CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

800 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 8:05.15
 
933 +0.5% SB
2 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming 8:05.38
 
931 +0.1% SB
3 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:10.35
  A
904 +4.6% PB
4 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics 8:26.66
 
815 PB
5 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics 8:30.15
 
797 +2.7% PB
6 Jack VanDeusen --- (unattached) 8:31.40
 
798 PB
7 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida 8:37.18
 
832 -1.6%
8 Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 8:37.19
 
768 +5.5% PB
9 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 8:37.25
 
760 +3.0% SB
10 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax 8:37.43
 
759 +1.9% PB
11 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:37.58
 
758 +2.2% PB
12 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:37.91
 
756 +3.0% PB
13 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics 8:38.46
 
753 PB
14 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 8:38.48
 
826 PB
15 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:40.55
 
751 -0.3%
16 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:41.06
 
740 +1.3% SB
17 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:41.46
 
738 +1.0% SB
18 Conor Cranfield Swim Florida 8:42.91
 
803 +4.5% PB
19 Rafael Rodriguez South Florida Aquatic Club 8:43.05
 
738 -1.7%
20 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 8:43.63
 
735 +8.7% PB
21 Benjamin Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 8:45.19
 
791 +3.0% PB
22 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins 8:45.99
 
715 +3.0% SB
23 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club 8:46.71
 
720 +2.2% PB
24 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:47.84
 
706 +1.2% SB
25 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics 8:48.98
 
708 +1.7% PB
26 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins 8:49.42
 
698
27 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics 8:50.12
 
694 +0.0% SB
28 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club 8:50.14
 
694 -0.8%
29 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club 8:53.32
 
750 PB
30 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins 8:53.62
 
685 +2.7% SB
31 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins 8:53.83
 
747
Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks 8:56.44
 
671
Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 8:57.32
 
659 -0.0%
Patrick Butkovich Club Seminole 8:58.02
 
655
Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 8:58.15
 
726 +4.3% PB
Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks 8:58.20
 
655 +4.5% PB
James Kim Episcopal AmberJax 8:58.90
 
651
Alejandro Basalo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 9:01.53
 
638 +3.7% PB
Matt Molloy T2 Aquatics 9:01.80
 
708
Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks 9:03.05
 
631 +2.5% PB
Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 9:04.88
 
630 -1.5%
Julian Newman Gator Swim Club 9:06.20
 
616 +2.6% PB
Alexander Bungert Gator Swim Club 9:08.42
 
740 +1.3% PB
Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed 9:09.46
 
601
Jacob Hyde Gator Swim Club 9:20.81
 
548 -6.7%
Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics 9:31.64
 
508
Drew Dickson Westminster Academy Swim Club 9:36.80
 
478
Nathaniel Pollitt Storm Swim Club DQ