CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

AM TPIT 56th Annual Christmas Meet

  • Completed
  • Dec. 14–17, 2017
  • SCY
  • Pittsburgh, PA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Muzzy Virginia Gators 53.30
 
973 +0.2% SB
2 Shannon Hochkeppel Pittsburgh logo 55.55
 
715 -0.3%
3 Valerie Daigneault Pittsburgh logo 55.58
 
714 -2.7%
4 Sam Howe Pittsburgh logo 56.28
 
688 -1.8%
5 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 56.29
 
836 +0.6% PB
6 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 56.57
 
824 +0.1% SB
7 Barbara Schmele Pittsburgh logo 57.24
 
654 -1.4%
8 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 57.89
 
766 +2.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Shahar Menahem Pittsburgh logo 56.52
 
679 -0.9%
10 Melissa Postoll --- (unattached) 57.00
 
805
11 Karen Siddoway Upper St Clair S 57.44
 
786 +3.4% SB
12 Katie Lynch Pittsburgh logo 57.75
 
637 -2.2%
13 Ashley Azzarello Pittsburgh logo 58.06
 
626 -2.2%
14 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S 58.16
 
755 +1.1% SB
15 Allison Ramirez Pittsburgh logo 58.26
 
620 +0.5% SB
16 Madison Thomas Pittsburgh logo 58.62
 
609 +1.6% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Muzzy Virginia Gators 54.52
 
916 -2.1%
2 Shannon Hochkeppel Pittsburgh logo 56.25
 
689 -1.6%
3 Olivia Livingston JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 56.52
 
826 +0.2% PB
4 Sam Howe Pittsburgh logo 56.68
 
673 -2.6%
5 Valerie Daigneault Pittsburgh logo 56.92
 
665 -5.2%
6 Cabell Whitlow Virginia Gators 57.15
 
798 -0.9%
7 Abby Hay Lake Erie Silver Dolphins 57.67
 
776 +3.2% PB
8 Barbara Schmele Pittsburgh logo 57.68
 
639 -2.1%
9 Karen Siddoway Upper St Clair S 57.93
 
764 +2.6% SB
10 Melissa Postoll --- (unattached) 58.16
 
755
11 Abby Matheny Upper St Clair S 58.18
 
754 +1.1% SB
12 Katie Lynch Pittsburgh logo 58.37
 
616 -3.3%
13 Madison Thomas Pittsburgh logo 58.47
 
613 +1.8% SB
14 Ashley Azzarello Pittsburgh logo 58.59
 
610 -3.1%
15 Shahar Menahem Pittsburgh logo 58.95
 
598 -5.3%
16 Allison Ramirez Pittsburgh logo 59.15
 
592 -1.1%
17 Lauren Connors Upper St Clair S 59.23
 
709 +1.1% SB
18 Peyton McNulty Pocono Family YMCA 59.27
 
708 +3.9% SB
19 Justine Wantz Frederick Area Swim Team 59.45
 
700 -1.5%
20 Trinity Ward M.L.A.C., Inc. 59.69
 
690 -0.9%
21 Abbie Duncan M.L.A.C., Inc. 59.98
 
678 +1.6% SB
22 Laura Wakeley Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 1:00.42
 
660
23 Mia Beyerl M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:00.65
 
651 -0.4%
24 Maura Fagan Pittsburgh logo 1:01.03
 
539
24 Kristine Mihm Allegheny North 1:01.03
 
635 +2.7% SB
26 MADELEINE SONGER --- (unattached) 1:01.16
 
630 +2.4% SB
27 Kelsie Drennen Harrison Area YMCA 1:01.39
 
621
28 Chelie Plaster Virginia Gators 1:01.61
 
622 +1.9% SB
29 Colleen Daday Pittsburgh logo 1:01.72
 
521
30 Elise Devlin Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:02.01
 
596 +3.6% SB
30 Marleah Schlick Seneca Valley Sw 1:02.01
 
596 +1.0% SB
32 Regan Kelly Butler YMCA Aquatic Club 1:02.22
 
588 PB
33 Samantha Harvill JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:02.41
 
581 +1.2% PB
34 LINDSEY GRUNE Killer Whales Sw 1:02.43
 
580 +2.3% SB
35 OLIVIA SHAFFER Upper St Clair S 1:02.54
 
576 -0.3%
36 Brianna Joll North Hills Aquatic 1:02.73
 
568 -0.8%
37 STEPHANIE SIPPLE Racer X Aquatics 1:02.80
 
566 -2.2%
38 Emma Pentrack West Allegheny Aqua Club 1:03.10
 
554 -4.7%
39 Ashley Funkhouser Virginia Gators 1:03.13
 
553 -0.1%
40 CAILIN CAMPBELL Pocono Family YMCA 1:03.15
 
552 +7.2% PB
41 Megan Sindhi JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 1:03.27
 
548 +0.5% SB
42 Marley Howell M.L.A.C., Inc. 1:03.28
 
547 +0.8% PB
43 Kate Snider Parkersburg YMCA 1:03.31
 
546 +3.5% PB
44 Sarah Stevens Seneca Valley Sw 1:03.35
 
544 -1.4%
45 Ariana Clark Killer Whales Sw 1:03.53
 
538 -0.6%
45 Michelle Lopes Franklin Area Swim Team 1:03.53
 
538 PB
47 RYLEE JACKSON Greater Latrobe Aqua Club 1:03.60
 
535 -0.6%
48 Tera Brilmyer Firestone Akron 1:03.73
 
625 -0.6%
49 Amalia Fontes Frederick Area Swim Team 1:03.76
 
529 +4.1% PB
50 Meredith Pepka Cavalier Swim Cl 1:04.05
 
518 +2.8% SB
51 Morgan Stormer Team Pittsburgh Aquatics 1:04.29
 
509 0.0%
52 Maddie Wells Frederick Area Swim Team 1:04.58
 
498 +4.7% SB
53 Kailyn Swantek Pittsburgh logo 1:05.08
 
445 -2.1%
53 Violet Shattuck Woodland Hills Aquatic Team 1:05.08
 
480 +5.1% SB
55 Kimber Randolph Franklin Area Swim Team 1:05.29
 
472 +1.8% SB
56 HEATHER GRUNE Killer Whales Sw 1:05.35
 
470 +3.7% SB
57 Kayla McClintock Peters Township 1:05.45
 
467 -1.1%
58 Madison Lambert State-PA 1:05.63
 
460
59 Hannah Davis Blue Eagle Swim Team 1:05.88
 
451
60 Nicole Marnell Allegheny North 1:06.04
 
446 0.0%
61 Amanda Kenn Weymouth Club Waves 1:08.32
 
367
62 Olivia Rohal West Allegheny Aqua Club 1:11.92
 
256 -12.8%
Leia Ross --- (unattached) NS
Emily Morrissey Norwin Aqua Club NS
Juliette Lopez Montour Aqua Clu NS