Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 21.38
985 +4.3% PB
2 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 23.09
795 PB
3 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 23.24
779
4 Peter Kiernan Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 23.25
778
5 Chase Benton unattached 23.70
736 +0.0% SB
6 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logo 23.73
728 PB
7 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 23.74
727 +4.0% SB
8 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 23.84
721 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 23.89
711
10 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.13
692 -0.5%
11 Jake Bair West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 24.25
834 +0.2% PB
12 Andrew Brown Indian River Aquatics logo 24.40
660
13 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.61
644
14 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.82
652 +2.7% PB
15 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 24.93
612
16 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 25.05
601
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jabari Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 24.41
664 PB
18 Ray Petrus Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.58
647
19 Max Noblin Area Tallahassee logo 24.63
642 -0.2%
20 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 24.95
610
21 Connell Murch Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 24.99
606
22 Orion Bopp North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 25.10
596
23 Elijah Harris Planet Swim Aqua logo 25.20
581
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 22.02
912 +1.4% PB
2 Peter Kiernan Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 23.17
787
3 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 23.29
774
4 Chase Benton unattached 23.33
775 +1.6% SB
5 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 23.52
750 PB
6 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 23.68
738 PB
7 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 23.75
726 +3.9% SB
8 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logo 24.11
689
9 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 24.17
683
10 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.26
679 -1.0%
11 Jake Bair West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 24.44
815 -0.5%
12 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.54
651
13 Andrew Brown Indian River Aquatics logo 24.56
644
14 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo 24.67
638
15 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 24.83
622
16 Chase Geheb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.92
642 +2.3% PB
17 Max Noblin Area Tallahassee logo 25.27
580 -2.8%
18 Jabari Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 25.32
575
19 Michael Hensley Area Tallahassee logo 25.51
552
20 Orion Bopp North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 25.54
554
21 Elijah Harris Planet Swim Aqua logo 25.56
547
22 Ray Petrus Academy Aquatic Club logo 25.62
547
23 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 25.66
543
24 Jacob Schuster Pipeline Swimmin logo 25.85
525
25 Jerry Sandon Silver Hawk Aquatics logo 25.90
516
26 Connell Murch Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 26.27
487
27 Cooper Whitten Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 26.50
495
Mason Williams NTC Aquatics  logo NS
Mel Nash North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo NS
Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Robert Cecil Berkeley Barracudas logo NS
Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo NS
Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logo NS

Filters