Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:20.86
916 +0.4% PB
2 Grant Sanders Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:20.94
901 +2.8% PB
3 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo 4:22.29
901 +0.6% PB
4 Jack Scanlon T2 Aquatics logo 4:31.30
811 -1.4%
5 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:31.35
810 -3.1%
6 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 4:32.81
796 -0.4%
7 Lliam Dolan Central Florida Marlins logo 4:33.40
790 -0.3%
8 Clay Riemenschneider Swim Florida logo 4:34.35
781 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 4:29.98
824 +0.1% PB
10 Jacob Hyde Central Florida Marlins logo 4:36.70
745 -0.2%
11 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:37.11
741 +1.4% PB
12 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:37.39
752 +0.7% PB
13 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins logo 4:37.78
748 +0.2% PB
14 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:38.29
730 +2.3% PB
15 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:41.30
715 +0.9% PB
16 Rafi Chambasian Area Tallahassee logo 4:42.26
706 -1.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:41.40
714 -1.3%
18 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 4:43.50
695 +1.6% PB
19 Ethan Kennedy Sun Coast Swim Team logo 4:43.64
693 -0.1%
20 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:43.65
680 +5.0% PB
21 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logo 4:43.68
693 PB
22 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 4:46.40
692
23 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 4:49.17
643 -0.3%
24 John Mattucci Swim Florida logo 4:49.44
641
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:27.17
852 -2.0%
2 Grant Sanders Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:28.62
823 -0.0%
3 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo 4:30.22
821 -2.4%
4 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 4:32.63
798 -0.3%
5 Theodore Smith Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:33.57
789 -4.0%
6 Lliam Dolan Central Florida Marlins logo 4:34.80
777 -0.8%
7 Jack Scanlon T2 Aquatics logo 4:35.25
772 -2.9%
8 Clay Riemenschneider Swim Florida logo 4:35.42
771 -1.1%
9 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:35.51
770 +2.9% PB
10 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 4:35.55
769 -2.0%
11 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:37.74
749 +0.6% PB
12 Jacob Hyde Central Florida Marlins logo 4:38.62
726 -0.9%
13 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:38.63
726 -5.0%
14 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins logo 4:39.09
736 -0.2%
15 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:39.40
719 +1.9% PB
16 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:40.06
713 +0.3% PB
17 Rafi Chambasian Area Tallahassee logo 4:42.34
705 -1.0%
18 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 4:42.36
729
19 Ethan Kennedy Sun Coast Swim Team logo 4:43.44
695 -0.0%
20 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 4:44.88
682 +1.2% PB
21 John Mattucci Swim Florida logo 4:44.89
682
22 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logo 4:45.21
679 PB
23 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:45.45
663 +4.4% PB
24 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 4:45.51
676 +0.9% PB
25 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:45.79
674 -2.9%
26 Kyle Stoker Berkeley Barracudas logo 4:45.87
673 +3.3% PB
27 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo 4:46.41
782 PB
28 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 4:47.44
645
29 Sam Hartle NTC Aquatics  logo 4:48.25
638 -0.4%
30 Julian Newman Gator Swim Club logo 4:49.07
644 -0.3%
31 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logo 4:50.22
634 -3.2%
32 Tanner Fales Swim Florida logo 4:50.91
628 +2.1% PB
33 Charles Valenti Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:51.06
626 -2.2%
34 Michael Limia Gator Swim Club logo 4:51.75
607
35 Michael Walch Swim Florida logo 4:51.76
620 +0.6% SB
36 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:51.92
619 -1.8%
37 Nate McBurney Team Velocity logo 4:52.70
598 +3.6% PB
38 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:53.04
609 -3.6%
39 Zach Nordelo Central Florida Marlins logo 4:53.57
666 +1.0% PB
40 Evan Weber Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:53.79
626 -0.8%
41 Tyler Carmichael Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:54.49
583 +0.6% SB
42 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 4:54.54
596 -1.2%
43 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 4:54.81
593 +1.9% PB
44 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logo 4:54.91
593 +0.1% PB
45 Francisco Aguirre Gator Swim Club logo 4:55.87
584 +1.0% SB
46 Ricardo Paredes Bolles School Sharks logo 4:56.04
583
47 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 4:56.21
581
48 Zachary Greenwood West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:56.44
692 +1.5% PB
49 Zachary Kopel Team Velocity logo 4:56.69
689 +1.9% PB
50 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:57.59
570 -1.7%
51 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logo 4:57.76
555 -0.1%
52 Jay McArthur West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:58.02
566 PB
53 Zachary Seidle Indian River Aquatics logo 4:58.56
561 -2.4%
54 Jared Christopher Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 4:59.34
555 +0.0% PB
55 Jarod Farrow T2 Aquatics logo 4:59.54
553 +0.4% PB
56 Max Lasday Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:00.42
546 +0.6% SB
57 John Jansen Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 5:00.76
543 PB
58 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logo 5:00.87
653
59 Wesley Kephart Florida St logo 5:02.70
637 -3.4%
60 Raymond Schroeders Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:03.24
509 -2.2%
61 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 5:07.27
490 -3.7%
62 Chase DeJarnett Montverde Aquatics Club logo 5:20.46
388 -8.1%
Jace Chouinard Swim Florida logo NS
Kevin Martins Gator Swim Club logo NS
Alec Bowie Area Tallahassee logo NS
Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics logo NS
Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS

Filters