CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators 44.11
 
884 +5.1% PB
2 Blaise Vera Pittsburgh logo 44.29
 
736 +2.5% SB
3 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 45.14
 
695 -0.8%
4 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 45.69
 
670 -1.4%
5 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 46.05
 
655 -2.2%
6 John Fauteux Pittsburgh logo 46.08
 
654 +1.6% SB
7 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 46.89
 
736 +0.7% PB
8 Anthony Gemma Fork Union Aquatic Club 47.32
 
714 +3.5% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Bence SZUCSIK Pittsburgh logo 46.56
 
634 -0.9%
10 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 47.20
 
720 +3.9% SB
11 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 47.44
 
730 +2.5% PB
12 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu 47.46
 
729 +3.1% SB
13 Walker Brooks Pittsburgh logo 47.47
 
598 +0.0% SB
14 Ellis Cannon Pittsburgh logo 47.48
 
597 -0.8%
14 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 47.48
 
728 +1.8% PB
16 NATHAN ELZER Pittsburgh logo 48.10
 
575
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Blaise Vera Pittsburgh logo 44.22
 
740 +2.7% SB
2 Mason Gonzalez Allegheny North 44.64
 
877 -1.7%
3 Khalil Fonder Virginia Gators 45.24
 
823 +2.7% SB
4 Jack Wright Allegheny North 45.37
 
838 -2.3%
5 Samy Helmbacher Pittsburgh logo 45.63
 
673 -1.2%
6 Brian Lovasik Pittsburgh logo 45.73
 
669 -2.1%
7 Armin Remenyi Pittsburgh logo 46.32
 
643 -2.8%
8 John Fauteux Pittsburgh logo 46.59
 
632 +0.6% SB
9 Anthony Gemma Fork Union Aquatic Club 47.10
 
726 +3.9% SB
10 Andrew Zhang Allegheny North 47.19
 
743 -4.3%
11 Jack Fitzpatrick Upper St Clair S 47.25
 
740 +2.2% PB
12 ADAM WHISNER Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 47.37
 
712 -0.3%
13 Zack Wolbert Pocono Family YMCA 47.42
 
709 +3.4% SB
14 Michael Daly Condors Swim Clu 47.76
 
714 +0.6% PB
15 Conrad Molinaro Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 48.01
 
702 +0.7% SB
16 Bence SZUCSIK Pittsburgh logo 48.07
 
576 -4.1%
17 Timothy Fagan Condors Swim Clu 48.12
 
696 +1.8% SB
18 Alex Deemer Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 48.16
 
694 +1.0% PB
19 NATHAN ELZER Pittsburgh logo 48.18
 
572
20 BRIAN RAMSEY Pittsburgh logo 48.21
 
571 PB
21 Neil Wible North Hills Aquatic 48.23
 
691 +0.1% PB
22 Walker Brooks Pittsburgh logo 48.30
 
567 -1.7%
23 Ellis Cannon Pittsburgh logo 48.32
 
567 -2.6%
24 Caleb Smith Virginia Gators 48.35
 
685 +6.0% SB
25 Cody Stewart --- (unattached) 48.36
 
684
25 Brandon Novak Upper St Clair S 48.36
 
662 +1.5% SB
27 Kevin Kondrit Pittsburgh logo 48.45
 
562
28 Jake Lawson Virginia Gators 48.67
 
669 +2.6% PB
29 Justin Decheck East Suburban-PA 48.69
 
668 +1.8% SB
30 Evan Weakley Virginia Gators 48.70
 
667 +2.3% PB
31 Drew MAHONEY North Hills Aquatic 48.90
 
657 +0.5% SB
32 Justin Lough Virginia Gators 48.98
 
653 +1.1% PB
33 Artur Polyak Pittsburgh logo 49.01
 
543 -1.9%
34 Bracken Eddy Virginia Gators 49.06
 
650 PB
35 Raahi Klar-Chaudhuri Emmaus Aquatic Club 49.09
 
626
36 Noah Witt State-PA 49.10
 
648 +5.3% PB
37 Mikey Challis Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 49.14
 
646 +0.9% SB
38 Jake Bowery Virginia Gators 49.15
 
623 +5.4% PB
38 Kevin Lovasik North Hills Aquatic 49.15
 
623 +1.2% PB
40 Jason Young Pittsburgh logo 49.18
 
538 -1.1%
41 Ben Yeung Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 49.21
 
642 -0.9%
42 PETER FORSTMEIER Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 49.24
 
619 +4.8% PB
43 Gennarino Conzemius M.L.A.C., Inc. 49.29
 
668 +1.8% PB
44 JOSEPH BOZZI Blue Eagle Swim Team 49.40
 
633
45 Joshua Madzy Cavalier Swim Cl 49.44
 
631 +0.6% SB
45 Graham Kretschmar Upper St Clair S 49.44
 
631 +1.4% PB
47 Colby Kocon Emmaus Aquatic Club 49.45
 
609 +1.2% PB
48 John Guilinger M.L.A.C., Inc. 49.56
 
655 +0.3% SB
49 WILL RASTATTER Grove City-PA 49.60
 
623 -2.8%
50 Jacob Johnson Uniontown Area YMCA 49.62
 
622 PB
51 Connor Quiggle Seneca Valley Sw 49.65
 
621 +3.6% PB
52 Jerry Chen Allegheny North 49.69
 
619 +0.3% PB
53 Logan Knoyer --- (unattached) 49.78
 
593 -0.5%
54 Jake Lee Lee Seneca Valley Sw 49.79
 
614 +1.8% PB
55 Scott Emerson Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 49.91
 
587 +5.8% SB
56 Mauro Pacsi Condors Swim Clu 49.94
 
607 +3.1% PB
57 David Frauen Upper St Clair S 49.97
 
584 +0.9% PB
57 Nolan Jacob Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 49.97
 
606 +1.4% PB
59 Matthew McHugh North Hills Aquatic 50.03
 
603 +2.0% PB
60 Matt Karenbauer Killer Whales Sw 50.07
 
601 -0.0%
61 Brett Scheib Hampton Dolphins 50.08
 
600 PB
62 Ben Diffendal Upper St Clair S 50.14
 
598 +2.8% SB
63 Andres Hubsch M.L.A.C., Inc. 50.24
 
623 +1.4% SB
64 Diego Mendieta Pocono Family YMCA 50.33
 
567 +1.1% PB
65 Regan Drew Moon Aqua Club 50.45
 
561 +3.5% PB
66 ADAM TOTH --- (unattached) 50.53
 
579 -0.4%
66 Nicholas Pirollo M.L.A.C., Inc. 50.53
 
557 +1.3% SB
68 Colin Gibbons Virginia Gators 50.55
 
556 +3.2% SB
69 Noah Barczyk Belle Vernon Swim Club 50.56
 
556 PB
70 BRIAN FELDMAN Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 50.79
 
567 +6.5% PB
71 Matt Kuhn Allegheny North 50.93
 
539 -0.6%
72 Todd Wilson --- (unattached) 50.98
 
558 +0.1% PB
73 Nick Madey Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 51.10
 
553 +1.2% SB
74 Benito Countouris --- (unattached) 51.14
 
551 +0.9% SB
74 Ryan Frasca Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.14
 
529 +3.4% PB
76 Michael Holmes Monroeville Marl 51.26
 
524 +3.9% SB
77 Aidan Demkee Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 51.43
 
537 -1.7%
78 ROBBY SPEKIS Belle Vernon Swim Club 51.50
 
534 +1.4% PB
79 Caleb Hansen Cavalier Swim Cl 51.55
 
532 +0.5% SB
80 Jacob Emmerman Virginia Gators 51.59
 
530 +3.6% SB
81 Omar Mohamed Blue Eagle Swim Team 51.62
 
529 +3.7% SB
82 Joshua Chamak Condors Swim Clu 51.64
 
528 +2.9% PB
83 Andrew Kohle South Park Aquat 51.71
 
503 +5.9% SB
84 Jacob Hoyt Frederick Area Swim Team 51.72
 
503
85 Matt Cummings Killer Whales Sw 51.76
 
522 +0.3% PB
86 Mian Laubscher Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 51.88
 
517 PB
87 Kevin Kantar Condors Swim Clu 51.95
 
514 +5.3% SB
88 Sean Guerrero Condors Swim Clu 52.22
 
502 +3.9% PB
89 Joseph Rucci Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 52.23
 
501 +3.6% PB
90 Elias Tew JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 52.31
 
498 +4.2% PB
91 Aaron tebbe Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 52.38
 
494 -3.5%
92 Kevin Bergdoll Upper St Clair S 52.45
 
491 PB
93 Jason Winters Blue Eagle Swim Team 52.52
 
467 +3.4% PB
94 Alec Haag Peters Township 52.60
 
607 -0.4%
95 Luke Hurley Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 52.87
 
452
96 Ethan Tulenko Norwin Aqua Club 53.07
 
545 -5.3%
97 Carlos Mamani Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 53.56
 
443 -0.8%
98 Everest Bloomer DC Dept Of Parks an Recreation 53.97
 
404
99 Christian Sawyer Seneca Valley Sw 54.17
 
396 +2.8% SB
100 Matthew Merone Condors Swim Clu 54.19
 
496 -0.4%
101 Stephen Adametz Shaler Area Swim Club 54.63
 
398 -1.8%
102 Joshua Gardner Upper St Clair S 55.05
 
380 +0.9% PB
103 Michael Bushnell Greater Pittsburgh Aquatic Club 56.47
 
324 -19.8%
Zach Emerson Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Anders Sonsteby Nittany Lion Aquatic Club NS
Jack Cusick M.L.A.C., Inc. NS
Jimmy Dwyer Condors Swim Clu NS
Jacob Yant Penn Trafford Aqua Club NS
Brandon Draggoo Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club NS
Nikita Locke Frederick Area Swim Team NS
Ryan Lawson Condors Swim Clu NS
Jacob Watkins Fork Union Aquatic Club NS