Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Drew Clark Sarasota YMCA Sharks 15:45.74
  A
880 +3.4% SB
2 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics 16:04.28
 
834 PB
3 Ryan Staunch Swim Florida 16:25.08
 
830 -0.6%
4 Zach Brewer Fast Lane Aquatics 16:25.49
 
800 PB
5 Benjamin Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 16:26.06
 
827 PB
6 Oscar Madsen T2 Aquatics 16:31.22
 
768 PB
7 Joseph Kim Episcopal AmberJax 16:34.01
 
761 +6.7% PB
8 Sarsen Whatmore Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:37.07
 
772 +4.0% SB
9 Chance Conde Bolles School Sharks 16:39.51
 
766 +0.7% PB
10 Zachary Szmania Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:40.98
 
745 PB
11 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:44.18
 
737 PB
12 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:46.22
 
732
13 Dante Padron AK Sharks 16:48.63
 
726 +0.4% PB
14 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks 16:49.56
 
724 +1.6% SB
15 Dominic Bono AK Sharks 16:55.89
 
825 +0.1% PB
16 Tomas Botero Saint Edwards Aquatics 16:57.98
 
705
17 Joseph Brockman Saint Petersburg Aquatics 16:58.15
 
722 PB
18 James Kim Episcopal AmberJax 16:58.71
 
703 +5.1% SB
19 Jack Poppell Gator Swim Club 17:00.28
 
717
20 Hector Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:10.72
 
721 +1.7% SB
21 Alejandro Basalo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:11.67
 
672 -1.0%
Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks 17:15.61
 
663 +9.8% PB
Miles Herman Bolles School Sharks 17:16.56
 
661 PB
Alexander Bungert Gator Swim Club 17:17.86
 
774 PB
Josh Benzon Gulf Coast Swim Team 17:20.45
 
670 +1.3% SB
Neil Picon Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:22.90
 
664 +1.6% SB
Nestor Montero Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:24.10
 
661 -3.7%
Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club 17:37.30
 
631 -1.8%
Andres Vargas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:45.81
 
612 -6.3%
Matthew Amor Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 17:49.27
 
587 -2.1%
Aidan Henry Storm Swim Club 18:00.83
 
608 -3.3%
Nate Pollitt Storm Swim Club 18:02.34
 
576
Benjamin Stark NTC Aquatics 19:08.46
 
438 -5.5%
Matt Molloy T2 Aquatics NS
Peyton Werner Lane 4 Aquatics NS