Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

800 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Olivia McMurray Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 8:52.39
871
2 Leah Degeorge Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 8:57.95
825 +0.4% PB
3 Marcella Ruppert-Gomez unattached 8:59.80
808 +4.6% SB
4 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 9:03.76
788 +1.4% SB
5 Anna Auld East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 9:04.30
809 -0.9%
6 Polina Rukosuev Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 9:05.97
777 +0.8% PB
7 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:08.70
763 +2.4% SB
8 Taylor Ward Clearwater Aquatic Team logoClearwater Aquatic Team 9:13.23
740 +1.2% SB
9 Victoria Ortiz Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 9:18.17
716 +3.8% PB
10 Hannah VanDress Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 9:21.88
698 +0.0% SB
11 Camila Batista Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 9:22.58
694 -0.3%
12 Abby Martin unattached 9:22.65
694 +0.9% SB
13 Isabella Marsala T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 9:24.75
684 +0.7% SB
14 Sophie Hampson Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 9:25.28
688 +0.5% PB
15 Erika Wesch North Palm Beach logoNorth Palm Beach 9:28.00
668 -2.4%
16 Michaela Avedisian East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 9:29.51
684 PB
17 Shauna Abair East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 9:32.07
649
18 Alanna Growe Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 9:32.69
669 -0.4%
19 Sarah Trago Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 9:33.05
645 -1.6%
20 Kirsten Hobson Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:35.59
633 +0.6% SB
Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:35.86
654 +0.0% SB
Megan Arnold Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 9:39.44
615 PB
Laci Herron Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 9:41.02
686 -1.0%
Alicia Davie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:42.87
605 +0.1% SB
Sophia Hasara Carrollwood Village Swim Team logoCarrollwood Village Swim Team 9:50.34
588
Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 9:54.97
545 +1.6% SB
Megan Buchanan Windermere Lakers logoWindermere Lakers 9:58.42
536 +2.7% PB
Faith Mutschler Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 10:00.03
599
Kali Bush NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 10:16.61
454 -2.1%
Lacy Phillips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club NS