Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 50.12
  A
924 +3.8% PB
2 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 51.19
  A
873 +0.9% PB
3 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 51.35
  A
866 +3.2% PB
4 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 51.57
 
856 -0.3%
5 Grant Sanders Tbay 52.81
 
798
6 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 53.30
 
776 +0.3% PB
7 Connor Smoak --- (unattached) 53.60
 
762
8 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.90
 
749 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club 52.96
 
802 -0.2%
10 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 53.19
 
791 +3.2% PB
11 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.62
 
772 +2.5% SB
12 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club 53.63
 
761
13 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics 53.72
 
757 -1.0%
14 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 54.12
 
739 +0.8% PB
15 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 54.42
 
736 PB
16 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 54.48
 
733 -1.4%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 52.32
 
831 -0.6%
18 Ian Cooper --- (unattached) 54.05
 
753 +5.2% PB
19 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 54.17
 
747 +6.1% SB
20 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 54.45
 
819 PB
21 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.01
 
744 +2.7% PB
21 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.01
 
744 +4.6% PB
Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua 55.34
 
696 0.0%
Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks 55.66
 
716 -1.1%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard 54.19
 
746 +3.0% SB
26 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.57
 
764 +1.1% PB
27 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.00
 
745 +3.9% SB
Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks 55.34
 
730 +0.9% SB
Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks 55.51
 
723 +8.4% SB
Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua 55.64
 
683 -1.4%
Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club 55.79
 
760 -0.7%
Malachi Daniels Bolles School Sharks 57.05
 
612 PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 50.84
 
890 +2.5% PB
2 Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks 50.93
 
886 -2.0%
3 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 51.73
 
848 -0.1%
4 Robinson Molina Molina Westminster Academy Swim Club 52.40
 
817 -0.9%
5 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 52.96
 
791 +0.2% SB
6 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 53.10
 
785 -3.3%
7 Grant Sanders Tbay 53.57
 
764
8 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.75
 
756 PB
9 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 53.77
 
755 -0.6%
10 Connor Smoak --- (unattached) 53.78
 
754
11 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.00
 
755 +1.8% SB
12 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 54.08
 
741 -3.1%
13 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club 54.19
 
746 -2.6%
14 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 54.28
 
742 -1.1%
15 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club 54.32
 
730
16 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 54.51
 
732 +0.8% SB
17 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics 54.58
 
719 -2.6%
18 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 54.59
 
729 PB
19 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 54.61
 
717 -0.1%
20 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 54.78
 
804 PB
21 Ian Cooper --- (unattached) 54.80
 
719 +3.9% PB
22 Tre'V Monroe North Palm Beach Swim Club 54.81
 
803 -1.3%
23 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua 54.86
 
717 +0.9% PB
24 Drew Dickson-Sullivan Westminster Academy Swim Club 54.92
 
704 +4.3% SB
25 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 54.98
 
711 +4.7% SB
26 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics 55.10
 
741 +15.9% PB
27 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics 55.23
 
784 +6.7% PB
28 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.45
 
725 +3.9% PB
29 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.51
 
723 +1.8% PB
29 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks 55.51
 
723 -0.9%
31 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness 55.54
 
677
33 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.56
 
720 -0.7%
32 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.56
 
686 -6.9%
34 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics 55.64
 
766 +5.5% PB
35 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 55.70
 
714 +2.7% SB
36 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks 55.72
 
714 +8.1% SB
36 Clovys Vale --- (unattached) 55.72
 
596
38 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard 55.73
 
679 +0.2% SB
39 Andrew Heinton Planet Swim Aqua 55.77
 
677
40 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club 55.84
 
758 -0.8%
41 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks 55.90
 
706 -0.1%
42 Dillon Hillis Bolles School Sharks 55.94
 
670 -6.1%
43 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua 56.07
 
664 -2.2%
43 Malachi Daniels Bolles School Sharks 56.07
 
654 PB
45 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida 56.30
 
689 +2.0% PB
46 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.31
 
644 +5.4% SB
47 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks 56.32
 
688 +2.6% PB
48 Alexander Barnes Rocoa of Brevard 56.34
 
642 PB
49 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks 56.36
 
641 +10.2% PB
50 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics 56.43
 
683 +0.6% PB
51 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 56.45
 
638
52 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax 56.50
 
729
53 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard 56.58
 
632 +3.4% SB
54 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks 56.64
 
723 -0.9%
55 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 56.67
 
639 +2.1% SB
55 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks 56.67
 
628 0.0%
57 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club 56.70
 
627 +2.3% SB
58 Manuel Lopez Midtown Weston Aquatics 56.72
 
671 -1.4%
59 Jacob Hyde Gator Swim Club 56.74
 
625 -2.4%
60 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club 56.75
 
625 +2.6% PB
61 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 56.79
 
634 -0.9%
62 John Pate Bolles School Sharks 57.09
 
611 -3.1%
63 Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics 57.22
 
605
64 Dylan McKinney Highlander Aquatic Club 57.27
 
614 -0.8%
65 Dominic Miller --- (unattached) 57.31
 
695 +3.2% PB
65 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks 57.31
 
646
67 Ethan Oliva Winter Haven Sti 57.38
 
599 +1.4% PB
68 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati 57.52
 
593
68 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.52
 
603 -1.8%
70 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 57.58
 
590
71 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club 57.65
 
681 +1.5% PB
72 Bianti Danaj Bolles School Sharks 57.69
 
630 +6.0% SB
73 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics 57.73
 
594 -0.8%
74 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed 57.88
 
588 -1.5%
75 Jack D'Avi YMCA of South Fl 57.90
 
670 -1.8%
76 Antonio MENACHO Gator Swim Club 58.00
 
573 -2.5%
77 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 58.05
 
571
78 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club 58.14
 
612 +2.9% PB
79 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics 58.16
 
611 +0.1% SB
80 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 58.73
 
543 +3.9% PB
81 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club 59.06
 
540
82 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 59.73
 
547 -5.5%
83 Tiago Pereira Saint Andrew's Swimming 59.93
 
588
84 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics 1:00.52
 
473 -2.6%
85 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks 1:01.06
 
463
Kevin Niederdorfer --- (unattached) NS
Clark Beach --- (unattached) NS
Ethan Beach --- (unattached) NS
Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks NS
Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming NS
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks NS
Andrea D'arrigo Gator Swim Club NS
Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club NS
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club NS
Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club NS
Ryan Lochte Daytona Beach Speed NS
Jonathan Farah South Florida Aquatic Club NS
Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club NS