Site logo

Florida Swimming Senior SCY Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–26, 2017
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

200 Breast Women 14 - 16

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:18.96
 
845 +1.5% PB
2 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee 2:19.62
 
834 +1.5% PB
3 Emily Merton Episcopal AmberJax 2:22.27
 
794 +0.5% PB
4 Katherine Baker Bolles School Sharks 2:22.41
 
761 +1.9% PB
5 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:25.33
 
717 +0.8% PB
5 Audrey Delcompare Swim Florida 2:25.33
 
748 PB
7 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax 2:26.93
 
694 -4.5%
8 Marissa Spies TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 2:28.65
 
700 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Piper Mayo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:26.44
 
732 +2.9% PB
10 Tara Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 2:27.38
 
718 +1.7% PB
11 Elise Ballash Pipeline Swimmin 2:28.27
 
674 +6.8% PB
12 Gabby Delp Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:28.86
 
665 +1.7% PB
13 Kate Walker Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:28.98
 
695 +0.3% PB
14 Taylor Thomson Loggerhead Aquatics 2:29.68
 
685 +0.6% PB
15 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 2:30.29
 
644 +4.0% PB
16 Annabella Boardman Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:31.94
 
652
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:21.30
 
809 -0.1%
2 Emily Merton Episcopal AmberJax 2:22.37
 
793 +0.4% PB
3 Saige Kemeny Area Tallahassee 2:22.53
 
790 -0.5%
4 Katherine Baker Bolles School Sharks 2:22.65
 
758 +1.7% PB
5 Shannon Hagmaier Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:24.28
 
733 +1.6% PB
6 Audrey Delcompare Swim Florida 2:26.20
 
736 PB
7 Callie Sellers Episcopal AmberJax 2:27.67
 
683 -5.0%
8 Marissa Spies TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 2:27.93
 
710 +1.5% PB
9 Piper Mayo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:28.12
 
707 +1.8% PB
10 Tara Cabiling Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 2:28.23
 
706 +1.1% PB
11 Elise Ballash Pipeline Swimmin 2:28.70
 
668 +6.5% PB
12 Kayla Glennon Indian River Aquatics 2:28.72
 
667 +5.0% PB
13 Gabby Delp Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:28.92
 
664 +1.7% PB
14 Annabella Boardman Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:29.57
 
686 PB
15 Kate Walker Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:29.78
 
683 -0.2%
16 Taylor Thomson Loggerhead Aquatics 2:30.29
 
676 +0.1% PB
17 Brooke Brennan Blue Dolfins 2:31.06
 
665 -1.6%
18 Olivia Schwartz Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:31.63
 
656 +0.8% PB
19 Megan Arnold Storm Swim Club 2:32.08
 
619 +1.6% PB
20 Lisa Cottage-Ramnick Swim Florida 2:32.15
 
618 PB
21 Lillie Lewis Team Velocity 2:32.52
 
612 +3.0% SB
22 Annalise Eisold T2 Aquatics 2:32.89
 
638
23 Christina Walch Swim Florida 2:33.04
 
636
24 Isabel Dupee Episcopal AmberJax 2:33.06
 
636
25 Lyndsey Huizenga Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:33.71
 
627
26 Cali Harney Southwest Stars Swim Club 2:33.92
 
624 +2.9% PB
27 Sarah Alderman Titusville Swim 2:34.14
 
621 PB
28 Shawna Dean Indian River Aquatics 2:34.51
 
584 +6.0% PB
29 Kelly Schmaedeke Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:34.54
 
584
30 Elizabeth Richardson Indian River Aquatics 2:34.84
 
579 +5.3% PB
31 Ava Bates Bolles School Sharks 2:34.95
 
609 +0.2% PB
32 Delainee Rust Rocoa of Brevard 2:35.09
 
576 PB
33 Amber Hrabak Charlotte County Swimming 2:35.75
 
566
34 Elizabeth Voronina Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:36.11
 
561 -1.3%
35 Guiliana Zerpa Blue Dolfins 2:36.69
 
585 -0.6%
36 Nora Murphy Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:37.09
 
579 -1.3%
37 Julia Finster Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:37.38
 
575
38 Gabby Shepherd Swim Florida 2:38.02
 
566 +1.8% PB
39 Jessica Greene Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team 2:38.13
 
533 +0.9% PB
40 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club 2:38.40
 
530 PB
41 Margarita Czupryn Florida Elite Sw 2:38.81
 
524
42 Abigail McLeavy Makos Aquatics Club of Gainesville 2:38.97
 
552 +1.8% PB
43 Shelby McKeever Brevard Swim Club 2:39.54
 
514 +2.2% PB
44 Emma Foster Tampa Bay Aquatics 2:39.63
 
543 -1.7%
45 Yvette Zerry Loggerhead Aquatics 2:39.92
 
540 +7.7% PB
46 Sydney Sanchez TREASURE COAST SWIMMING 2:40.82
 
528 +3.4% PB
47 Alyssa Rhein Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:42.41
 
506
48 Shiori Johnson Episcopal AmberJax 2:42.42
 
506 +3.0% PB
49 Johanna Crane Seminole Aquatic 2:43.76
 
457 -1.7%
50 Ashland Kirby Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:45.84
 
461 -0.4%
51 Jillian Lartigue Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 2:46.83
 
447 -0.5%
53 Sydney Blair Area Tallahassee 2:50.73
 
398 -1.2%
Olivia Uchman Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team DQ
Andie Wolfman Rocoa of Brevard NS
Samantha Lauria Daytona Beach Speed NS
Eden Bates Bolles School Sharks NS