Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

50 Fly Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 24.37
 
972
2 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 24.51
 
958 PB
3 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics 24.54
 
955 +0.4% PB
4 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 24.93
 
916
5 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 25.44
 
866 -1.2%
6 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.56
 
870 -0.9%
7 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 25.80
 
831 -3.5%
8 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 26.05
 
823 +0.4% SB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club 25.98
 
814 -2.0%
10 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 26.00
 
812 -1.3%
11 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club 26.04
 
808 -0.3%
12 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 26.09
 
804 -2.7%
13 Alexander Barnes Rocoa of Brevard 26.13
 
800
14 Kyle DiMatteo --- (unattached) 26.19
 
794 PB
15 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club 26.40
 
831 -1.9%
16 Andrew Heinton Planet Swim Aqua 26.76
 
757 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.15
 
798
18 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club 26.29
 
785 +4.6% SB
19 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics 26.66
 
750 +0.8% PB
20 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.80
 
830
21 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks 26.90
 
728
21 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club 26.90
 
744 PB
23 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax 26.93
 
819
24 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness 27.27
 
695
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.39
 
776 +3.9% SB
26 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax 26.52
 
820 PB
27 Ryan Nordheim Saint Andrew's Swimming 26.80
 
830 +4.4% PB
28 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 26.86
 
748 PB
29 Nick Salzone Swim Florida 26.99
 
736
30 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 27.31
 
748 -0.7%
31 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard 27.34
 
689 PB
32 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 27.48
 
692 -0.3%
Swim-off LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bryan Han Gator Swim Club 27.24
 
790
2 David Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics 27.43
 
773 +6.1% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics 24.78
 
931 -0.6%
2 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 25.05
 
904
3 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 25.11
 
898
4 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 25.33
 
877
5 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 25.37
 
873 -0.9%
6 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 25.65
 
846 -2.9%
7 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.79
 
848 -1.8%
8 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 25.80
 
847 +1.3% SB
9 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club 26.05
 
807 -0.3%
10 Alexander Barnes Rocoa of Brevard 26.11
 
802
11 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 26.16
 
797 -1.9%
12 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club 26.17
 
796 -2.7%
13 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 26.32
 
782
14 Kyle DiMatteo --- (unattached) 26.36
 
778 PB
15 Nick Rogers Storm Swim Club 26.39
 
832 -1.9%
16 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 26.48
 
767 -4.3%
17 Andrew Heinton Planet Swim Aqua 26.51
 
780 PB
18 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.58
 
758
19 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club 26.60
 
756 +3.4% SB
19 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.60
 
849 PB
21 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks 26.61
 
755
22 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax 26.72
 
838
23 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness 26.90
 
728
24 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club 26.95
 
739 PB
25 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics 26.97
 
722 -0.4%
26 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 26.99
 
736 PB
27 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 27.04
 
716 +1.5% SB
27 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 27.04
 
772 +0.3% SB
29 John Pate Bolles School Sharks 27.13
 
708
30 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 27.20
 
717 +0.8% SB
31 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax 27.23
 
755 PB
32 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard 27.27
 
695 PB
33 Ryan Nordheim Saint Andrew's Swimming 27.40
 
776 +2.3% PB
34 Nick Salzone Swim Florida 27.47
 
693
35 Antonio MENACHO Gator Swim Club 27.61
 
665 -2.1%
36 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks 27.68
 
715 PB
38 David Gapinski Loggerhead Aquatics 27.71
 
748 +5.1% PB
37 Bryan Han Gator Swim Club 27.71
 
748
39 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati 27.77
 
651
40 Ryan Rabalais Planet Swim Aqua 27.82
 
646 -0.5%
41 Joshua Balbi Saint Andrew's Swimming 27.87
 
698
42 Tyler Hanley Blue Dolfins 27.88
 
733
43 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 27.96
 
634 PB
44 Jacob Kelly NTC Aquatics 28.01
 
686 -1.8%
44 Mason Williams NTC Aquatics 28.01
 
722 PB
46 Tiago Pereira Saint Andrew's Swimming 28.02
 
721
47 Kevin Niederdorfer --- (unattached) 28.07
 
624
48 Julian Newman Gator Swim Club 28.09
 
623 -0.7%
49 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 28.21
 
612 +1.8% SB
50 Jonathan Stankovic East Coast Aquatic Club 28.24
 
610 +3.3% SB
51 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 28.45
 
592 PB
51 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins 28.45
 
648 -0.8%
53 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club 28.52
 
678 -1.4%
54 Malachi Daniels Bolles School Sharks 28.56
 
583
55 Isaiah Jimenez Gulliver Swim Club 28.81
 
653 PB
56 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club 29.48
 
562
57 Ithan Velarde Performance Aquatics 30.88
 
399 -5.1%
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks NS
Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks NS