 +0.4% PB
41 Isaiah Raimondo Belle Vernon Swim Club 53.85
 
551 +0.8% PB
42 Tanner Jones Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 53.94
 
641 +5.4% PB
43 Michael Lintelman Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 53.99
 
545
44 Zachary Lozowski Seneca Valley Sw 54.02
 
638 -1.9%
45 Andrew Klepchick M.L.A.C., Inc. 54.03
 
544 -3.1%
46 Keith Turnbull Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA 54.12
 
540 -1.7%
47 Joseph Lee Condors Swim Clu 54.22
 
535 -0.0%
48 Nathaniel Ross --- (unattached) 54.24
 
628 +3.1% PB
48 Trevor Elliott Seneca Valley Sw 54.24
 
534 +2.9% PB
50 Garrett Fincke Upper St Clair S 54.28
 
533
51 Dolan Grisbaum Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 54.29
 
532 +3.3% PB
52 Herman Zilch Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 54.45
 
525 -0.7%
53 Jonathan Cho Condors Swim Clu 54.83
 
602 +1.0% PB
54 Justin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 54.97
 
503 +1.7% PB
55 Jacob Miller Virginia Gators 55.13
 
589 +1.5% PB
56 Noah Johnson State-PA 55.28
 
490 +1.5% PB
57 Aiden Dupuis Virginia Gators 55.29
 
490 +0.4% PB
58 Owen Strickland Virginia Gators 55.59
 
477 +2.0% PB
59 Connor Frank M.L.A.C., Inc. 55.76
 
562 +1.3% PB
59 Adam Barczyk Belle Vernon Swim Club 55.76
 
470
61 Nien Levy Condors Swim Clu 55.82
 
560 +3.5% PB
62 Zachary Lambert State-PA 55.85
 
558 -0.5%
63 Vittorio Cappabianca Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 55.89
 
557 +1.1% PB
64 Marty Stanton Shaler Area Swim Club 55.95
 
554 -0.6%
65 Cael Long Greater Johnstown Community YMCA 56.07
 
457 -0.2%
66 Aleksey Schabanow Upper St Clair S 56.18
 
452
67 Phillip Miller Racer X Aquatics 56.22
 
451 +2.4% PB
68 Justin Manhollan Peters Township 56.27
 
449 +1.6% PB
69 Connor Moritz Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 56.44
 
534 +2.2% PB
70 Ryan Willis State-PA 56.47
 
532 +0.4% PB
71 Samuel Wygonik Killer Whales Sw 56.81
 
518 -3.0%
72 Ezekiel Wolfe Virginia Gators 56.91
 
514 -0.1%
73 Allheim DeVan-Bey Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 57.79
 
478 -0.2%
74 Thomas Fitchett Virginia Gators 57.87
 
475 -1.4%
75 Diallo Wood DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 58.16
 
374 -3.1%
76 Justin Barzellato Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 59.41
 
415
Alexander Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS
Benjamin Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club NS
Renhan Xu Seneca Valley Sw NS
Liam Ramos Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Lucas Cimera Cuyahoga Falls Riverfront YMCA NS
Aidan Wolf Seneca Valley Sw NS