CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Fly Men 15 - 16

Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 48.77
 
894 -0.7%
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 49.00
 
883 -0.5%
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 49.95
 
837 -0.2%
4 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 50.96
 
789 +2.4% PB
5 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.41
 
768 +10.9% PB
6 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 51.87
 
747 +2.8% PB
7 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 51.95
 
743 +2.8% PB
8 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 52.19
 
732 +1.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 50.09
 
830 -3.4%
2 Rick Mihm Allegheny North 50.37
 
817 -3.3%
3 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 50.65
 
804 -1.6%
4 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 51.47
 
765 +1.4% SB
5 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.54
 
762 +10.7% PB
6 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 51.65
 
757 +3.4% PB
7 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 52.08
 
737 +1.4% PB
8 Tolik Borisov Allegheny North 52.14
 
734 +2.3% PB
9 Morgan O'Brien Blue Eagle Swim Team 52.54
 
716 PB
10 Gabriel Laslo Blue Eagle Swim Team 53.02
 
755 +0.9% SB
11 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators 53.07
 
752 +3.3% PB
12 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 53.85
 
717 PB
13 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 53.92
 
654 +3.2% PB
14 Rich Jaramillo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 54.12
 
706 +1.9% PB
15 John Ehling Allegheny North 54.13
 
645 +3.4% PB
16 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 54.34
 
635 +2.1% SB
17 Michael Iacobelli Emmaus Aquatic Club 54.54
 
687
18 Max Bredl Seneca Valley Sw 54.66
 
621 +3.7% PB
19 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 54.78
 
616 +5.5% PB
20 Patrick Upton Allegheny North 54.80
 
615 +1.2% PB
21 Reese Samuel Upper St Clair S 54.83
 
614 +2.4% PB
22 Blake Nesbitt Blue Eagle Swim Team 55.01
 
606 +5.4% PB
23 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 55.12
 
602
24 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 55.14
 
661
25 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. 55.32
 
593 -1.5%
26 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 55.33
 
593 +8.8% PB
27 Foster Heasley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 55.35
 
592 0.0%
28 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 55.42
 
589 +5.1% PB
29 Gio Germano Emmaus Aquatic Club 55.45
 
648 +1.8% PB
30 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 55.48
 
646 +9.2% PB
31 Noah Jamison Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 55.55
 
583 +0.5% PB
32 Brenden Brzozowski Cavalier Swim Cl 55.58
 
582 +1.2% SB
33 Mills Harris Virginia Gators 55.69
 
577 +6.8% PB
34 Eli Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 55.79
 
573 -0.2%
35 Payton Nicastro Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 55.81
 
572 +5.2% PB
36 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 55.82
 
632
37 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 55.99
 
565 +5.0% PB
38 Devin Metzger Emmaus Aquatic Club 56.18
 
616 +5.4% PB
39 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 56.21
 
555 +11.6% PB
40 Richard Swanson Allegheny North 56.24
 
554 -1.9%
41 Gavin Newcamp JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 56.27
 
613 -0.2%
41 Matt Murphy Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 56.27
 
553 +4.7% PB
43 Nicolas Tekieli --- (unattached) 56.30
 
611 +2.7% PB
44 Gavin Mayo --- (unattached) 56.37
 
549 +4.5% PB
45 Michael Pilar Virginia Gators 56.46
 
545 +3.2% PB
46 Jordan Stackpole Penguin Swimming 56.59
 
539 -0.8%
46 Nicholas Soares Emmaus Aquatic Club 56.59
 
599 +2.2% PB
48 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 56.72
 
534 PB
49 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 56.92
 
585 -0.1%
50 Garrett Buzzelli Peters Township 57.00
 
582 +2.1% PB
51 Drew Scheib Hampton Dolphins 57.01
 
582 +0.7% SB
52 Erik Aguero Blue Eagle Swim Team 57.02
 
522 +6.2% SB
53 Isaiah King Cavalier Swim Cl 57.04
 
580 +1.0% PB
54 Patrick Kuzdzal Emmaus Aquatic Club 57.24
 
513 +7.2% PB
55 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club 57.29
 
570 -1.8%
56 NICK MUDRY Upper St Clair S 57.46
 
504 +0.2% SB
57 Matthew Merone Condors Swim Clu 57.62
 
556 +3.5% PB
58 Cooper Kocon Emmaus Aquatic Club 57.80
 
490 +7.9% PB
59 Brendan Vieira Blue Eagle Swim Team 57.87
 
487 +2.0% PB
60 Ahmad Dove DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 57.99
 
482 +1.5% PB
61 Matthew Belch Hampton Dolphins 58.00
 
482 -0.3%
61 Audric Pastor Allegheny North 58.00
 
541 -1.5%
63 Derek Estep Virginia Gators 58.03
 
540 +5.7% PB
64 Tyler Tieppo Allegheny North 58.14
 
535 +1.5% PB
65 Nolan Songer --- (unattached) 58.25
 
531 -0.8%
66 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 58.31
 
529 PB
67 Kevin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 58.39
 
466 +2.5% PB
68 Harry Montes DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 58.44
 
523
69 Mike Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 58.50
 
521 -1.7%
70 Aidan Dowdall Peters Township 58.53
 
520 +7.2% PB
71 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 58.58
 
459 -2.3%
72 Carson Bauer Frederick Area Swim Team 58.66
 
515 -1.6%
73 Justin Rowe East Suburban-PA 59.07
 
440 +6.9% PB
74 Ethan Kern Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 59.12
 
496 +3.2% SB
75 Absalom Bolling DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 1:01.01
 
424 +2.3% SB
76 Avery Filey M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:01.02
 
423 -2.2%
77 Jonathan Simoes Seneca Valley Sw 1:01.77
 
339
Brian Wilson --- (unattached) NS
Luke Tomczak Upper St Clair S NS
Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club NS
Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu NS