Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club logo 23.03
877 -1.7%
2 Katie Cronin Gator Swim Club logo 23.47
836 -2.0%
3 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club logo 23.77
803 -0.9%
4 Sophia Macaisa Central Florida Marlins logo 24.15
769 +4.1% PB
5 McKenna Smith Florida Elite Sw logo 24.29
787 -0.2%
6 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 24.33
752 -0.8%
7 Virginia Russell Area Tallahassee logo 24.58
728 -0.6%
8 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics logo 24.60
723 +0.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 24.02
782 PB
12 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.47
739 -0.9%
17 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club logo 24.91
694 -1.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
10 Maddy Burt Swim Florida logo 24.09
806 -1.0%
11 Leah Reisker Gator Swim Club logo 24.45
740 +0.9% PB
13 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 24.57
726 -2.3%
13 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 24.57
711 +2.2% PB
15 Delaney Simpkins Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 24.63
720 -2.3%
16 Nicole Sowell Bolles School Sharks logo 24.74
710 -0.7%
18 Alexia Smith Loggerhead Aquatics logo 24.93
692 -0.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club logo 23.72
808 -4.8%
2 Katie Cronin Gator Swim Club logo 24.02
782 -4.3%
3 Kirschtine Balbuena Gator Swim Club logo 24.18
763 -2.7%
4 Elizabeth Cottle Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 24.44
741 -1.7%
5 Sophia Macaisa Central Florida Marlins logo 24.48
738 +2.8% PB
6 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 24.51
735 -1.5%
7 Virginia Russell Area Tallahassee logo 24.52
734 -0.4%
8 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics logo 24.70
714 -0.1%
9 McKenna Smith Florida Elite Sw logo 24.71
747 -1.9%
10 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 24.74
710 -3.0%
11 Leah Reisker Gator Swim Club logo 24.76
711 -0.3%
12 Maddy Burt Swim Florida logo 24.81
737 -4.0%
13 Nicole Sowell Bolles School Sharks logo 24.82
702 -1.1%
13 Delaney Simpkins Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 24.82
702 -3.1%
15 Alexia Smith Loggerhead Aquatics logo 24.84
700 +0.2% PB
16 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 24.85
685 +1.1% PB
17 Katarina Svetz Highlander Aquatic Club logo 24.85
700 -1.4%
19 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax logo 24.86
702 -2.6%
18 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 24.86
702 PB
20 Jaden Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 24.91
697 -1.1%
21 Naomi Chance Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 24.92
696 +1.6% PB
22 Rayne Wilson Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 24.99
686 -0.3%
23 Savannah Barr Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.03
686 -1.3%
24 Christina Clark Florida St logo 25.04
682 -3.1%
25 Haille Bogumil Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.06
680 -1.2%
26 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.20
670 -3.0%
26 Summer Osborne Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 25.20
670 +0.4% PB
28 Sophie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club logo 25.22
665 -2.1%
28 Ria Malhotra Bolles School Sharks logo 25.22
668 -5.5%
30 Jilian Schulte Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 25.23
667 +1.9% PB
31 Ashley Arzonico Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 25.24
666 -2.0%
32 Taylor Radcliffe Episcopal AmberJax logo 25.26
661 -3.4%
33 Camila Batista Bolles School Sharks logo 25.32
656
34 Caroline Rossi Academy Aquatic Club logo 25.33
655 -4.3%
35 Emma Stewart Blue Dolfins logo 25.36
652 -3.2%
36 Lizzy Linartas Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 25.40
651 +0.2% PB
37 Taylor Williams Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 25.49
640 +1.5% PB
38 Hunter Scott Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.51
638 -2.2%
38 Emily Wissinger Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 25.51
641 +0.5% PB
40 Selena Nishihata TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 25.52
637 -0.3%
41 Katherine Baker Bolles School Sharks logo 25.56
634
42 Makayla Kraus Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville logo 25.59
634 +3.7% PB
43 Bridgette Hahn Blue Dolfins logo 25.62
631 -3.1%
44 Julia Leitao Montverde Aquatics Club logo 25.66
625 +1.2% SB
45 Desirae Horgeshimer NTC Aquatics  logo 25.70
624 PB
46 Anna Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics logo 25.72
619 -0.3%
47 Annabella Boardman Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 25.75
619 PB
48 Julia Walkup Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 25.78
617
49 Madeline Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 25.79
613 -2.8%
50 Raweerat Khunduang Tampa Metro YMCA logo 25.81
611 +2.2% PB
51 Brooke Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 25.83
609 -4.9%
51 Gabby Shepherd Swim Florida logo 25.83
612 +1.5% PB
51 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax logo 25.83
609 -1.4%
51 Julia Demott Indian River Aquatics logo 25.83
612 -1.1%
55 Romina McCloskey Team Velocity logo 25.84
611 -3.2%
56 Julia Sowell Mandarin Aquatic logo 25.89
638 -2.9%
57 Genevieve Clark Tampa Metro YMCA logo 25.91
602 -0.6%
57 Gabby Delp Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 25.91
602 -2.5%
59 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 25.94
599 -0.5%
60 Allie Brinton Bolles School Sharks logo 26.07
591 +1.3% PB
61 Sophia Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 26.08
590 -1.1%
62 Sasha Ross Indian River Aquatics logo 26.09
589 +6.6% PB
63 Hannah VanDress Swim Florida logo 26.11
584 +4.0% PB
63 Ally Swan Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 26.11
587 +3.9% PB
63 Amelia Tayag Storm Swim Club logo 26.11
587 -1.8%
66 Shannon Wright Indian River Aquatics logo 26.12
583 -6.0%
66 Alexandra Haasser Team Velocity logo 26.12
586
68 Emma Kelly Planet Swim Aqua logo 26.14
585 -1.8%
69 Sam Shelly West Volusia Swim Club logo 26.16
580
69 Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic logo 26.16
580
71 Kealyn Bowie Area Tallahassee logo 26.17
579 +0.2% PB
72 Hadley Browder Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.18
578 -1.8%
72 Celine Benedico Florida St logo 26.18
581 0.0%
74 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics logo 26.19
577
75 Madison Drablos Team Velocity logo 26.20
576 -0.9%
76 Gabby Johnson Indian River Aquatics logo 26.23
577 +4.0% PB
76 Saundra Hecky Titusville Swim logo 26.23
608
78 Alexandra Graham Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 26.28
569 PB
79 Samantha Sydeski Daytona Beach Speed logo 26.31
569 +0.5% PB
80 Lillie Lewis Team Velocity logo 26.34
564 PB
80 Olivia McCaw Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 26.34
564
82 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logo 26.37
561
83 Karly Keysor Rocoa of Brevard logo 26.41
561 -3.8%
84 Taryn Edwards Highlander Aquatic Club logo 26.45
554 -4.1%
85 Brooke Brennan Blue Dolfins logo 26.46
556 -2.4%
86 Brice Creel Highlands Hurric logo 26.50
550 -3.9%
87 Skylar Durost Silver Hawk Aquatics logo 26.51
549 PB
88 Eva Wolpert Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 26.52
582 -1.1%
89 Alyssa Rhein Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 26.54
549 -2.0%
90 Brianna Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 26.55
546
91 MacKenzie Kallevig Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 26.58
543 +3.2% PB
91 Johanna Crane Florida St logo 26.58
543 -2.1%
93 Sydney Weatherspoon Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 26.59
545 -1.7%
94 Johanna Kohleisen Bolles School Sharks logo 26.61
543 -0.4%
95 Celia Campbell Montverde Aquatics Club logo 26.66
536 -1.7%
96 Elise Ballash Pipeline Swimmin logo 26.72
531 +3.2% PB
97 Kimberly Burfeind Bolles School Sharks logo 26.73
533 -1.8%
98 Abigail Forsyth Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 26.78
526 -1.3%
98 Emma Grimm Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 26.78
559 -0.1%
98 Margaret Parker Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 26.78
526
101 Ana Forrister Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 26.91
517 -2.9%
102 Antonela Caro Swim Florida logo 26.92
514 PB
103 Hollis Rosenkranz Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 26.94
515 -1.6%
104 Cali Harney Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 26.98
511 +0.9% PB
104 Mykenzie James Florida St logo 26.98
511 +0.4% PB
106 Kaitlyn Reeves Blue Dolfins logo 27.11
498 +2.1% SB
107 Sydney Gearhart Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 27.21
523 -1.5%
108 Ellie Brinkman Bolles School Sharks logo 27.22
491 -1.9%
108 Shiori Johnson Episcopal AmberJax logo 27.22
491 +2.3% PB
108 Skylar Peterson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 27.22
522 -1.4%
111 Emily Merton Episcopal AmberJax logo 27.23
490 +1.8% PB
112 Olivia Humpel Swim Florida logo 27.25
486
113 Casey Hayford YMCA of Florida' logo 27.33
479 -0.3%
114 Abby McLeavy Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville logo 27.45
502 -1.3%
Emma Edmund Berkeley Barracudas logo NS
Kyndall Smith Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logo NS
Isabella Manera Team Velocity logo NS
Jillian Lartigue Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo NS
Anna Freyman Florida St logo DQ

Filters