Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caitlin Brooks Gator Swim Club logo 25.51
950 -1.7%
2 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.47
853 +1.1% PB
3 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.64
837 PB
4 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 26.72
829 +1.8% PB
5 Gabby Donahue Berkeley Barracudas logo 26.84
828 -1.9%
6 Naomi Chance Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.15
798
7 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 27.33
781 +1.3% PB
8 Catarina Sterlacci Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 27.81
725 -0.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Haylie Wallace Episcopal AmberJax logo 27.88
719 -0.8%
10 Manuela Barres Blue Dolfins logo 28.36
675
11 Emma Kelly Planet Swim Aqua logo 28.52
671 -1.3%
12 Julia Sowell Mandarin Aquatic logo 28.94
662 +1.1% PB
13 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax logo 29.13
607 -0.9%
14 Sam Shelly West Volusia Swim Club logo 29.20
601 PB
15 Yasmin Taba Planet Swim Aqua logo 29.21
601
16 Makayla Kraus Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville logo 29.27
605 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Caitlin Brooks Gator Swim Club logo 25.64
936 -2.2%
2 Abigail Ellis Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.90
811 -0.5%
3 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics logo 26.93
808 PB
4 Kristen Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 27.06
796 +0.5% PB
5 Gabby Donahue Berkeley Barracudas logo 27.62
753 -4.9%
5 Summer Stanfield Storm Swim Club logo 27.62
753 +0.3% PB
7 Naomi Chance Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 28.07
712
8 Catarina Sterlacci Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 28.20
690 -2.1%
9 Emma Kelly Planet Swim Aqua logo 28.36
686 -0.7%
10 Haylie Wallace Episcopal AmberJax logo 28.46
666 -2.9%
11 Manuela Barres Blue Dolfins logo 28.71
644
12 Kameryn Mallinson Episcopal AmberJax logo 28.72
643 +0.5% PB
13 Julia Sowell Mandarin Aquatic logo 28.94
662 +1.1% PB
14 Makayla Kraus Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville logo 28.98
631 +1.4% PB
15 Virginia Russell Area Tallahassee logo 29.03
626 +1.4% PB
16 Skylar Durost Silver Hawk Aquatics logo 29.30
593 PB
17 Sam Shelly West Volusia Swim Club logo 29.31
592 PB
18 Yasmin Taba Planet Swim Aqua logo 29.50
576
19 Sydney Sheppard West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 29.67
561 -2.8%
20 Amelia Tayag Storm Swim Club logo 29.69
570 +1.9% PB
21 Ashland Kirby Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 29.81
560 -1.5%
22 Sophia Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 29.85
556 +0.1% PB
23 Celine Benedico Florida St logo 29.96
547 +0.3% PB
24 Bridgette Hahn Blue Dolfins logo 30.19
528
24 Celia Campbell Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 30.19
519 -1.6%
26 Gwynne English West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 30.23
552 +5.6% PB
27 Sawyer Callan Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 30.30
510 +1.2% SB
28 Saundra Hecky Titusville Swim logo 30.37
541 -0.2%
28 Alexandra Dort West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 30.37
514 +1.7% PB
30 Kaitlyn Reeves Blue Dolfins logo 30.44
498 -4.2%
31 Anna Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics logo 30.45
498 -2.4%
32 Mykenzie James Florida St logo 30.52
502 -4.2%
33 Brianna Nicholas Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 30.57
488
33 Olivia Humpel Swim Florida logo 30.57
488 -2.2%
35 Hailey Flatt Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 30.59
523 +0.9% PB
36 Katherine Taulbee Academy Aquatic Club logo 30.72
476 -3.9%
37 Casey Hayford YMCA of Florida' logo 30.74
475 -0.2%
38 Antonela Caro Swim Florida logo 30.82
468
Mackenzie Conger Daytona Beach Speed logo NS
Emma Edmund Berkeley Barracudas logo NS

Filters