Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 3:59.10
845 +5.5% PB
2 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 3:59.94
837 -0.4%
3 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:02.52
810 -0.4%
4 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 4:05.22
783 PB
5 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:06.19
773 +1.2% SB
6 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:06.22
822 +4.9% PB
7 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 4:10.04
734 -0.0%
8 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:13.93
696 +0.2% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:05.79
827 +4.5% PB
10 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:11.25
772 -0.0%
11 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:11.72
768 +2.1% PB
12 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:13.27
703 +2.4% PB
13 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:13.68
699 -0.2%
14 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 4:13.76
748 +0.5% PB
15 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:14.14
694 -6.3%
16 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:18.92
649 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:03.26
802 -1.8%
2 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 4:05.13
783 PB
3 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 4:07.01
765 +2.3% SB
4 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:07.15
763 -2.3%
5 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:08.37
751 +0.3% SB
6 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:08.71
797 +3.9% PB
7 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 4:11.25
722 -0.5%
8 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:11.26
722 +1.2% PB
9 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:11.81
717 +2.6% PB
10 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:12.60
759 +1.8% PB
11 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 4:12.90
756 +0.8% PB
12 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:13.95
696 -0.3%
13 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:14.02
695 -6.3%
14 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:14.21
694 +2.1% PB
15 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:14.67
739 +1.0% PB
16 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:15.04
735 -1.5%
17 Connor Kesten Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:15.43
682
18 Noah Evans Florida St logo 4:15.93
727
19 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:16.29
723 +3.1% PB
20 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logo 4:16.48
672
21 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 4:16.67
670 PB
22 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 4:17.24
664 +1.8% PB
23 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:18.12
656 +2.0% PB
24 Ryan Rumana Area Tallahassee logo 4:18.50
702 +3.6% PB
25 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logo 4:18.62
651 +5.5% PB
26 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 4:19.31
645 +0.5% PB
27 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 4:19.62
642 PB
28 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 4:20.67
681 PB
29 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics logo 4:21.14
628 +6.9% PB
30 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 4:22.90
660 +2.5% PB
31 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:23.14
658 +3.4% PB
32 Kyle Smithers Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 4:23.36
607 +2.2% PB
33 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 4:23.37
656 +0.4% PB
34 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:23.90
651 +2.9% PB
35 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:23.91
651 +5.6% PB
36 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:24.76
594 +1.8% PB
37 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:25.93
632 +3.7% PB
38 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:26.24
581 +1.2% PB
39 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:26.53
627 -1.5%
40 Elijah Thompkins NTC Aquatics  logo 4:26.70
576 PB
41 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 4:26.74
576 +0.8% PB
42 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo 4:27.14
674 -0.0%
43 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:27.92
614 +2.3% PB
44 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:28.52
609 +2.0% PB
45 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 4:28.68
559 +3.3% PB
46 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 4:28.72
558 +2.9% PB
47 Kai Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:28.90
605 -3.0%
48 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:29.51
551
49 Jonathan Skarie Indian River Aquatics logo 4:29.82
597 +4.9% SB
50 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 4:30.15
546
51 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 4:30.32
593
52 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 4:31.31
584
53 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 4:31.50
534
54 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:31.62
532 -3.5%
55 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:32.40
574 +0.6% PB
56 Alex Harkness Team Velocity logo 4:32.84
622 +4.7% PB
57 Freddie Cole Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:33.65
563
58 Aaron Swann Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:35.20
549 +1.0% PB
59 Graeme Caldwell Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:35.93
495 +0.7% SB
60 Ben Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 4:36.43
539
61 Zachary Kopel Team Velocity logo 4:36.51
590 +3.9% PB
62 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 4:36.52
538 +1.8% PB
63 Nate Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 4:37.01
534
64 Chance Phillips Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:37.82
527 +3.7% PB
65 Ben Bement Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 4:37.98
477 +6.3% PB
66 Liam O'Connor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:38.42
573 -2.2%
67 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:39.33
514
68 Isaiah Ramsey NTC Aquatics  logo 4:39.60
563
69 Edison Ooi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:40.91
500 +1.7% PB
70 Manuel Dokur Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 4:44.35
425 +0.9% PB
71 Keegan Angeles T2 Aquatics logo 4:44.41
424
72 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 4:51.89
365
73 Zuri Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 4:54.37
441
74 Brandon Lo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:56.40
331 -4.8%
Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logo DQ

Filters