Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 48.09
895 +1.0% PB
2 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 49.98
802 -2.7%
3 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.09
797 +0.3% PB
4 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 50.31
787
5 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.65
775
6 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 51.46
737 -0.9%
7 Chase Benton unattached 51.59
731 -1.9%
8 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 51.69
726 -5.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo 50.97
755 -0.4%
10 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 51.06
756 -1.8%
11 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 51.13
753 +1.3% PB
12 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.23
743
13 Jian Wang Gator Swim Club logo 51.50
731
14 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 51.63
724 +0.9% SB
15 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 51.67
727 PB
16 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 51.98
708 -2.0%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 51.18
750 +1.7% PB
18 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics logo 51.75
724 -2.3%
19 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logo 52.25
701 -0.8%
20 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logo 52.31
698 -0.1%
21 Peter Kiernan Montverde Aquatics Club logo 52.38
690
22 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 52.78
672 +3.1% PB
23 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logo 52.92
665 -0.7%
24 Mauricio Lobo Area Tallahassee logo 53.24
651
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 48.57
871 +0.1% PB
2 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 49.85
809 -2.4%
3 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 50.54
780 -3.6%
4 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.57
779
5 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 50.72
767
6 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 50.82
762 -1.2%
7 Chase Benton unattached 50.85
766 -0.4%
8 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club logo 50.97
760 +0.1% PB
9 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 50.99
759 PB
10 Tucker Adams Indian River Aquatics logo 51.08
750 +1.9% SB
11 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo 51.21
744 -0.8%
12 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 51.30
745 +0.9% PB
13 Jian Wang Gator Swim Club logo 51.38
736
14 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 51.58
732 -2.8%
15 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 51.91
712 -1.8%
16 Keanan Dols Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 52.23
697
17 Andrew Mills Swim Florida logo 52.37
695 -0.2%
18 Peter Kiernan Montverde Aquatics Club logo 52.39
689
19 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics logo 52.44
692 -3.7%
20 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 52.51
684 +3.6% PB
21 Lliam Dolan Central Florida Marlins logo 52.63
683 -1.3%
22 Mauricio Lobo Area Tallahassee logo 52.66
677
23 David Morales Central Florida Marlins logo 52.69
676 -0.2%
24 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 52.71
680 -1.3%
25 Daniel Teske Academy Aquatic Club logo 52.95
669 -2.1%
26 Gabi Gomez Treig Bolles School Sharks logo 53.05
660 -4.3%
27 Elijah Moothedan Academy Aquatic Club logo 53.16
655 +1.3% PB
28 Beau Hutchins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.25
651 +0.2% PB
29 Andrew Brown Indian River Aquatics logo 53.38
645 -5.1%
30 Max Noblin Area Tallahassee logo 53.54
642 +1.3% PB
31 Antonio MENACHO Gator Swim Club logo 53.69
631
32 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 53.71
635 +2.6% PB
33 Robert Catron Blue Dolfins logo 53.72
634 -2.1%
34 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 53.91
626 PB
35 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 53.97
619 -1.9%
35 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logo 53.97
619 -3.6%
37 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 53.99
622 +7.5% PB
38 Tristan Sanders Area Tallahassee logo 54.04
620 PB
39 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 54.05
620 +3.0% PB
40 Nicolas Moran Kissimmee Swim Association logo 54.14
611 -2.3%
41 Jake Bair West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 54.17
765 -2.4%
41 John Pellegrino Swim Florida logo 54.17
643 +0.5% PB
43 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 54.24
612 +4.9% PB
44 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo 54.43
598 PB
45 Clay Marsh Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 54.49
601 +4.3% PB
45 Jacob Schuster Pipeline Swimmin logo 54.49
601 +1.1% PB
47 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 54.51
600 -0.5%
47 Mason Williams NTC Aquatics  logo 54.51
750
49 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 54.57
592 PB
50 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 54.60
624 -1.0%
51 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 54.67
593 +0.8% PB
52 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 54.69
592 -1.9%
53 Ryan Rabalais Bolles School Sharks logo 54.92
582 -2.7%
54 John Pate Bolles School Sharks logo 55.00
579
55 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.03
577
56 Elijah Harris Planet Swim Aqua logo 55.04
572 +0.2% PB
57 Julian Newman Gator Swim Club logo 55.38
562 +0.5% PB
58 Carmine Raimondi Bolles School Sharks logo 55.60
553 PB
58 Ryan Buczkowski Bolles School Sharks logo 55.60
548 +2.2% PB
60 Arthur Rocha Montverde Aquatics Club logo 55.66
550 -2.5%
61 Max Lasday Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.79
545 -0.9%
62 Michael Hensley Area Tallahassee logo 55.82
539
63 Tristan Tail Episcopal AmberJax logo 56.10
532 PB
64 Jacob Morgan Florida St logo 56.23
526 -4.5%
65 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logo 56.35
517
66 Jerry Sandon Silver Hawk Aquatics logo 56.52
510 -1.6%
67 Travis Stuart Highlander Aquatic Club logo 56.58
507 -1.9%
68 Zachary Seidle Indian River Aquatics logo 56.91
498 +4.5% SB
69 Richard Certuche Bolles School Sharks logo 57.18
487 -1.2%
70 Robert Cecil Berkeley Barracudas logo 57.20
487 -6.0%
71 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics  logo 57.32
482 PB
72 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logo 58.00
450
73 Clay Cartwright Episcopal AmberJax logo 58.40
439 -5.1%
74 Wesley Bokelmann Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 58.43
438 -5.5%
Noah Manera Team Velocity logo NS
Nikita Denisyako Gator Swim Club logo NS

Filters