CollegeSwimming.com

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

200 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 1:48.18
  A
979 +3.2% SB
2 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 1:50.54
 
920 -0.7%
3 Andrea D'arrigo Gator Swim Club 1:50.73
 
915 -0.8%
4 Clark Beach --- (unattached) 1:51.27
 
902 +2.2% PB
5 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 1:53.32
  A
852 +0.8% PB
6 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 1:53.42
 
850 -4.3%
7 Grant Sanders Tbay 1:53.70
 
843
8 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks 1:55.00
 
813 -0.8%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Maxime Rooney PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS SWIM TEAM 1:48.76
 
964 +0.9% SB
10 Ethan Beach --- (unattached) 1:52.58
 
870 +1.1% PB
11 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming 1:53.26
  A
854 +0.5% SB
12 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:54.59
 
822 -0.9%
13 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics 1:54.61
 
825 -0.2%
14 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:55.74
 
798 -4.6%
15 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 1:55.86
 
793 +1.3% PB
16 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:58.32
 
770 -1.0%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 1:51.11
 
906 -0.4%
18 Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks 1:51.88
  A
887 +1.6% SB
19 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 1:54.37
 
827 +3.2% PB
20 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 1:56.88
 
769 -2.6%
21 Alex Cronin Club Seminole 1:57.29
 
760
22 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 1:57.39
 
757 -3.1%
23 Jack VanDeusen --- (unattached) 1:57.59
 
786 -1.7%
24 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks 2:00.50
 
721 -0.3%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 1:56.97
 
854 PB
26 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:57.39
 
791 +1.0% PB
27 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team 1:57.41
 
757
28 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 1:57.73
 
753 +7.6% SB
29 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax 1:58.05
 
742 PB
30 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard 1:58.41
 
737 +1.2% SB
31 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics 1:59.93
 
703 +2.7% PB
Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 2:02.13
 
656 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks 1:52.26
 
878 -3.2%
2 Jan Switkowski Gator Swim Club 1:52.75
 
866 -2.7%
3 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 1:53.37
 
851 -1.5%
4 Miguel Cancel AK Sharks 1:53.74
  A
842 +0.3% SB
5 Andrea D'arrigo Gator Swim Club 1:54.65
 
821 -4.4%
6 Clark Beach --- (unattached) 1:55.02
 
812 -1.1%
7 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 1:55.27
 
806 -0.9%
8 Grant Sanders Tbay 1:55.41
 
803
9 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:55.63
 
801 -4.5%
10 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 1:55.75
  A
795 +1.4% PB
11 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:55.95
 
790 -2.1%
12 Maxime Rooney PLEASANTON SEAHAWKS SWIM TEAM 1:56.37
 
781 -6.0%
13 Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics 1:56.41
 
783 -1.7%
14 Ben Lawless Central Chesapeake Swimming 1:56.43
 
779 -2.3%
15 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 1:56.45
 
812 +0.6% SB
16 Ethan Beach --- (unattached) 1:56.47
 
778 -2.3%
17 Alex Cronin Club Seminole 1:56.58
 
776
18 Jack VanDeusen --- (unattached) 1:56.67
 
807 -1.0%
19 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 1:56.88
 
769 +1.0% SB
20 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 1:57.01
 
766 -2.8%
20 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 1:57.01
 
766 -2.7%
22 Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks 1:57.12
 
764 -3.0%
23 Dakota Mahaffey Bolles School Sharks 1:57.26
 
760 +0.7% SB
24 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 1:57.42
 
757 +0.4% SB
25 Mattheus Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas 1:57.74
 
752 +6.4% SB
26 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 1:57.94
 
745 -6.6%
27 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 1:58.00
 
747 +7.4% SB
28 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team 1:58.09
 
742
29 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 1:58.69
 
814 PB
30 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club 1:58.76
 
726
31 Lucas Kravchenko Central Brevard 1:58.93
 
726 +0.8% SB
32 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax 1:59.19
 
717 PB
33 Andres Wong Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 1:59.49
 
743 -0.8%
34 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. 1:59.65
 
707 -3.6%
35 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 1:59.82
 
706 +2.4% SB
36 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics 1:59.92
 
704 +2.7% PB
37 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 2:00.02
 
732 -0.2%
38 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks 2:00.09
 
730 +0.1% PB
39 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 2:00.15
 
696 -1.4%
40 Connor Smoak --- (unattached) 2:00.25
 
693 PB
41 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics 2:00.50
 
688 +0.9% PB
42 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua 2:00.63
 
688 -0.6%
43 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 2:00.71
 
686 -1.0%
44 Conor Cranfield Swim Florida 2:00.77
 
768 +1.4% PB
45 Brendan Peacock Swim Florida 2:00.93
 
712 +3.1% SB
46 Roberto Valdes Gulliver Swim Club 2:01.25
 
705 PB
47 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida 2:01.27
 
757 -2.2%
48 Elias Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club 2:01.58
 
667 +1.4% PB
48 Matt Molloy T2 Aquatics 2:01.58
 
750
50 Patrick Doyle Sunrise Swimming 2:01.68
 
748 +2.0% PB
51 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:01.96
 
689 -2.5%
52 Drew Dickson Westminster Academy Swim Club 2:02.04
 
655 +2.8% PB
53 Patrick Butkovich Club Seminole 2:02.18
 
652
54 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics 2:02.21
 
684 -1.0%
55 Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club 2:02.28
 
734 +2.8% PB
56 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:02.45
 
649 +0.5% SB
57 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:02.68
 
674 +2.5% PB
58 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 2:02.71
 
640 -7.6%
58 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks 2:02.71
 
673 -1.9%
60 Mason Ray Bolles School Sharks 2:02.75
 
642 +0.1% PB
61 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club 2:02.93
 
720 +2.4% PB
62 Nick Spillers --- (unattached) 2:02.96
 
668 +4.9% PB
63 Matthew Pokorny Daytona Beach Speed 2:02.98
 
637 -1.5%
64 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.04
 
718 +0.0% PB
65 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks 2:03.13
 
664 +6.7% PB
65 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins 2:03.13
 
631
67 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins 2:03.15
 
634 +2.3% SB
67 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax 2:03.15
 
634
69 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua 2:03.16
 
634 +1.0% PB
70 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics 2:03.18
 
633 +2.0% SB
71 Dante Padron AK Sharks 2:03.27
 
628 -0.7%
72 Matthew Amor Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:03.31
 
631 -0.6%
73 Michael Morton Storm Swim Club 2:03.33
 
660 +5.6% PB
74 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 2:03.48
 
627 -2.4%
75 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:03.55
 
623 +4.7% SB
76 Philip Moldovanu Wahoos of Wellington 2:03.62
 
705 PB
77 Varis Monroe North Palm Beach Swim Club 2:03.65
 
705 -3.2%
78 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club 2:03.67
 
623 +0.3% SB
79 Ryan Gibbons Blue Dolfins 2:03.91
 
699 +1.3% SB
80 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 2:03.92
 
615
81 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics 2:04.10
 
643 +3.8% SB
82 Augustus Pastos Gator Swim Club 2:04.28
 
691 +0.4% PB
83 Alejandro Basalo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:04.40
 
605 -1.4%
84 Dominic Bono AK Sharks 2:04.82
 
735 +0.2% PB
85 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks 2:04.85
 
679 +2.7% PB
86 Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics 2:04.87
 
595
87 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:04.94
 
626 +3.5% PB
88 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics 2:05.00
 
676 +5.8% PB
89 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks 2:05.35
 
617 +0.6% SB
90 Jack D'Avi YMCA of South Fl 2:05.46
 
667
91 Noah Andronescu Central Brevard 2:05.47
 
583 +1.4% SB
92 Wesley Hyde Central Florida Marlins 2:05.59
 
612 +2.5% PB
93 Cale Russell Central Florida Marlins 2:06.21
 
568 +1.7% SB
94 Samuel Bauta AK Sharks 2:06.24
 
570 -1.9%
95 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins 2:06.31
 
568
95 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club 2:06.31
 
566
97 Miguel Sierra AK Sharks 2:06.72
 
640 +0.9% PB
98 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club 2:06.82
 
558 +1.5% SB
99 Adam Stumpf Bolles School Sharks 2:07.28
 
549 -3.4%
100 Tiago Pereira Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:07.34
 
628 PB
101 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club 2:07.48
 
625 +3.3% SB
102 Jacob Hyde Gator Swim Club 2:07.49
 
542 -4.8%
103 Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics 2:07.63
 
571 -1.4%
104 Mason Herbet Blue Dolfins 2:07.81
 
567 -2.8%
105 Ethan Roach Saint Andrew's Swimming 2:07.86
 
617 -3.5%
106 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:08.03
 
563 +2.4% SB
107 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 2:08.13
 
561 +2.7% SB
108 Kevin Niederdorfer --- (unattached) 2:08.27
 
527
109 Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 2:09.93
 
526 -1.7%
110 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 2:10.13
 
491
111 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 2:12.06
 
454 -4.1%
112 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics 2:12.64
 
444 -0.2%
Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club NS
Raphael Santos Pompano Beach Piranhas NS
Ryan Lochte Daytona Beach Speed NS