CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

800 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time
1 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami (A) Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
  1. Nestor Montero
  2. Adrian Aguilar
  3. Andres Wong
  4. Aitor Fungairino
7:46.83
 
2 Gator Swim Club (A) Gator Swim Club
  1. Julian Hill
  2. Trev McGovern
  3. Christoph Margotti
  4. Mason Wilby
7:48.61
 
3 Bolles School Sharks (A) Bolles School Sharks
  1. Chance Conde
  2. John Sakovich
  3. Mason Ray
  4. Noah Emerson
8:04.09
 
4 Swim Florida (A) Swim Florida
  1. Conor Cranfield
  2. Brendan Peacock
  3. Ryan Staunch
  4. Garrett Stanley
8:04.18
 
5 East Coast Aquatic Club (A) East Coast Aquatic Club
  1. Nixon Hernandez
  2. Ted Ho
  3. Kevin Degrijze
  4. Xavier Philips
8:08.32
 
6 T2 Aquatics (A) T2 Aquatics
  1. Oscar Madsen
  2. Matt Molloy
  3. Anton Sunyak
  4. Jacob Connor
8:08.76
 
7 Planet Swim Aqua (A) Planet Swim Aqua
  1. Andrew Relihan
  2. Max Milicevic
  3. Ryan Rabalais
  4. Jake Mier
8:10.20
 
8 Metro Aquatic Club of Miami (B) Metro Aquatic Club of Miami
  1. Carlos Nava
  2. Matthew Amor
  3. Nando Rodriguez
  4. Alejandro Basalo
8:10.97
 
9 South Florida Aquatic Club (A) South Florida Aquatic Club
  1. Rafael Rodriguez
  2. Jorge Ricardo Roche
  3. CJ Kopecki
  4. Lance Lesage
8:12.21
 
10 Storm Swim Club (A) Storm Swim Club
  1. Aidan Henry
  2. Michael Morton
  3. Nick Rogers
  4. Jacob Coutant
8:13.70
 
11 Bolles School Sharks (B) Bolles School Sharks
  1. Ethan Thomas
  2. Billy Jones
  3. Zi Win Lim
  4. Jackson Kirk
8:16.21
 
12 Gulliver Swim Club (A) Gulliver Swim Club
  1. Roberto Valdes
  2. Jacob Wienants
  3. Isaiah Jimenez
  4. Teolio Darias
8:20.95
 
13 South Florida Aquatic Club (B) South Florida Aquatic Club
  1. Robert Wilson
  2. Juan Pablo Pineda
  3. Leo Mateus
  4. Juan Serna
8:21.75
 
Storm Swim Club (B) Storm Swim Club
  1. Kyle Smithers
  2. Austin Wheeler
  3. Nathaniel Pollitt
  4. Grant Cioffi
8:52.51
 
Sarasota YMCA Sharks (A) Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Sarasota YMCA Sharks (B) Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Gator Swim Club (B) Gator Swim Club
  1. Augustus Pastos
  2. Dylan Brisco
  3. Jack Poppell
  4. Brandon Parramore
DQ