Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 1:59.12
890 +0.0% PB
2 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:02.11
838 -0.2%
3 Maddy Burt Swim Florida logo 2:04.08
836
4 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:04.22
802 +1.8% PB
5 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:04.62
802 -0.2%
6 Selena Nishihata TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 2:06.37
766 +4.9% PB
7 Olivia Kercheval-Roig Area Tallahassee logo 2:07.38
749 -1.0%
8 Elizabeth Cottle Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:10.16
710
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee logo 2:06.25
775 +4.0% PB
10 Sophia Macaisa Central Florida Marlins logo 2:06.57
769
11 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.59
762 +0.4% PB
12 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics logo 2:07.94
740 +1.7% PB
13 Victoria Holcomb Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:09.10
727 PB
14 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club logo 2:09.21
719 -4.5%
15 Madison Pyhel Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:09.95
713 -1.8%
16 Ashlyn Palmer Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:10.19
703 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:02.38
834 -2.7%
2 Caroline Cooper Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:05.68
778 -3.1%
3 Olivia Kercheval-Roig Area Tallahassee logo 2:05.92
774 +0.2% SB
4 Luci Lozano Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:06.09
771 +0.3% PB
5 Elizabeth Cottle Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:06.39
772
6 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:06.80
765 -2.0%
7 Maddy Burt Swim Florida logo 2:07.35
781
8 Selena Nishihata TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 2:08.03
738 +3.7% PB
9 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:08.28
734 -1.0%
10 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee logo 2:08.51
737 +2.3% PB
11 Victoria Holcomb Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 2:09.08
728 PB
12 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club logo 2:09.24
718 -4.5%
13 Emma Feehery T2 Aquatics logo 2:09.42
715 +0.6% SB
14 Madison Pyhel Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:09.77
716 -1.6%
15 Sophia Macaisa Central Florida Marlins logo 2:10.03
712
16 Ashlyn Palmer Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:10.28
701 PB
17 Mali Rodriguez Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:10.77
693 PB
18 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club logo 2:10.92
691 +1.4% PB
19 Sydney Sheppard West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 2:11.62
679 +1.1% PB
20 Elizabeth Richardson Indian River Aquatics logo 2:11.64
679 +8.4% SB
21 Sophie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:11.88
675 +0.8% PB
22 Erika Baumgardner Swim Florida logo 2:12.09
671 +1.6% PB
23 Camila Batista Bolles School Sharks logo 2:13.04
656 PB
24 Romina McCloskey Team Velocity logo 2:13.25
659
25 Ciara O'Donohoe Storm Swim Club logo 2:13.41
657 +2.6% PB
26 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 2:13.59
647 PB
27 Kate Walker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:14.10
646 -2.2%
28 Gabby Johnson Indian River Aquatics logo 2:14.17
645 +10.0% PB
29 Kyndall Cardoso Area Tallahassee logo 2:14.91
633
30 Mia Minkin Blue Dolfins logo 2:14.93
626 +0.0% SB
31 Diana Lewis Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.04
631 +4.0% PB
32 Kelly Schmaedeke Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:15.14
622
33 Megan Arnold Storm Swim Club logo 2:15.16
622 -1.6%
34 Desirae Horgeshimer NTC Aquatics  logo 2:15.84
618
35 Chloe Pankita T2 Aquatics logo 2:15.89
617
36 Grace Anne Delcompare Swim Florida logo 2:16.65
598
37 Allie Brinton Bolles School Sharks logo 2:17.78
587 PB
38 Taylor Emerson Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 2:18.23
573 -1.8%
39 Theresa Owens Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:18.27
579
40 Julia Da Cruz Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 2:18.70
566 PB
41 Lizzy Linartas Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 2:19.14
566 +2.3% SB
42 Susan Faremouth Swim Florida logo 2:19.92
547 -0.2%
43 Jilian Schulte Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:20.08
551 +0.8% PB
44 Turkey Tureskis T2 Aquatics logo 2:20.57
537
45 Christina Walch Swim Florida logo 2:21.38
531 PB
46 Alyssa Nagle Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 2:21.44
524 +3.1% SB
47 Isabel Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:21.55
529 +2.1% SB
48 Lisa Cottage-Ramnick Swim Florida logo 2:22.71
504 -3.6%
49 Alyssa Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 2:22.85
502 +5.0% SB
50 Ellie Brinkman Bolles School Sharks logo 2:27.18
437 -5.3%
51 Emily Blackford Bolles School Sharks logo 2:27.84
435
52 Skylar Peterson Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:31.89
401 +0.1% PB
53 Madison Vandress Swim Florida logo 2:33.41
355
54 Laney Bloch Swim Florida logo 2:38.48
280
Olivia Schwartz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo DNF
Isabella Marsala T2 Aquatics logo NS
Alyssa Viner Mandarin Aquatic logo NS

Filters