Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 1:39.43
849 +0.9% PB
2 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:41.30
798 +6.1% PB
3 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 1:41.36
797 +1.0% PB
4 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:41.59
866 +2.5% PB
5 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:42.39
770 -0.5%
6 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:42.43
769 +0.6% PB
7 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:42.67
762 +0.3% PB
8 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:42.69
837 +3.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:42.74
761 -0.7%
10 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 1:43.22
823 +2.4% PB
11 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:44.43
791 -1.3%
12 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:44.58
713 +2.3% PB
13 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 1:44.61
713 -0.8%
14 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:44.93
705 +1.9% PB
15 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 1:45.28
696 +0.9% PB
16 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:46.04
750 -0.1%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 1:42.15
776 +5.3% PB
2 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 1:42.73
761 -0.3%
3 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:42.89
831 +1.2% PB
4 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:43.26
822 +2.5% PB
5 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:43.37
744 -1.5%
6 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:43.56
739 -0.5%
7 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:43.66
737 -0.6%
7 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:43.66
737 -0.0%
9 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard logo 1:43.78
734 -3.4%
10 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 1:43.93
804 +1.7% PB
11 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:43.96
729 -1.9%
12 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:44.40
792 +1.4% PB
13 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:44.97
703 +1.9% PB
14 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:45.06
701 +1.9% SB
15 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:45.31
769 -2.1%
15 Lucas De Oliveira Montverde Aquatics Club logo 1:45.31
695 -1.4%
17 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 1:45.33
694 +0.9% PB
18 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:45.79
683 -1.4%
19 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logo 1:46.55
664 -2.1%
20 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:46.71
660 -0.1%
21 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 1:46.78
732 +2.4% PB
22 Mason Comes Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:46.80
731 +4.4% PB
23 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 1:46.90
656 -0.1%
24 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 1:47.05
652 +4.3% PB
25 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua logo 1:47.09
651 -2.2%
26 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:47.12
650 +1.2% PB
27 Rusty Jerger Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:47.25
720 +3.7% PB
28 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:47.26
720 -1.9%
29 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 1:47.31
646
30 Julian Monzon Indian River Aquatics logo 1:47.63
638 +6.7% PB
31 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks logo 1:47.77
707 +1.6% PB
32 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:47.98
629 -5.6%
33 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:48.05
700 +1.7% PB
34 Derek Ledford TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:48.31
621 +3.9% PB
35 James Kim Bolles School Sharks logo 1:48.36
693 -0.8%
35 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:48.36
693 -1.9%
37 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 1:48.72
612 +0.8% PB
37 Patrick Frain Florida Elite Sw logo 1:48.72
612 PB
39 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo 1:48.82
609 -0.6%
40 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 1:48.88
608
41 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:48.93
607 -2.7%
42 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics logo 1:48.95
679 +1.9% PB
43 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 1:48.97
678 -1.0%
44 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:48.99
678 +1.6% PB
45 Joseph Gonzalez Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:49.11
602
46 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.15
601 -0.2%
47 Sebastian Aguirre Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:49.20
673 PB
48 Connor Kesten Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:49.24
599 +1.4% PB
49 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.25
599 -2.5%
50 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 1:49.52
665 +0.2% PB
51 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 1:49.60
663
52 Elijah Wheeler Florida St logo 1:49.71
588 +0.1% PB
53 Maciej Tadla Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:49.76
659 +2.7% PB
54 Joe Leon Swim Florida logo 1:49.81
586 +0.3% PB
55 Alexander Caspary Area Tallahassee logo 1:49.90
584 +2.6% PB
56 Josh McQueen Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:49.97
582 +3.2% PB
57 Luke Dingfield Mandarin Aquatic logo 1:49.99
582 -3.3%
58 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 1:50.00
581 +1.1% PB
59 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 1:50.05
652 +0.2% PB
60 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:50.22
648 -1.3%
61 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:50.23
576 -0.5%
62 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:50.24
648
63 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua logo 1:50.30
574 +7.8% PB
64 Blaine King Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:50.35
573 PB
65 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:50.37
645 -0.5%
66 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed logo 1:50.41
644 +2.4% PB
67 Gabe De Asevedo Bolles School Sharks logo 1:50.60
639
68 Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 1:50.67
566 PB
69 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 1:51.03
629 -2.0%
70 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 1:51.07
628
71 Jakob Mowry Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:51.20
554 +1.9% PB
71 Luis Garcia-Mazzarri Indian River Aquatics logo 1:51.20
625 +0.3% PB
73 Maxwell Smith Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 1:51.36
621 +0.0% PB
74 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club logo 1:51.40
549 -0.6%
75 Robbie Shaffer Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:51.44
619 +1.9% PB
75 Martin Jilek Area Tallahassee logo 1:51.44
548 PB
75 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:51.44
548 -1.3%
78 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:51.50
547 +1.2% PB
79 Jack Stanislow Team Velocity logo 1:51.75
612 +3.0% PB
80 Brandon Burkett Bolles School Sharks logo 1:51.94
537 -0.7%
81 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:51.97
607
82 Nicolas Chaves Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:51.98
536 PB
83 Jonathan Edmondson Indian River Aquatics logo 1:52.02
606 +5.4% PB
84 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 1:52.05
605 +1.6% PB
85 Gustavo Lenz Area Tallahassee logo 1:52.28
510
85 Hayden Berry NTC Aquatics  logo 1:52.28
600
85 Devin White Blue Dolfins logo 1:52.28
646 +3.5% PB
88 Ethan Shaw Swim Florida logo 1:52.29
529 PB
88 Jacob Prail Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:52.29
529 -3.7%
90 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics logo 1:52.38
527 PB
91 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 1:52.56
594 -2.1%
92 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:52.58
593 -7.0%
93 Tyler Petitt Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:52.68
520 +0.8% PB
94 Connor Jones Central Brevard logo 1:52.72
590 +0.9% PB
95 Aye Chan San Tun Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:52.83
517 +0.7% PB
95 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins logo 1:52.83
634 +2.3% PB
97 Matthew Pearsaul Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 1:53.14
510 +0.7% PB
98 Harley Canada Indian River Aquatics logo 1:53.19
509 PB
99 Jonathan Bolivar Highlander Aquatic Club logo 1:53.24
578 -2.3%
100 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 1:53.49
572 -2.4%
101 Cooper Whitten Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:53.78
496 PB
102 Aleksandar Bredemeyer Montverde Aquatics Club logo 1:53.92
609 PB
103 Samual Stringer Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:54.16
488 +3.0% PB
104 Eric Davidson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 1:54.33
484 -2.6%
105 Nathaniel Jones Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:54.50
480 -1.1%
106 Colin Love Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:54.67
477 +3.3% PB
107 Gage Denson Charlotte County Swimming logo 1:54.73
475
108 Nick Mattson T2 Aquatics logo 1:54.80
474 +0.7% PB
109 Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:55.04
469 -2.7%
110 Sam Sands Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:55.07
468 -4.7%
110 James Oakes Episcopal AmberJax logo 1:55.07
537 +1.5% PB
112 Magellan Grant Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:55.27
464 -0.9%
113 Jake Rice Daytona Beach Speed logo 1:55.30
463 -0.4%
114 Ethan Long Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:55.53
458 -15.0%
115 Jason Scharlach Florida St logo 1:55.81
452 -1.2%
116 William Butler Blue Dolfins logo 1:55.82
452 -3.1%
117 Chance Phillips Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 1:56.00
517 +2.7% PB
118 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 1:56.04
516 -0.2%
119 Alex Caceres Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:56.27
443 -1.4%
120 Dylan Parramore Gator Swim Club logo 1:56.30
511 -0.1%
121 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 1:56.61
436
122 Jack Mistarz Treasure Coast Aquatics logo 1:56.89
430 -1.4%
123 Zack Starz Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 1:58.33
400 -2.0%
124 Malachi Daniels North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 1:59.95
368 +0.7% SB
Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo DQ
Jacob Hall Academy Aquatic Club logo NS
Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club logo NS
Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS
Parker Brown Area Tallahassee logo NS

Filters