CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Pittsburgh Pittsburgh
  1. Brian Lovasik
  2. Armin Remenyi
  3. Samy Helmbacher
  4. Luke Smutny
6:31.81
 
818
2 Virginia Gators (A) Virginia Gators
  1. Khalil Fonder
  2. Noah Bowers
  3. Caleb Smith
  4. Keith Myburgh
6:42.32
 
3 Allegheny North Allegheny North
  1. Andrew Zhang
  2. Mason Gonzalez
  3. Rick Mihm
  4. Jack Wright
6:43.32
 
4 Virginia Gators (B) Virginia Gators
  1. Nick Lawson
  2. Hunter Cassady
  3. Colin Gibbons
  4. Jake Lawson
7:03.51
 
5 Condors Swim Clu (A) Condors Swim Clu
  1. Michael Daly
  2. Jimmy Dwyer
  3. Andrew Stolarski
  4. Ryan Lawson
7:06.11
 
6 Emmaus Aquatic Club Emmaus Aquatic Club
  1. Janik Wing
  2. Nicholas Soares
  3. Michael Brennan
  4. Alasdair Bell
7:06.40
 
7 Nittany Lion Aquatic Club Nittany Lion Aquatic Club
  1. Matt Brownstead
  2. Foster Heasley
  3. PETER FORSTMEIER
  4. Anders Sonsteby
7:11.99
 
8 Virginia Gators (C) Virginia Gators
  1. Bracken Eddy
  2. Justin Lough
  3. Evan Weakley
  4. Collin Myburgh
7:13.51
 
9 Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club (A) Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club
  1. Ryan Brennan
  2. Connor Shenk
  3. Scott Emerson
  4. Jake Narvid
7:15.05
 
10 Blue Eagle Swim Team Blue Eagle Swim Team
  1. Jason Winters
  2. Morgan O'Brien
  3. Brenek Strawn
  4. Owen Thomas
7:19.47
 
11 Condors Swim Clu (B) Condors Swim Clu
  1. Timothy Fagan
  2. Janis Kirsis
  3. Joshua Chamak
  4. Sean Guerrero
7:22.48
 
12 Team Pittsburgh Aquatics Team Pittsburgh Aquatics
  1. Nick Madey
  2. Conrad Molinaro
  3. Aaron tebbe
  4. Nolan Jacob
7:27.77
 
13 Pocono Family YMCA Pocono Family YMCA
  1. Diego Mendieta
  2. Kevin Oliver
  3. William Cerbone
  4. Zack Wolbert
7:29.26
 
14 Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club (B) Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club
  1. Mark Mesco
  2. Joseph Rucci
  3. Matt Murphy
  4. Daniel Porter
7:29.96
 
15 Fork Union Aquatic Club Fork Union Aquatic Club
  1. Anthony Gemma
  2. John Smith
  3. Jacob Watkins
  4. John Hughes
7:37.37
 
16 DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation
  1. Harry Montes
  2. Ahmad Dove
  3. Absalom Bolling
  4. Everest Bloomer
8:15.82
 
Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club (C) Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS