Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 20.94
839 +1.2% PB
2 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 21.21
813 +0.9% PB
3 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 21.40
795 +1.2% PB
4 Matthew Limbacher T2 Aquatics logo 21.62
773 +0.7% PB
5 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 22.01
736 +0.4% PB
6 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.03
734 +1.1% PB
7 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 22.15
723 +1.1% PB
8 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 22.27
712 +3.1% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 21.98
739 +1.4% PB
10 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.36
703 +1.6% PB
11 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 22.40
699 +2.0% PB
12 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 22.42
698 -1.9%
13 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 22.46
694 +1.3% PB
14 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 22.48
745
15 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.60
734 +0.9% PB
16 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua logo 22.69
672 -2.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 21.40
795 -0.9%
2 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 21.55
780 -0.7%
3 Matthew Limbacher T2 Aquatics logo 21.90
747 -0.6%
4 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 21.96
741 -1.3%
5 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 22.09
729 0.0%
6 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.26
713 +0.0% SB
7 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 22.36
703 +0.2% PB
8 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 22.37
702 +2.7% PB
9 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 22.39
700 +2.1% PB
10 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 22.41
699 +1.5% PB
11 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 22.45
695 -2.0%
12 Graham Beckstein Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.46
694 +1.1% PB
13 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 22.59
735
14 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua logo 22.61
680 -2.1%
15 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 22.67
674 -1.7%
16 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.69
726 +0.5% PB
18 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 22.71
671 +0.8% PB
17 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins logo 22.71
724 -2.2%
19 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 22.75
720 +1.6% PB
20 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 22.78
718 +0.4% PB
21 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 22.80
716 -0.2%
22 Jakob Mowry Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.81
661 -0.7%
23 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.82
660 +1.2% PB
24 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.84
712 +4.5% PB
25 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.86
657 -3.9%
26 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 22.87
709 -0.3%
27 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 22.88
708 -0.9%
27 Gustavo Lenz Area Tallahassee logo 22.88
628
27 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.88
655 -7.0%
30 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.90
707 +1.2% PB
31 Thomas Cavacas Montverde Aquatics Club logo 22.91
652 +0.0% PB
32 Ethan Long Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.92
651 -2.2%
33 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 22.93
650 PB
33 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logo 22.93
746 -2.4%
35 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 22.94
703 -1.1%
35 Tyler Petitt Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.94
649
35 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 22.94
649
38 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 22.96
647 PB
39 Blake Moran unattached 23.02
696 +1.1% PB
39 Caleb Brandon Titusville Swim logo 23.02
696
41 Blaine King Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.04
640 -0.6%
42 Nick Spillers Loggerhead Aquatics logo 23.09
689 +1.9% PB
42 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 23.09
689 PB
42 Pablo Coundouriotis Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.09
635 PB
45 Quinn Lynch unattached 23.12
633 -1.4%
45 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua logo 23.12
633 +1.4% PB
45 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 23.12
633 +2.0% SB
48 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 23.13
686 +1.1% PB
48 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.13
686 PB
50 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 23.20
679 -7.6%
51 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 23.21
678 +1.0% PB
51 Ian Cooper Loggerhead Aquatics logo 23.21
624 +4.8% PB
53 Zack Starz Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 23.22
624 -2.7%
54 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 23.31
615 +1.9% PB
55 Harley Canada Indian River Aquatics logo 23.32
614 -5.7%
56 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 23.33
667 +2.2% PB
57 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.38
609 +0.9% PB
57 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.38
609 +1.8% PB
57 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 23.38
663 -2.1%
60 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logo 23.41
606 +0.8% PB
61 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 23.44
657 +4.8% PB
62 Malachi Daniels North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 23.45
603 +0.5% PB
63 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 23.48
654 -3.1%
63 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 23.48
654 -1.6%
65 Russell Dagon Highlander Aquatic Club logo 23.49
599 -0.9%
66 Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 23.50
598 -1.1%
66 Andrew Thrasher Club Seminole logo 23.50
652 -0.4%
68 Joao Correia Montverde Aquatics Club logo 23.51
651 -0.0%
69 Joseph Gonzalez Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.52
596
69 Ryley Forsberg Mandarin Aquatic logo 23.52
596 +4.6% PB
71 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 23.55
594 +1.3% PB
72 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 23.57
592
73 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 23.60
643 +0.6% PB
73 Mike Sickels Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 23.60
643 +4.5% PB
75 Kevin Crain Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.63
586 -1.3%
76 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 23.64
639 -0.9%
76 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 23.64
639 +0.4% PB
78 Griffin Ciancimino Florida St logo 23.67
637 -5.6%
79 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 23.72
632 -4.0%
79 Ryan Ziegler Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 23.72
632 -0.4%
81 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.74
630 +0.1% PB
81 Zuri Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 23.74
674
83 Joseph Yim Daytona Beach Speed logo 23.77
628 +0.7% PB
83 Eric Davidson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 23.77
574 +2.2% PB
85 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 23.78
627 +0.7% PB
86 Luis Garcia-Mazzarri Indian River Aquatics logo 23.79
626 +5.1% PB
87 Reed Bankston Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.82
623 -2.3%
88 Erik Fosselius Florida St logo 23.83
622 -1.5%
89 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 23.84
567 -1.5%
89 Alex Boschma Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 23.84
567 +0.1% PB
89 Alex Foster T2 Aquatics logo 23.84
567 -0.1%
92 Jacob Hall Academy Aquatic Club logo 23.85
621 -1.5%
92 Charles Fields Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.85
621 +1.5% PB
94 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 23.87
565 -2.3%
95 Jason Scharlach Florida St logo 23.88
564 -0.3%
95 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 23.88
618
97 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 23.91
615 -0.8%
98 Brandon Burkett Bolles School Sharks logo 23.92
560 -1.1%
99 Nicolas Vansteenberghe Loggerhead Aquatics logo 23.93
614
100 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 23.96
557 +2.4% PB
101 Jacob White Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 24.07
601 -3.0%
101 Santi Rosas Swim Florida logo 24.07
601 PB
101 Jonathan Skarie Indian River Aquatics logo 24.07
601 +5.0% PB
104 Jake Rice Daytona Beach Speed logo 24.13
542 -1.2%
105 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 24.15
594 +0.5% PB
105 Jack Stanislow Team Velocity logo 24.15
594 +1.2% PB
107 Stuart Mackenzie Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 24.16
593 -2.0%
107 Matthew Pearsaul Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 24.16
539 +2.1% PB
109 Nick Bouman North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 24.17
538 +0.9% PB
109 Liam Kugler Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.17
592 +1.1% PB
111 Matthew Hom Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.19
536 +1.5% PB
112 Caden D'Aoust NTC Aquatics  logo 24.27
529 +0.2% PB
113 James Oakes Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.30
581 +1.9% PB
114 Robert Klein Florida St logo 24.37
575 -2.4%
115 Hannibal Garces Mandarin Aquatic logo 24.39
519
116 Brenden Potter Loggerhead Aquatics logo 24.40
518
117 Levi Leuck Rocoa of Brevard logo 24.52
562
118 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team logo 24.56
558 PB
119 Ashton Thomas Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 24.58
556 -1.8%
120 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.60
555 +0.2% PB
121 Michael Bucher unattached 24.73
587 +0.4% PB
122 William Butler Blue Dolfins logo 25.38
434 -3.3%
Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Hayden Berry NTC Aquatics  logo NS
Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo NS
Parker Brown Area Tallahassee logo NS
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Austin Kephart Florida St logo NS
Nick Mattson T2 Aquatics logo NS
Ryan Ackerson Florida St logo NS

Filters