Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logo 4:21.39
948 -0.3%
2 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:25.14
913 +5.1% SB
3 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks logo 4:30.92
859 +0.4% SB
4 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 4:30.96
859 +1.6% SB
5 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:31.63
853 PB
6 Alex Lebed unattached 4:32.28
847 -0.0%
7 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 4:41.17
767 -1.4%
8 Jack VanDeusen unattached 4:41.56
797 -2.2%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Grant Sanders Tbay logo 4:28.57
881
10 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 4:39.29
784
11 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:40.54
773 -0.8%
12 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:40.92
802 +4.6% PB
13 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:42.95
752 +1.0% PB
14 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:44.34
739
15 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:45.33
731 -0.4%
16 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo 4:46.12
773 +0.2% PB
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:39.25
784 PB
18 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:43.49
747 +1.2% SB
19 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 4:44.88
735 +0.6% PB
20 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:45.02
734 PB
21 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logo 4:46.35
755 -3.1%
22 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:46.64
768 +2.7% PB
23 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 4:47.44
713 -0.6%
24 Christopher Dieffenthaller unattached 4:48.09
740 +3.5% SB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
25 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:42.91
785 +3.6% PB
26 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:44.88
735 +1.2% PB
27 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:45.84
726 +3.9% SB
28 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logo 4:46.07
757 -0.3%
29 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logo 4:47.83
851 +1.9% PB
30 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:48.13
707 PB
31 Steven Rua Swim Florida logo 4:48.69
702 PB
Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo 4:53.22
712 +0.3% PB
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks logo 4:28.39
883 +1.3% SB
2 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:30.26
865 +3.3% SB
3 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logo 4:34.34
828 -5.2%
4 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 4:35.53
817
5 Jack VanDeusen unattached 4:36.61
841 -0.5%
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) logo 4:36.97
804 -0.6%
7 Alex Lebed unattached 4:37.41
801 -1.9%
8 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo 4:37.57
799 -1.5%
9 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 4:38.76
788 -0.5%
10 Grant Sanders Tbay logo 4:39.94
778
11 Joshua Zuchowski Flood Aquatics Swim Team logo 4:40.72
913 +0.3% PB
12 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:41.73
762 +1.5% PB
13 Caleb Kravitz Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:41.76
762 +0.9% SB
14 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:41.99
760 PB
15 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 4:42.05
759
16 Mason Laur T2 Aquatics logo 4:42.28
806 +1.6% PB
17 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:43.12
783 +3.9% PB
18 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo 4:43.49
747 -1.9%
19 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 4:44.01
742
20 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:45.68
728 PB
21 Garrett Stanley Swim Florida logo 4:46.36
722 -0.2%
22 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:46.78
718 +0.1% SB
23 Ben Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo 4:47.58
760 +2.4% PB
24 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 4:48.01
708 -1.8%
25 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club logo 4:48.24
739 -3.7%
26 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club logo 4:48.27
706 -0.6%
27 Christopher Dieffenthaller unattached 4:48.39
737 +3.4% SB
28 Jace Crawford Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:48.43
737 +1.7% PB
29 Dominic Bono AK Sharks logo 4:50.18
830 +1.1% PB
30 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:50.77
684 -0.8%
31 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logo 4:50.99
715 -2.0%
32 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:51.69
677 +2.0% SB
33 Steven Rua Swim Florida logo 4:51.88
675
34 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax logo 4:52.19
672 PB
35 Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks logo 4:52.41
670 +7.3% PB
36 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida logo 4:52.75
716 +0.5% PB
37 Timothy Marski LIAC logo 4:52.91
666 -0.9%
38 Conor Cranfield Swim Florida logo 4:53.40
711 +0.1% PB
39 Brandon Parramore Gator Swim Club logo 4:53.61
660
40 Nick Spillers unattached 4:56.41
670 PB
41 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club logo 4:56.65
683
42 Jose Ochoa Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:57.02
665
43 Jake Mier Planet Swim Aqua logo 4:57.03
632 -0.8%
44 Manuel Lopez Midtown Weston Aquatics logo 4:57.08
664 -1.2%
45 Tyler Hanley Blue Dolfins logo 4:58.58
668
46 Michael Limia unattached 4:58.59
619
47 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 4:58.62
667 +6.3% PB
48 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:59.11
615 +0.4% PB
49 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins logo 4:59.90
641 +0.1% SB
50 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo 5:00.84
601 +1.2% SB
51 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logo 5:01.64
627 -1.6%
52 Miguel Basalo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 5:02.69
586
53 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club logo 5:02.83
585 -7.0%
54 Jorge Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo 5:02.84
585 -1.3%
55 Parker Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 5:04.26
574 +1.1% SB
56 Matt Molloy T2 Aquatics logo 5:04.68
618 PB
57 Jack Hattery Bolles School Sharks logo 5:09.23
567
58 Kyle Smithers Storm Swim Club logo 5:14.41
495
59 Jarod Farrow T2 Aquatics logo 5:20.27
452
Raphael Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas logo NS
Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics logo NS
Ryan Lochte Daytona Beach Speed logo NS