Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:51.97
851 +1.7% PB
2 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:53.29
820 -1.5%
3 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:54.34
795 -2.0%
4 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 1:55.38
771 -0.7%
5 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:55.83
807 -0.2%
6 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:56.85
784 -0.4%
7 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 1:57.07
733 -0.6%
8 Matthew Limbacher T2 Aquatics logo 1:57.10
733 -3.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:58.21
754 -0.5%
10 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:58.46
703 -3.8%
11 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:58.56
700 PB
12 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 1:58.82
695 +0.7% PB
13 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:00.66
655 +1.5% PB
14 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:00.78
652 -3.3%
15 Pablo Coundouriotis Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:00.91
649 +3.4% PB
16 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:01.37
685 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:54.17
799 -2.3%
2 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:55.49
769 -1.4%
3 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:56.32
796 -0.6%
4 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 1:56.78
740 -1.9%
5 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:57.20
730 -4.5%
6 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 1:58.10
710 -1.4%
7 Matthew Limbacher T2 Aquatics logo 1:58.15
709 -4.6%
8 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:58.54
746 -1.8%
9 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:58.72
742 -0.9%
10 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:59.26
685 -2.0%
11 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:59.76
674 PB
12 Ethan McCloud TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 2:00.04
668 -5.2%
13 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:00.22
664 +1.9% PB
14 Josh Douberly Storm Swim Club logo 2:00.35
661 -0.6%
15 Pablo Coundouriotis Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:00.84
651 +3.5% PB
16 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:00.89
695 PB
17 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:00.91
695
18 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 2:00.92
649 +2.6% PB
19 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:01.02
647 +4.2% PB
20 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics logo 2:01.03
647 -1.5%
21 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:01.58
635 PB
22 Noah Evans Florida St logo 2:01.64
679 -0.1%
23 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:01.93
673 +3.3% PB
24 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:02.00
626 -2.9%
25 Connor Kesten Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:02.23
622 -1.1%
26 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:02.24
621 +2.4% PB
27 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 2:02.27
666 +1.0% PB
28 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 2:02.28
665
29 Ryan Rumana Area Tallahassee logo 2:02.48
661 +1.1% PB
30 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logo 2:02.53
660 -3.4%
31 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:02.87
608 PB
32 Hector Rodriguez Blue Dolfins logo 2:03.00
650 +3.2% PB
33 Colby Garthwaite Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:03.02
605 +0.5% PB
34 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logo 2:03.11
603 PB
35 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 2:03.41
597 +3.3% PB
36 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:03.43
641 -1.0%
37 Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logo 2:03.46
596 -0.4%
38 Kyle Smithers Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 2:03.60
593 +0.0% PB
39 Nick Spillers Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:03.76
634 -1.5%
40 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:03.93
631 +1.9% PB
41 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks logo 2:04.04
584 +1.3% PB
41 Alex Foster T2 Aquatics logo 2:04.04
584 +2.9% PB
43 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:04.45
576
44 Robert Haywood Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:04.56
574 +0.7% PB
45 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logo 2:04.60
617 -0.5%
46 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:04.62
572 +1.8% PB
47 Anthony Kirchner Academy Aquatic Club logo 2:04.75
614 -0.9%
48 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 2:04.93
610 +0.0% PB
49 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 2:04.95
566 -6.4%
50 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:05.16
561 +1.6% SB
51 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.19
605 -2.8%
52 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo 2:05.29
667 -0.9%
53 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 2:05.39
601 +0.8% PB
54 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logo 2:05.43
600
54 Jake Moretti NTC Aquatics  logo 2:05.43
600 +1.2% PB
56 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:05.51
554 -2.9%
56 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:05.51
599 -0.2%
58 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.55
554 -1.7%
59 Santiago de Stefano Blue Dolfins logo 2:05.66
551 +1.4% PB
60 Noah Sadler Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:05.80
593 +2.5% PB
61 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:05.85
548 PB
62 Matthew Argulewicz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:05.89
547
63 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logo 2:05.91
546
64 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.01
588 +3.4% PB
65 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 2:06.07
543 -0.9%
66 Elijah Thompkins NTC Aquatics  logo 2:06.27
539 -0.8%
67 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 2:06.37
581 +2.0% PB
68 Jonathan Skarie Indian River Aquatics logo 2:06.40
581 -2.2%
69 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:06.43
580 -0.2%
70 Kai Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.60
577 -1.2%
71 Kenneth Chism Mandarin Aquatic logo 2:06.81
529 +1.6% PB
72 Connor Jones Central Brevard logo 2:06.87
571 +1.3% PB
73 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 2:07.08
523 -0.9%
74 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:07.14
522 +1.0% PB
75 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:07.42
517 +1.1% SB
76 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:07.52
558 -0.2%
77 Zach Bennett Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:07.99
506 -1.0%
78 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 2:08.11
547
79 Aleksandar Bredemeyer Montverde Aquatics Club logo 2:08.20
608 -1.0%
80 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.55
538 +1.6% PB
81 Blaine King Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:08.62
494
82 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.64
536 +0.2% PB
83 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:08.67
493 +2.9% PB
84 Drew Bloss Planet Swim Aqua logo 2:09.11
484 +2.5% PB
85 Freddie Cole Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:09.32
523 +0.8% PB
86 Matthew Hom Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:10.02
467 +0.0% PB
87 Preston de Haan Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:10.06
466 -2.4%
88 Manuel Dokur Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 2:10.26
463 +0.9% PB
89 Graeme Caldwell Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:10.43
459 +2.6% PB
90 Isaiah Ramsey NTC Aquatics  logo 2:10.50
563 +1.3% PB
91 Jack Stanislow Team Velocity logo 2:10.72
497 -0.5%
92 Edison Ooi Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:11.03
491 +0.8% PB
93 Robert Klein Florida St logo 2:11.04
491 +0.3% PB
94 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:11.10
447 -1.8%
95 Jack Mistarz Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 2:11.17
446 +1.8% PB
96 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 2:11.61
438
97 Nate Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 2:11.64
479
98 Dylan Marcus Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:11.73
478 +1.6% PB
99 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team logo 2:11.88
475 -6.3%
100 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:12.78
458 -0.4%
101 Josh Songayab Gator Swim Club logo 2:12.83
458 PB
102 Ben Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 2:12.84
457
103 Brandon Lo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:12.89
415 +2.0% PB
104 Brad Cobb Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:13.01
412 -1.3%
105 Keegan Angeles T2 Aquatics logo 2:13.51
404 -0.7%
105 Hannibal Garces Mandarin Aquatic logo 2:13.51
404 -0.2%
107 Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 2:13.67
401
108 Brenden Potter Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:14.05
394 -2.2%
109 Zuri Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logo 2:14.45
489
110 Pedro Passos Montverde Aquatics Club logo 2:14.53
427
111 Tyre Hill Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:15.00
419 -0.2%
112 Ben Bement Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logo 2:15.07
376 -0.6%
113 Levi Leuck Rocoa of Brevard logo 2:15.40
412 +2.3% PB
Cameron Claytor Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo NS
Liam O'Connor Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo NS
Parker Brown Area Tallahassee logo NS
Cameron Dolly Swim Florida logo NS

Filters