CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 1:36.80
 
816 +2.2% PB
2 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 1:37.17
 
890 -0.7%
3 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 1:37.34
 
802 -0.6%
4 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 1:37.58
 
796 -0.1%
5 Jack Wright Allegheny North 1:38.62
 
850 -1.1%
6 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 1:40.67
 
815 +1.4% PB
7 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 1:41.50
 
707 -2.7%
8 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 1:41.54
 
760 +4.6% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:41.06
 
880 +1.6% PB
10 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 1:41.66
 
757 +3.3% PB
11 Artur Polyak Pittsburgh logo 1:42.41
 
689 +3.8% PB
12 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:42.90
 
736 +4.6% PB
13 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 1:42.97
 
723 +0.6% SB
14 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators 1:44.74
 
689 +1.1% SB
15 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators 1:44.80
 
688 -0.5%
16 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:44.88
 
706 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 1:39.22
 
757 -2.6%
2 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 1:39.42
 
828 -3.0%
3 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 1:41.00
 
718 -3.6%
4 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 1:41.27
 
712 -2.4%
5 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 1:41.45
 
794 +0.6% PB
6 Jack Wright Allegheny North 1:41.83
 
764 -4.4%
7 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 1:42.56
 
734 +3.7% SB
8 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 1:43.19
 
673 -4.4%
9 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:43.21
 
728 -1.5%
10 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators 1:43.31
 
726 +1.0% PB
11 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators 1:43.36
 
724 +2.4% SB
12 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:43.93
 
804 -1.2%
13 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 1:43.96
 
698 +1.2% SB
14 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:44.17
 
704 +3.4% SB
15 Artur Polyak Pittsburgh logo 1:44.18
 
654 +2.2% PB
16 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 1:44.88
 
675 -1.3%
17 Owen Thomas Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:44.98
 
683 +4.7% PB
18 Alasdair Bell Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:45.30
 
695 PB
19 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:45.42
 
672 +0.4% PB
20 Jack Robbins Pittsburgh logo 1:45.51
 
630
21 NATHAN ELZER Pittsburgh logo 1:45.79
 
625
22 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl 1:45.98
 
658 +3.0% SB
23 Kevin Kondrit Pittsburgh logo 1:46.11
 
619 +1.1% SB
24 Andrew Pierre Killer Whales Sw 1:46.17
 
674 -1.5%
25 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 1:46.34
 
638 +5.1% PB
26 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators 1:46.35
 
649 +2.6% PB
27 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw 1:46.42
 
647 +3.7% PB
28 Joshua Galecki Allegheny North 1:46.50
 
739 +2.5% PB
29 Neil Wible North Hills Aquatic 1:46.77
 
639 -0.9%
30 Hunter Cassady Virginia Gators 1:46.80
 
658 +3.8% SB
31 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 1:46.81
 
638 +1.0% SB
32 Aaron Sett Pittsburgh logo 1:46.84
 
606 -5.7%
33 Ryan Schonbachler Pittsburgh logo 1:46.86
 
606 -3.0%
34 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:46.92
 
655 +0.1% PB
35 Brandon Novak Upper St Clair S 1:46.96
 
623 +3.0% SB
36 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 1:47.01
 
653 +4.8% PB
37 Matthew Ramsey --- (unattached) 1:47.25
 
616 -0.3%
38 Raahi Klar-Chaudhuri Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:47.26
 
616 PB
39 David Snider Parkersburg YMCA 1:47.80
 
634 PB
40 Justin Decheck East Suburban-PA 1:47.95
 
610 +5.1% PB
41 Nicholas Soares Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:48.47
 
690 +4.7% PB
42 John Ehling Allegheny North 1:48.52
 
616 -1.8%
43 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators 1:48.57
 
615 -3.7%
44 John Fauteux Pittsburgh logo 1:48.59
 
578
45 Janis Kirsis Condors Swim Clu 1:48.61
 
614 +2.1% PB
46 Patrick Cavanaugh Franklin Area Swim Team 1:48.66
 
613 +2.3% PB
47 Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu 1:48.80
 
610 +5.8% SB
48 Conor McKeirnan Hollidaysburg Area YMCA 1:48.93
 
607 +2.0% PB
49 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:48.96
 
678 PB
50 Matt Karenbauer Killer Whales Sw 1:49.00
 
585 +4.5% PB
51 Blaise Vera Pittsburgh logo 1:49.15
 
569 -7.3%
52 Brett Scheib Hampton Dolphins 1:49.17
 
581 +1.2% SB
53 PETER FORSTMEIER Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:49.19
 
570 +4.7% SB
54 Rowan de Boer JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:49.27
 
599 -1.8%
55 Nolan Jacob Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:49.41
 
576 +3.7% PB
56 Cody Stewart --- (unattached) 1:49.57
 
572
57 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:49.85
 
657 +4.0% PB
57 Ellis Cannon Pittsburgh logo 1:49.85
 
558 -4.2%
59 JOSEPH BOZZI Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:49.86
 
565
60 Anthony Gemma Fork Union Aquatic Club 1:49.89
 
554 -2.3%
61 Colin Gibbons Virginia Gators 1:49.93
 
553 +0.7% SB
62 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:50.43
 
571 PB
63 Anders Sonsteby Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:50.44
 
552 +0.5% PB
64 Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:50.45
 
571
65 Todd Wilson --- (unattached) 1:50.47
 
551 +3.6% PB
65 Ben Yeung Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:50.47
 
551 +1.5% PB
67 Justin Lough Virginia Gators 1:50.60
 
548 -0.1%
68 Michael Brennan Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:50.68
 
546 PB
69 Devin Metzger Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:50.69
 
637 PB
70 Douglas Grisbaum Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:50.71
 
535 +2.5% SB
71 Ethan Song Allegheny North 1:50.77
 
635 -1.2%
72 Matt Cummings Killer Whales Sw 1:50.79
 
544 +3.0% PB
73 Scott Emerson Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:50.89
 
531 +6.1% SB
74 Jack Cusick M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:50.98
 
539
75 JOEL SONGER Allegheny North 1:50.99
 
558 -3.7%
76 LUKE EDMONDS Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 1:51.10
 
556 -2.2%
77 Adam Deemer Pocono Family YMCA 1:51.21
 
553 +4.3% PB
78 Ian Shahan Belle Vernon Swim Club 1:51.35
 
622
79 Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu 1:51.40
 
530 -5.6%
80 Adam Morrison Deer Lakes Aquatic Club 1:51.48
 
619
81 David Frauen Upper St Clair S 1:51.49
 
517 +0.1% SB
82 Daniel Porter Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:51.51
 
618 +6.4% PB
83 Logan Knoyer --- (unattached) 1:51.55
 
516 -0.0%
84 Diego Mendieta Pocono Family YMCA 1:51.61
 
514 +1.9% PB
85 Benito Countouris --- (unattached) 1:51.63
 
525 +6.7% SB
86 Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu 1:51.99
 
536 -1.8%
87 Drew MAHONEY North Hills Aquatic 1:52.00
 
516 -1.7%
88 Caleb Dankle Club Mountaineer Aquatics 1:52.06
 
504
89 Jack Sharp Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:52.19
 
602 -0.1%
90 Joshua Chamak Condors Swim Clu 1:52.20
 
512 +1.0% PB
91 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:52.44
 
596 +0.7% PB
92 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 1:52.67
 
520 +2.5% SB
93 Aidan Demkee Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 1:52.94
 
495 +0.7% SB
94 Jordan Stackpole Penguin Swimming 1:53.23
 
508 -2.7%
95 Andrew Kohle South Park Aquat 1:53.24
 
478
96 Eli Holm Franklin Area Swim Team 1:53.39
 
504 -0.3%
97 Michael Holmes Monroeville Marl 1:53.41
 
475 -1.1%
98 Payton Nicastro Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:53.44
 
503 +4.2% SB
99 Kevin Oliver Pocono Family YMCA 1:53.53
 
501 +2.3% SB
100 Alex Grahor Allegheny North 1:53.59
 
500 -1.0%
100 Noah Barczyk Belle Vernon Swim Club 1:53.59
 
471 +2.1% SB
102 Nicholas Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:53.60
 
471 -0.6%
103 Drew Scheib Hampton Dolphins 1:53.77
 
566 +1.0% SB
104 Alex Lepri Peters Township 1:53.97
 
562 +4.3% PB
104 Elias Tew JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:53.97
 
473 +1.5% PB
106 Jacob Emmerman Virginia Gators 1:54.08
 
470 +1.9% PB
107 Jacob Hoyt Frederick Area Swim Team 1:54.11
 
460 +3.7% SB
108 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 1:54.12
 
488 -2.3%
109 Caleb Hansen Cavalier Swim Cl 1:54.23
 
467 -0.6%
110 Michael Pilar Virginia Gators 1:54.27
 
485 +0.2% PB
111 Brendan Neal Upper St Clair S 1:55.07
 
468 -2.1%
112 Derek Estep Virginia Gators 1:55.25
 
533 +3.3% PB
113 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:55.72
 
436 -2.8%
113 Omar Mohamed Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:55.72
 
436 +2.7% SB
115 Jordan Prokopec Penn Trafford Aqua Club 1:56.07
 
447
116 Stephen Crikelair Pocono Family YMCA 1:56.22
 
444
117 Ethan Kern Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:57.07
 
494 +0.3% PB
118 Aaron tebbe Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:58.19
 
385 -6.6%
119 Avery Filey M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:58.69
 
460 -2.1%
120 Luka Stratimirovic Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 1:59.09
 
385 +0.3% SB
David Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu NS
Boris Kulizhnikov Pittsburgh logo NS
Connor Shenk Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
ZACK RULLI Pittsburgh logo NS
Brandon Draggoo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Hunter Mona State-PA NS
Jacob Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club NS