Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

1500 Free Women

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kensey McMahon Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 16:41.91
922 +0.1% PB
2 Kahra Williams Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club A 16:55.66
885 +3.0% SB
3 Emma Weyant Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks A 16:58.35
882 PB
4 Leah Degeorge Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks A 16:59.02
880 +3.2% PB
5 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics A 17:03.89
863 +0.0% SB
6 Georgia Darwent Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club A 17:05.36
859 +0.2% PB
7 Marcella Ruppert-Gomez unattached 17:07.29
853 +5.3% SB
8 Christina Cianciolo Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:14.29
835 PB
9 Elise Bauer Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 17:16.56
833
10 Polina Rukosuev Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 17:22.80
812 PB
11 Maggie Emary Barrington Swim Club logoBarrington Swim Club 17:32.27
788 -1.3%
12 Hannah VanDress Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:38.62
772 +0.0% PB
13 Shannon Campbell Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 17:46.21
757 +4.3% PB
14 Alanna Growe Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 17:46.90
769
15 Carlie Rose Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 17:48.59
765
16 Mercedes Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:48.94
764 PB
17 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 17:49.52
744
18 Sarah Trago Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 17:53.27
734
19 Phoebe Langius Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:57.22
725 +0.0% PB
20 Abby Martin unattached 17:57.24
725 +0.3% SB
21 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 17:58.70
721
22 Isabella Marsala T2 Aquatics logoT2 Aquatics 18:00.19
717
23 Alicia Davie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 18:03.25
714 +3.2% PB
24 Victoria Ortiz Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 18:05.32
704 +5.0% PB
25 Tania Rodriguez Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 18:06.15
707
26 Faith Mutschler Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 18:18.87
725 PB
27 Meghan Bolin Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 18:23.42
660
Hannah Bennett Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 18:28.32
653
Michaela Avedisian East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 18:28.77
666
Valerie Barreto Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 18:30.02
663
Lacy Phillips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 18:33.90
635
Kenzie Arens unattached 18:38.68
624
Megan Buchanan Windermere Lakers logoWindermere Lakers 18:48.35
606
Sophia Hasara Carrollwood Village Swim Team logoCarrollwood Village Swim Team 18:48.60
619 +0.3% SB
Ally Schillinger Storm Swim Club logoStorm Swim Club 18:49.81
598
Kali Bush NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 18:59.07
577
Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 19:02.03
570
Oceane Peretti Golden Panther Aquatics logoGolden Panther Aquatics NS