Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 20.21
870 +1.7% SB
2 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 20.92
815 +1.9% PB
3 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 21.00
792 -0.7%
4 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 21.15
777 -3.4%
5 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 21.30
778 -0.3%
6 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 21.35
757 -0.9%
7 Gabriel Knaut Montverde Aquatics Club logo 21.46
747
8 Peter Kiernan Montverde Aquatics Club logo 21.47
746 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 John Pate Bolles School Sharks logo 21.42
766 -0.6%
10 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 21.44
749 +1.4% PB
11 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 21.51
742 -0.5%
12 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 21.73
736 +4.3% PB
13 Davis Olmsted T2 Aquatics logo 21.84
726 -0.7%
14 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 21.88
722 +1.6% PB
15 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 22.00
711 PB
16 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 22.06
705
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Gabi Gomez Treig Bolles School Sharks logo 21.42
751 -2.8%
18 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 21.48
761 +1.6% PB
19 Victor Santos Area Tallahassee logo 21.79
715
20 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo 21.82
712 +0.2% SB
21 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.08
703 +1.7% PB
22 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.11
684 -2.3%
23 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 22.41
672 -0.2%
Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logo NS
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeremy Parker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 20.37
854 +0.9% SB
2 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks logo 20.95
797 -2.4%
3 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 21.09
783 -1.6%
4 Jackson DeFore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 21.19
773 -1.6%
5 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club logo 21.22
786 +0.5% PB
6 Peter Kiernan Montverde Aquatics Club logo 21.38
754 +1.0% PB
7 Gabriel Knaut Montverde Aquatics Club logo 21.54
739
8 Austin Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 21.61
748 -1.7%
9 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks logo 21.71
722 -2.6%
10 Bruno Carvalho Blue Dolfins logo 21.78
716 -1.7%
11 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo 21.86
724 +3.7% PB
12 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins logo 21.87
723 PB
13 Levi Parsons Daytona Beach Speed logo 21.98
712 PB
14 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.05
690 -1.4%
15 John Pate Bolles School Sharks logo 22.09
702 -3.7%
16 Davis Olmsted T2 Aquatics logo 22.10
701 -1.9%
17 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 22.14
697 +0.4% SB
18 Reston Bartlett Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 22.21
691 +0.7% PB
19 Gabi Gomez Treig Bolles School Sharks logo 22.22
674 -6.7%
19 Victor Santos Area Tallahassee logo 22.22
674
21 Fitz Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.23
673 -2.9%
22 Robert Cecil Berkeley Barracudas logo 22.24
688 -7.3%
23 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness logo 22.30
682 -2.2%
24 Ryan McGregor Aquatic Club Of Temple Terrace logo 22.32
664 -2.1%
25 Jake Connery Academy Aquatic Club logo 22.33
679 +0.6% PB
26 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.36
676 -2.9%
27 Grant Hill Bolles School Sharks logo 22.37
659 +2.0% PB
28 Chase Benton unattached 22.40
673 -2.5%
28 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics  logo 22.40
673 -3.1%
30 Jackson Flynn Bolles School Sharks logo 22.43
670 -0.5%
31 Walker Snowden Area Tallahassee logo 22.44
669 PB
32 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 22.48
665 -0.2%
33 Christian Brown Daytona Beach Speed logo 22.55
659 -2.4%
33 Matthew Argulewicz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.55
685 +1.1% PB
33 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 22.55
659 -1.1%
36 Elijah Hassett Winter Haven Sti logo 22.56
642 PB
37 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 22.58
656 -0.5%
37 Andres Vega Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 22.58
656 -0.9%
39 Aldo CASTILLO Gator Swim Club logo 22.59
639
40 Jacob Watkins Gator Swim Club logo 22.63
651 +2.5% PB
40 Dominic Ortanez Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.63
774 -1.1%
42 Nathan Clark Saint Cloud Aquatic Team logo 22.66
648 -3.0%
43 Tristan Tail Episcopal AmberJax logo 22.68
646 -2.3%
44 Reese Gawronski Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 22.69
645
45 Tom Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 22.71
644 +0.2% PB
46 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 22.78
621 -2.3%
47 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logo 22.80
619 -6.6%
48 Antonio MENACHO Gator Swim Club logo 22.86
613 -1.9%
49 Max Noblin Area Tallahassee logo 22.87
629 -0.0%
50 Jake Bair West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 22.91
748 -0.8%
51 Drew Johnson Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.00
617 +1.5% SB
52 Andrew Brown Indian River Aquatics logo 23.05
596 -7.5%
53 Jason Westcott Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 23.07
594 +0.8% PB
54 Jacob Morgan Florida St logo 23.15
603 -1.3%
55 John Jansen Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 23.16
602 +3.2% PB
56 Adrian Paulo Balbuena Gator Swim Club logo 23.19
583 PB
57 Joshua Mendieta Charlotte County Swimming logo 23.20
598 -2.0%
58 Jacob Hamilton Blue Wave Swimming logo 23.28
575
58 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 23.28
575 -0.5%
60 Jay McArthur West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 23.29
590
61 Ethan Oliva Winter Haven Sti logo 23.32
587 -1.4%
61 Ray Petrus Academy Aquatic Club logo 23.32
587 +5.2% PB
61 Ryan Buczkowski Bolles School Sharks logo 23.32
571 -1.4%
64 Beau Hutchins Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 23.33
570 +0.3% PB
65 Richard Certuche Bolles School Sharks logo 23.44
576 -2.4%
66 Jacob Singleton Mandarin Aquatic logo 23.45
559 +0.6% PB
67 Scott Showalter Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 23.49
696 -0.2%
68 Clay Cartwright Episcopal AmberJax logo 23.51
570 -0.8%
69 Alex Robinson Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 23.54
567 +2.3% PB
70 Joshua Rinosa Bolles School Sharks logo 23.57
548
71 Camry Artalona Team Velocity logo 23.68
555 PB
72 Carmine Raimondi Bolles School Sharks logo 23.70
553 -1.4%
73 Noel Lopez Team Velocity logo 23.74
533 -3.0%
74 Garrett Cone Rocoa of Brevard logo 23.81
667 +0.7% PB
75 William Watkins Daytona Beach Speed logo 23.95
514
76 Jordan Hacker Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 24.05
521 +1.1% SB
77 Nyakundi Momanyi Blue Wave Swimming logo 24.06
504
77 Peyton Walters Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 24.06
727 -0.0%
79 Kory Kimura Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 24.26
628 +1.4% PB
80 Nick Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 24.38
617 -3.1%
Manden Smith Pipeline Swimmin logo NS
Mel Nash North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo NS
Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club logo NS

Filters