Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Karen Liu T2 Aquatics logo 4:18.29
859 +0.3% PB
2 Georgia-Mae Hohmann Gator Swim Club logo 4:19.76
845
3 Ariel Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:19.85
844
4 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:20.83
835 -2.0%
5 Bean Faunce T2 Aquatics logo 4:23.00
815 +0.5% SB
6 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:27.71
773 -0.6%
7 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:29.38
758 -0.6%
8 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks logo 4:33.68
720
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 4:32.89
727
10 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:33.15
724 +1.2% PB
11 Jordan Gorham West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:34.01
717 +0.8% SB
12 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics  logo 4:34.89
709 PB
13 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:37.04
691 +3.0% SB
14 Sydney Kang Gator Swim Club logo 4:37.07
853
15 Emily Chorpening Area Tallahassee logo 4:38.17
762 +2.0% PB
16 Christina Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logo 4:42.70
642
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Shae Clifton Swim Florida logo 4:36.73
693 PB
18 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:37.51
687 +0.4% PB
19 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics  logo 4:38.56
678 -0.3%
20 Emily Kang Gator Swim Club logo 4:41.12
688 +2.0% PB
21 Tara Stevens Area Tallahassee logo 4:41.78
650
22 Allison Moore T2 Aquatics logo 4:42.33
645 +1.3% PB
23 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 4:47.54
602
24 Yekaterina Aslanidi Gator Swim Club logo 4:48.79
592 +0.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Karen Liu T2 Aquatics logo 4:18.21
859 +0.3% PB
2 Carley Lowe Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:21.44
830 -2.3%
3 Bean Faunce T2 Aquatics logo 4:22.35
821 +0.7% SB
4 Ariel Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:22.95
816
5 Georgia-Mae Hohmann Gator Swim Club logo 4:23.06
815
6 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:31.32
741 -1.3%
7 Abigail Wilder Bolles School Sharks logo 4:32.30
732
8 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:32.89
727 -2.5%
9 Brady Estrada NTC Aquatics  logo 4:34.06
717 PB
10 Ali Andros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.24
715 +0.8% PB
11 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:36.36
697 +3.2% SB
12 Katie Schorr Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 4:36.83
692
13 Jordan Gorham West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:36.92
692 -0.3%
14 Sydney Kang Gator Swim Club logo 4:37.96
846
15 Emily Chorpening Area Tallahassee logo 4:38.59
758 +1.8% PB
16 Christina Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logo 4:38.83
675
17 Tara Stevens Area Tallahassee logo 4:39.32
671
18 Shae Clifton Swim Florida logo 4:41.67
651
19 Lauren Buddendorff NTC Aquatics  logo 4:41.74
650 -1.5%
20 Adrianna DeBoer TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:42.03
648 -3.3%
21 Allison Moore T2 Aquatics logo 4:43.34
637 +0.9% SB
22 Delaney Carey Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 4:43.57
635 -1.8%
23 Emily Kang Gator Swim Club logo 4:43.72
666 +1.1% PB
24 Victoria Ellwood Tampa Metro YMCA logo 4:44.19
630
25 Yekaterina Aslanidi Gator Swim Club logo 4:45.69
617 +1.4% PB
26 Bailee Bolin Central Florida Marlins logo 4:46.76
608
27 Kara Wilkins Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:47.26
604
28 Riley Hagy YMCA of Florida' logo 4:47.68
620 +0.1% PB
29 Tanya Thatayatikom Gator Swim Club logo 4:47.92
631 +2.9% PB
30 Sophie Hampson Highlander Aquatic Club logo 4:48.51
626 +0.0% PB
31 Meghan Bolin Central Florida Marlins logo 4:48.97
609 -2.2%
32 Savannah Barber West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 4:49.07
589 PB
33 Lauren Sellers Academy Aquatic Club logo 4:50.47
578
34 Molly Heslin Swim Florida logo 4:52.38
563 +1.9% PB
35 Hannah Bennett Central Florida Marlins logo 4:53.36
573
36 Ashley Fuller TREASURE COAST SWIMMING logo 4:53.59
553
37 Katie Nordelo Central Florida Marlins logo 4:53.99
550
38 Lindsey Marian Berkeley Barracudas logo 4:56.07
533
39 Miah Lopez Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:59.97
502
Savannah Crutchfield Area Tallahassee logo NS

Filters