Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 45.82
844 +0.7% PB
2 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 46.15
827 +3.7% PB
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 46.94
786 +0.2% PB
4 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 47.23
771
5 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 47.70
801 +3.2% PB
6 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.03
731 -2.0%
7 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 48.22
774 -0.4%
8 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 48.72
696 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 47.65
750 PB
10 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 48.53
706 -0.2%
11 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.56
757 +2.4% PB
12 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.70
750 +4.3% PB
13 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 48.75
695 -4.1%
14 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 48.89
741
15 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 49.38
717 -0.3%
16 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 49.39
663 -1.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 47.78
743
2 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 48.00
732 -4.1%
3 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 48.06
729 -2.2%
4 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 48.13
779 +2.4% PB
5 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 48.36
714 -1.0%
6 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 48.47
709 -0.6%
7 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.49
708 -3.0%
9 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 48.63
701 -3.8%
8 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 48.63
754 -1.2%
10 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.73
749 +2.1% PB
11 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 48.87
742 +0.7% PB
12 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 48.88
742
13 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 48.94
685 PB
14 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 48.96
684 -1.1%
15 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.05
733 +3.6% PB
16 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 49.07
679 -0.5%
17 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.08
679 -0.9%
18 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua logo 49.11
677 -2.3%
19 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 49.20
673 +1.2% PB
20 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 49.22
672 -2.1%
21 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.23
724 +0.9% PB
22 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 49.27
722 -2.6%
23 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 49.29
721 +0.9% PB
24 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 49.32
720 -2.2%
25 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.45
661 -1.9%
26 Pablo Coundouriotis Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 49.62
652
27 Thomas Cavacas Montverde Aquatics Club logo 49.64
651 +0.5% PB
28 Ryan Ackerson Florida St logo 49.66
650 -3.2%
29 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 49.68
649 -2.9%
30 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 49.69
702 +1.3% PB
31 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 49.73
700 PB
31 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 49.73
647 -0.6%
33 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 49.75
646 0.0%
34 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 49.92
691 -2.3%
35 Noah Evans Florida St logo 49.99
687 +3.1% PB
36 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 50.13
628 +0.4% PB
37 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logo 50.14
722 -1.6%
37 Hayden Berry NTC Aquatics  logo 50.14
680
39 Jakob Mowry Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 50.16
626 -0.6%
40 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua logo 50.35
617 -0.4%
41 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 50.42
667 +0.6% PB
42 Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 50.43
614 +0.3% PB
43 Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 50.44
613 +0.3% SB
44 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 50.48
611 -3.0%
45 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 50.56
607 -0.5%
46 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 50.57
660 -2.2%
46 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 50.57
607 -0.1%
48 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.64
604
49 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 50.67
655 +2.5% PB
50 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 50.72
653 +4.3% PB
51 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 50.74
652
52 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 50.76
598 +2.7% PB
53 Blaine King Episcopal AmberJax logo 50.78
597 -2.6%
54 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 50.81
648 +1.6% PB
55 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics logo 50.89
592 PB
55 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 50.89
592 +0.4% PB
57 Gustavo Lenz Area Tallahassee logo 50.94
560
58 Zack Starz Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 50.97
588 -2.3%
59 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logo 50.99
587 +0.8% PB
60 Jacob Hall Academy Aquatic Club logo 51.00
639 -1.9%
61 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed logo 51.01
639 +0.9% PB
62 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logo 51.06
584 +0.8% PB
63 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 51.07
584 -4.7%
63 Griffin Ciancimino Florida St logo 51.07
636 -4.1%
63 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.07
584 -3.4%
63 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 51.07
584 +1.2% PB
67 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 51.09
583 +3.1% PB
68 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 51.10
635 +6.0% PB
69 Harley Canada Indian River Aquatics logo 51.11
582 -3.4%
70 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 51.13
633 -0.7%
71 Samual Stringer Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 51.25
575 +1.7% PB
72 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 51.28
626 -4.3%
72 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 51.28
626 -0.6%
74 Connor Kesten Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 51.32
572 +0.3% PB
75 Ryley Forsberg Mandarin Aquatic logo 51.35
571 -0.5%
76 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 51.37
570 +1.8% PB
76 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 51.37
570 -1.3%
78 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 51.38
622 -2.7%
79 Joseph Gonzalez Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 51.41
568 -3.3%
80 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 51.42
567 +5.5% PB
81 Nick Mattson T2 Aquatics logo 51.50
564 -3.2%
82 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 51.53
615 -0.8%
83 Blake Moran unattached 51.54
614 +2.5% PB
84 Jason Scharlach Florida St logo 51.57
560 -0.9%
85 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 51.58
612 -3.2%
86 Ian Cooper Loggerhead Aquatics logo 51.67
556 +5.2% PB
87 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 51.68
555 +0.1% PB
88 Joe Leon Swim Florida logo 51.72
554 PB
89 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 51.73
605 -0.5%
90 Charles Fields Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 51.75
605 +2.7% PB
90 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 51.75
605 -3.0%
92 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 51.77
551 +0.6% PB
93 Ethan Long Academy Aquatic Club logo 51.79
550 -12.1%
94 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 51.85
548 -0.6%
95 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 51.87
547 -3.0%
95 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 51.87
599 +0.2% PB
97 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 51.88
599 -0.3%
98 Luis Garcia-Mazzarri Indian River Aquatics logo 51.96
595 +1.2% PB
99 Brandon Burkett Bolles School Sharks logo 51.99
541 +1.6% PB
100 Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 52.01
540 +1.5% PB
101 Justin Irvin Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 52.05
539 PB
102 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 52.08
589 -0.5%
103 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 52.09
589
104 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 52.18
585 -8.7%
105 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 52.20
532
106 Alexander Caspary Area Tallahassee logo 52.29
528 +2.3% PB
107 Mike Sickels Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 52.35
577 +2.9% PB
108 Eric Davidson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 52.41
522 +0.5% PB
109 Bryce McCool Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 52.46
520 +4.7% PB
110 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 52.48
571
111 Jake Rice Daytona Beach Speed logo 52.52
517 -0.6%
112 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 52.56
568 +0.2% PB
113 Malachi Daniels North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 52.57
515 -1.2%
114 Santi Rosas Swim Florida logo 52.59
566 -1.6%
115 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 52.60
566 +0.8% PB
116 Aleksandar Bredemeyer Montverde Aquatics Club logo 52.62
606 PB
117 Erik Fosselius Florida St logo 52.63
564 -3.8%
118 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 52.65
564 -5.2%
119 Joseph Yim Daytona Beach Speed logo 52.66
563 +1.6% PB
119 Gabriel Munoz Blue Dolfins logo 52.66
563 +1.4% PB
121 Zuri Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 52.69
603 -2.2%
122 Josh Songayab Gator Swim Club logo 52.90
552 -4.0%
122 Aaron Swann Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 52.90
552 +0.1% PB
124 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team logo 52.91
552
125 Robert Klein Florida St logo 52.93
551 -2.8%
126 Edison Ooi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.04
546 +1.2% PB
127 Jack Mistarz Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 53.06
493 +1.1% PB
127 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 53.06
493
129 Matthew Hom Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 53.09
492 +1.1% PB
130 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 53.11
491 +0.5% PB
130 William Butler Blue Dolfins logo 53.11
491 -2.4%
132 Russell Dagon Highlander Aquatic Club logo 53.15
490 +0.2% PB
133 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 53.30
535 -0.8%
134 Aidan Buch Gator Swim Club logo 53.39
479 +0.4% SB
134 Ryan Ziegler Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 53.39
531 -0.3%
136 Dylan Marcus Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 53.46
527 +0.8% PB
137 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 53.48
527
138 Devin White Blue Dolfins logo 53.49
567 +0.3% PB
139 Nick Bouman North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 53.69
466 +2.3% PB
140 Ashton Thomas Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 53.71
517 -3.0%
141 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logo 53.76
514 -0.5%
142 Manuel Dokur Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 53.77
463 -0.3%
143 Stuart Mackenzie Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 53.78
513 +1.2% PB
144 Jacob Prail Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 53.98
454 -0.8%
145 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 54.00
453 -2.1%
146 Brandon Lo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 54.06
450 -1.8%
Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Cameron Claytor Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo NS
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Austin Kephart Florida St logo NS
Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo NS
Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo NS
Parker Brown Area Tallahassee logo NS

Filters