Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Grant Sanders Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 44.34
871 +2.6% PB
2 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 44.86
843 -1.7%
3 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 45.27
821 +0.2% PB
4 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 45.82
792 -0.9%
5 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 46.55
754 0.0%
6 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 47.18
722 +0.7% PB
7 Lliam Dolan Central Florida Marlins logo 47.31
737 -1.5%
8 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 47.42
731 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 46.53
755 -0.4%
10 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 47.06
750 -2.8%
11 Gabriel Knaut Montverde Aquatics Club logo 47.10
726
12 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 47.84
710 -3.1%
13 Matthew Argulewicz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 47.89
738 +2.7% PB
14 Davis Olmsted T2 Aquatics logo 47.94
705 -1.4%
15 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 47.98
681 -0.9%
16 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 48.70
667 -0.6%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 47.66
719 +3.4% PB
18 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 47.77
692 -2.2%
19 Jackson Flynn Bolles School Sharks logo 48.30
687 +7.9% PB
20 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics  logo 48.36
684 +0.7% PB
21 Grant Hill Bolles School Sharks logo 48.73
644 +0.7% PB
21 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 48.73
666 -0.2%
23 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logo 48.87
659 PB
24 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 49.01
652 +0.6% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 44.58
858 -1.0%
2 Grant Sanders Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 44.91
841 +1.4% PB
3 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 46.06
779 -1.5%
4 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 46.68
747 -2.8%
5 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 47.28
716 +0.5% PB
6 Lliam Dolan Central Florida Marlins logo 47.31
737 -1.5%
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 47.47
707 -2.0%
8 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 47.52
726 -0.7%
9 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 47.60
722 +1.7% PB
10 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 47.67
697 -2.9%
11 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 47.71
717 -4.2%
12 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 47.80
712 -3.1%
13 Gabriel Knaut Montverde Aquatics Club logo 47.86
687
14 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 47.99
681 -0.9%
15 Davis Olmsted T2 Aquatics logo 48.30
687 -2.1%
16 Matthew Argulewicz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 48.32
716 +1.8% PB
17 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 48.48
656 -3.7%
18 Jackson Flynn Bolles School Sharks logo 48.54
675 +7.5% PB
19 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 48.60
672 +0.1% PB
20 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 48.61
650 +2.1% PB
21 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 48.66
647 -7.4%
22 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 48.74
665 +1.2% PB
23 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 49.01
652 +0.7% SB
24 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 49.04
629 +3.7% PB
25 Grant Hill Bolles School Sharks logo 49.12
625 -0.1%
26 Chase Benton unattached 49.14
646 -2.3%
27 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logo 49.16
645 PB
28 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics  logo 49.17
644 -1.0%
29 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 49.18
644 -2.8%
30 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 49.19
643 +0.1% PB
31 Jay McArthur West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 49.20
643 -0.1%
32 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 49.36
635 -2.5%
33 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 49.42
632 PB
34 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo 49.49
607 -4.5%
35 Ryan Buczkowski Bolles School Sharks logo 49.54
604 -2.8%
35 Antonio MENACHO Gator Swim Club logo 49.54
604 -1.5%
37 John Pate Bolles School Sharks logo 49.57
625 -6.4%
38 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 49.60
623 -4.3%
39 Jacob Hamilton Blue Wave Swimming logo 49.64
600
40 Garrett McGovern Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 49.66
745 +8.0% PB
41 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 49.77
593 -2.2%
42 Clay Marsh Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 49.83
612 +0.4% PB
43 Walker Snowden Area Tallahassee logo 49.90
609 +0.3% PB
44 Alexander Bradfield T2 Aquatics logo 49.93
586 +4.6% SB
45 Andres Vega Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 49.95
607 -0.7%
46 Drew Johnson Episcopal AmberJax logo 49.99
605 -4.5%
46 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logo 49.99
583 PB
46 Logan Ingerick Berkeley Barracudas logo 49.99
825 +1.5% PB
49 Adrian Paulo Balbuena Gator Swim Club logo 50.02
581 PB
50 Tyler Carmichael Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.11
577 -4.1%
50 Jason Westcott Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 50.11
577 -2.0%
52 Elijah Hassett Winter Haven Sti logo 50.17
574 -1.7%
52 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 50.17
626 -0.2%
54 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 50.22
594
55 Ray Petrus Academy Aquatic Club logo 50.26
592 +3.6% PB
56 Max Noblin Area Tallahassee logo 50.32
589 +0.9% PB
56 Jacob Watkins Gator Swim Club logo 50.32
589 +5.1% PB
58 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 50.39
586 -1.6%
59 Jacob Singleton Mandarin Aquatic logo 50.40
563 +3.4% SB
60 Travis Stuart Highlander Aquatic Club logo 50.52
558 -1.4%
61 Nate McBurney Team Velocity logo 50.70
549 +5.0% PB
61 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 50.70
571 PB
63 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 50.91
540 -2.5%
64 Jacob Morgan Florida St logo 50.96
559 -3.5%
65 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logo 51.05
533 -2.0%
66 Christian Brown Daytona Beach Speed logo 51.06
554 +0.1% PB
67 Zachary Seidle Indian River Aquatics logo 51.18
549 +2.9% SB
68 Zachary Greenwood West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 51.25
670 +0.9% PB
69 Camry Artalona Team Velocity logo 51.26
545 -2.5%
70 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logo 51.27
523
70 Jacob Finegan Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 51.27
523 -3.3%
72 Nathan Clark Saint Cloud Aquatic Team logo 51.29
544 -4.1%
73 Justin Fales Swim Florida logo 51.33
542 -0.7%
74 Alexander Narvaez-Duckworth Gator Swim Club logo 51.39
539 +1.1% PB
75 Joshua Mendieta Charlotte County Swimming logo 51.79
521 -4.4%
76 Andrew Brown Indian River Aquatics logo 51.87
496
77 Max Lasday Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.88
517 -3.1%
78 Tristan Tail Episcopal AmberJax logo 51.96
513 -6.0%
79 Benjamin Mack-Jackson Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 52.05
632 -3.4%
80 Zack Davis Florida Elite Sw logo 52.38
494
81 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 52.61
607 -3.2%
82 Jabari Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 52.81
475
83 Scott Showalter Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 53.29
576
84 Connor Patacca unattached 53.41
449 -3.6%
85 Carmine Raimondi Bolles School Sharks logo 53.44
448 -5.0%
86 Adam Young Florida St logo 54.56
521 -6.0%
Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logo NS
Gabi Gomez Treig Bolles School Sharks logo NS
Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Alec Bowie Area Tallahassee logo NS
Robert Cecil Berkeley Barracudas logo NS
Peter Kiernan Montverde Aquatics Club logo NS
Manden Smith Pipeline Swimmin logo NS
Jace Chouinard Swim Florida logo NS
Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics logo NS
Victor Santos Area Tallahassee logo NS
Noah Manera Team Velocity logo NS
Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logo NS

Filters