Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 4:29.13
857 +7.5% SB
2 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:32.52
823 -0.1%
3 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:32.68
822 -0.2%
4 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:32.78
860 -0.7%
5 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 4:34.35
805 +1.1% PB
6 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 4:36.09
827 +0.7% PB
7 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:38.07
808 +6.1% PB
8 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:45.02
743 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.59
803 -0.9%
10 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:39.80
753 -0.6%
11 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:41.03
780 -0.9%
12 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:41.33
739 -0.5%
13 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logo 4:42.01
733 +5.8% PB
14 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:42.51
728 +2.6% PB
15 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:45.51
739 -2.2%
16 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:46.12
733 -1.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 4:36.16
788 +5.1% SB
2 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo 4:36.30
787 +0.4% PB
3 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 4:36.90
781 -1.8%
4 Arik Katz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:37.48
814 -2.4%
5 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida logo 4:38.07
808 -0.1%
6 Xander Gardner Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:39.41
796 +5.6% PB
7 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:39.84
753 -2.8%
8 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:40.08
789 +2.6% PB
9 Andrew Kalaman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:40.56
785 -0.7%
10 Aidan Snively Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:41.16
741 -0.4%
11 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:41.49
737 -1.2%
12 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:41.58
737 -3.5%
13 Gared Cosgrave Indian River Aquatics logo 4:42.15
731 +5.8% PB
14 Jack Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logo 4:42.64
727 +2.5% PB
15 Jack VanDeusen Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:43.95
753 -1.1%
16 Jared Repassy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:45.39
740 -2.1%
17 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:46.15
694 -0.4%
18 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club logo 4:46.51
691 +1.2% PB
19 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:46.69
728 -0.8%
20 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:47.02
686 -0.5%
21 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo 4:47.76
680 +0.9% PB
22 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:48.09
677 -0.8%
23 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:48.12
676
24 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:48.49
711 -0.7%
25 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 4:49.21
667 +0.7% PB
26 Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:49.32
666 +0.5% PB
27 Ryan Opitz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:49.34
665 -1.2%
28 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard logo 4:50.44
656 +1.2% SB
29 Gabe Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:50.59
654
30 William Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logo 4:50.63
654 PB
31 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:50.98
651 +1.8% SB
32 Gordon Leadbetter Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:51.26
686 PB
33 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:51.68
645 +1.2% PB
34 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club logo 4:51.71
682 +3.2% PB
35 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:52.37
676 -0.2%
35 Ethan Shaw Swim Florida logo 4:52.37
638 +1.2% PB
35 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed logo 4:52.37
676 +0.9% PB
38 Jaccob Camp Loggerhead Aquatics logo 4:52.99
633 PB
39 Joe Leon Swim Florida logo 4:53.10
632 +1.1% PB
40 Nicholas Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:53.40
667 +0.8% PB
41 Alexander Caspary Area Tallahassee logo 4:53.45
629 +0.7% PB
42 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:53.66
665 -4.7%
43 Eli Rust Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:54.46
620 -0.9%
44 Julian Rubiano Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:54.73
655 -1.3%
45 Connor Jones Central Brevard logo 4:54.88
654 +1.2% PB
46 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics logo 4:55.35
650 -0.9%
47 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club logo 4:55.41
649 +8.2% PB
48 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logo 4:56.75
638
49 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks logo 4:56.78
637
50 Brandon Burkett Bolles School Sharks logo 4:56.90
599 +1.7% PB
51 Nick Mattheys Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 4:56.93
636 PB
52 Benjamin Souza Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:57.15
597 +0.7% PB
53 Nicholas Borrazzo Blue Dolfins logo 4:57.20
634 -1.9%
54 Joshua Yi Blue Dolfins logo 4:58.07
589 -0.7%
55 Matthew Pearsaul Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:58.16
588 +1.2% PB
56 Eric Davidson TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:58.46
586 -0.6%
57 Reef Ide Daytona Beach Speed logo 4:58.55
673 -0.7%
58 Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club logo 4:58.66
621 +1.1% PB
59 Kyle Romero Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 4:58.85
582 -0.4%
60 Alexander Guitian Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 4:59.20
579 +4.4% PB
61 Chris Barton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:59.21
616 -0.3%
62 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics  logo 4:59.45
614
63 Kaleb Harriott Swim Florida logo 4:59.60
613 -1.2%
64 Luis Garcia-Mazzarri Indian River Aquatics logo 4:59.81
611 -1.0%
65 Brandon Christensen Blue Dolfins logo 5:00.16
608 -1.3%
66 Alex Boschma Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 5:00.60
567 +0.5% PB
67 Aidan Buch Gator Swim Club logo 5:02.55
551 -2.5%
68 Aaron Swann Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:02.59
588 -0.2%
69 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:02.67
550 -3.5%
70 Alex Harkness Team Velocity logo 5:03.25
633 +2.4% PB
71 Jaedin Doddapanini Blue Dolfins logo 5:03.56
543
72 Justin Irvin Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 5:04.27
537
73 Stephen Zanowic Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 5:04.45
572 -1.5%
74 Chance Conde Beaches Aquatic Club, Inc. logo 5:04.73
570 -1.5%
75 Jakob Mowry Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 5:05.18
529 +2.4% PB
76 Devin White Blue Dolfins logo 5:05.48
614 +0.1% PB
77 Gray Maloney Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 5:05.72
562 -3.7%
78 Aleksandar Bredemeyer Montverde Eagles Swim Club logo 5:05.80
611
79 Connor Moran West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 5:05.94
560 +2.6% PB
80 Josh Millner-Balagtas Berkeley Barracudas logo 5:05.95
560 +1.2% PB
81 Chance Phillips Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 5:06.01
559 +1.8% PB
82 Nathaniel Jones Episcopal AmberJax logo 5:06.59
518 PB
83 Jacob Prail Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logo 5:07.16
513 -5.3%
84 Keegan Angeles T2 Aquatics logo 5:08.36
504 +1.0% PB
85 Robert Klein Florida St logo 5:08.43
539 PB
86 Nicolas Vermiglio Bolles School Sharks logo 5:08.59
502
87 Colin Love Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logo 5:08.85
500 +2.3% PB
88 Jayden Herron Gator Swim Club logo 5:10.15
525 -5.8%
89 Ben Alberti T2 Aquatics logo 5:11.50
515
90 Nick Metro Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 5:12.48
471
91 Erik Fosselius Florida St logo 5:12.80
504 PB
92 Dylan Marcus Patriot Aquatics (FL) logo 5:14.11
494
93 Freddie Cole Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 5:14.36
492 -1.1%
94 Gabriel Munoz Blue Dolfins logo 5:14.55
490 -1.2%
95 Kai Kishpaugh Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:14.76
489 -3.8%
Rene Strezenicky Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo NS

Filters