CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 1:47.44
 
930 +0.7% PB
2 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 1:47.51
 
888 -0.2%
3 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 1:47.55
 
741 -1.5%
4 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 1:49.39
 
704 +0.5% PB
5 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 1:52.08
 
806 +1.8% PB
6 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:53.14
 
784 -0.3%
7 Cody Lenart Pittsburgh logo 1:54.85
 
608
8 Judd Fishman Pittsburgh logo 1:55.02
 
606 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Connor Shenk Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:54.31
 
759 +6.7% PB
10 Ryan Schonbachler Pittsburgh logo 1:54.33
 
617 +1.6% SB
11 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 1:54.39
 
784 +1.6% PB
12 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 1:54.49
 
756 +3.7% PB
13 Morgan O'Brien Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:56.29
 
746 +4.5% PB
14 Ryan Brennan Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.57
 
714 +3.9% PB
15 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 1:57.59
 
679
16 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 2:03.72
 
601 -2.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Luke Smutny Pittsburgh logo 1:51.94
 
657 -5.7%
2 Noah Bowers Virginia Gators 1:51.99
 
834 -3.5%
3 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators 1:52.16
 
789 +7.9% PB
4 Keith Myburgh Virginia Gators 1:52.24
 
788 -4.6%
5 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 1:53.67
 
773 +0.4% SB
6 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 1:53.83
 
625 -3.6%
7 Cody Lenart Pittsburgh logo 1:54.23
 
618
8 Collin Myburgh Virginia Gators 1:54.56
 
811 +7.1% PB
9 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 1:55.27
 
740 -2.2%
10 Kimani Gregory Racer X Aquatics 1:56.03
 
751 +0.5% PB
11 Judd Fishman Pittsburgh logo 1:56.13
 
589 PB
12 Morgan O'Brien Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:56.14
 
749 +4.6% PB
13 Connor Shenk Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.57
 
714 +4.9% PB
14 Owen Blazer Seneca Valley Sw 1:56.63
 
739 -0.3%
15 Dean Spicer Weymouth Club Waves 1:56.91
 
733 +3.1% PB
16 Ryan Brennan Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:56.98
 
706 +3.5% PB
17 Ryan Schonbachler Pittsburgh logo 1:57.18
 
573 -0.8%
18 Stephen Hopta Peters Township 1:57.62
 
678
19 Gabriel Laslo Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:57.66
 
749 +5.7% PB
20 Owen Thomas Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:57.71
 
691 +8.1% SB
21 Noah Witt State-PA 1:57.82
 
689 +0.4% SB
22 Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu 1:58.08
 
684 +0.7% SB
23 Janik Wing Emmaus Aquatic Club 1:58.49
 
702
24 Edward Kiesewetter Weymouth Club Waves 1:58.54
 
701 +9.4% PB
25 Matt Brownstead Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 1:59.13
 
720 +5.0% SB
26 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw 1:59.35
 
659 PB
27 JOSEPH BOZZI Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:59.48
 
656 +3.8% SB
28 Matt Karenbauer Killer Whales Sw 1:59.64
 
653 +0.1% PB
29 Benito Countouris --- (unattached) 2:00.08
 
644 +12.2% SB
30 Walker Brooks Pittsburgh logo 2:00.36
 
529 -5.2%
31 Colin Gibbons Virginia Gators 2:00.81
 
616 +3.4% SB
32 Nick Lawson Virginia Gators 2:01.06
 
652 +7.0% PB
33 Bert Wang Peters Township 2:01.27
 
621 +0.3% PB
34 Cole DOROBISH Peters Township 2:01.29
 
647 +0.1% PB
35 Jake Narvid Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:01.32
 
677 +8.4% PB
36 Noah Jamison Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 2:01.34
 
646 +0.6% PB
37 Jack Levari Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:01.61
 
672 +3.1% PB
38 Joseph Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 2:02.07
 
606 PB
39 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl 2:02.49
 
598 +1.8% SB
40 Nicolas Tekieli --- (unattached) 2:02.52
 
654 +0.1% PB
41 Caleb Dankle Club Mountaineer Aquatics 2:02.70
 
580
42 Mills Harris Virginia Gators 2:03.62
 
603 +5.7% SB
43 Garrick Zheng Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 2:04.05
 
625 +2.1% PB
44 Michael Bushnell Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 2:05.47
 
542 +1.0% SB
45 Petru Mihailescu M.L.A.C., Inc. 2:08.04
 
522 -1.2%
46 Erik Aguero Blue Eagle Swim Team 2:16.52
 
377 -0.1%
Brenek Strawn Blue Eagle Swim Team NS
ZACK RULLI Pittsburgh logo NS
Andrew Stolarski Condors Swim Clu NS
Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North NS
Ian Liu Condors Swim Clu NS