Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 49.91
839 -0.0%
2 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 50.23
824 -1.0%
3 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 50.46
813 +2.0% PB
4 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 50.82
796 +0.1% PB
5 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.16
780 -1.8%
6 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 51.52
824 +0.8% PB
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 51.55
761
8 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 51.87
747 -2.3%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logo 51.28
835 -0.0%
10 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 52.24
790 +4.7% PB
11 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 52.37
724 +0.8% PB
12 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 52.74
707 +0.3% PB
13 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 53.32
741 -4.0%
14 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 53.55
670 -2.2%
15 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 54.28
638 -2.2%
16 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 54.35
695 +2.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo 49.97
836 -0.5%
2 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 50.28
821 -0.8%
3 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 51.17
779 -1.8%
3 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 51.17
779 +0.6% PB
5 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 51.64
757 -1.6%
6 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 51.67
756 -1.9%
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 52.09
737
8 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 52.28
788 -0.6%
9 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club logo 53.00
756 -3.4%
10 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 53.12
690 +1.6% SB
11 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 53.17
687 -0.1%
12 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 53.31
742 +4.1% PB
13 Jhon Moncada Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 53.34
680 -0.8%
14 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks logo 53.36
679 -1.9%
15 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 53.37
678 -1.1%
16 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.39
738 +2.6% PB
17 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 53.43
736 -4.2%
18 Igor Kazhuro YMCA of Florida' logo 53.46
674 +1.3% PB
19 Nate Boccuzzo Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 53.57
730 +1.2% PB
20 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 53.58
669 -4.0%
21 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 53.59
669 PB
22 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 53.64
666 PB
23 Daniel Ochse Indian River Aquatics logo 53.81
659 -0.5%
24 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 53.96
652 +1.2% PB
25 Kyle Casiple Episcopal AmberJax logo 54.23
701 +0.2% PB
26 Joseph Gonzalez Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 54.26
639 -1.5%
27 Nicolas Vermiglio Bolles School Sharks logo 54.38
634 -3.8%
28 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 54.45
631
29 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 54.57
686 +3.6% PB
30 Graeme Caldwell Loggerhead Aquatics logo 54.59
624 +0.3% PB
31 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo 54.93
610 +0.7% PB
32 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 54.95
609 PB
33 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 55.08
663 +1.5% PB
33 Daniel Varon Indian River Aquatics logo 55.08
603 +4.2% PB
35 Christian Bosque Area Tallahassee logo 55.11
602 -2.5%
36 Cameron Claytor Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 55.16
600 -0.8%
37 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 55.23
597 +1.6% PB
38 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 55.31
654 +2.3% PB
39 Chasen Dubs Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 55.45
648 -4.2%
40 Elijah Thompkins NTC Aquatics  logo 55.46
587 -1.0%
40 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 55.46
587 PB
42 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 55.48
586 PB
43 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 55.70
637 -1.4%
44 Thomas Cavacas Montverde Aquatics Club logo 55.73
575
45 Yashar Pourmoghadam Highlander Aquatic Club logo 55.76
634
46 Nicholas Cox Bolles School Sharks logo 55.98
565 +3.7% PB
47 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 56.05
562 +0.2% PB
48 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins logo 56.08
621 +0.6% PB
49 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 56.22
615 -1.9%
50 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 56.31
611 -0.6%
51 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 56.34
550
52 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 56.37
608 -0.7%
53 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.39
548 -0.9%
54 Jay Jay Fonnotto Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 56.40
607 -0.9%
55 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 56.41
607 +0.5% PB
56 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 56.51
543 +1.2% PB
57 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logo 56.59
661 -0.4%
58 Michael Gottlieb Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 56.67
596 +1.9% PB
59 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 56.69
595 -1.5%
59 Cooper Whitten Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 56.69
535 -2.6%
61 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 56.81
530 +0.7% PB
62 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 56.87
587 -3.7%
63 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logo 57.05
520 -0.2%
64 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 57.29
570 +1.1% PB
65 Jack Mistarz Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 57.50
502 -4.5%
66 Erik Fosselius Florida St logo 57.60
557 -5.9%
67 Chris Sylvester Loggerhead Aquatics logo 57.73
552 +4.2% PB
68 Tyler Petitt Academy Aquatic Club logo 57.79
490 +0.1% PB
69 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 57.85
547 -1.3%
70 Joseph Yim Daytona Beach Speed logo 57.88
546 -5.3%
71 Ethan Long Academy Aquatic Club logo 57.93
485 -3.5%
72 Connor Shrader Mandarin Aquatic logo 58.04
480 +1.5% PB
73 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club logo 58.16
535 +1.2% PB
74 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 58.21
533 -1.7%
75 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 58.26
531
76 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 58.86
507 -2.5%
77 Ryley Forsberg Mandarin Aquatic logo 58.89
447 -1.0%
78 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 59.07
440 -1.3%
Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo DQ
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo NS

Filters