Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

50 Fly Women

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gracie Redding Swim Florida 27.32
 
921 PB
2 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club 27.40
 
914 -0.1%
3 Letizia Bertelli Golden Panther Aquatics 27.56
 
901 +6.5% SB
4 Chade Nercisio East Coast Aquatic Club 27.85
 
877 -1.1%
5 Kathryn Saurborn Planet Swim Aqua 27.92
 
871 +1.2% PB
6 Maddy Burt Swim Florida 28.89
 
795
6 Madison Cummings East Coast Aquatic Club 28.89
 
792 -3.1%
8 Alexandra Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 29.17
 
770
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Madison Jean Swim Florida 28.56
 
819 PB
10 Annie Kyriakidis Hurricane Aquati 28.97
 
786
11 Elizabeth Cottle Windermere Lakers 29.00
 
784 +0.0% SB
12 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club 29.26
 
763
13 Madison Conway Gator Swim Club 29.27
 
762 PB
14 Manon Viguier Hurricane Aquati 29.28
 
761
15 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax 29.49
 
745
16 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics 29.62
 
735
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Ria Malhotra Bolles School Sharks 29.17
 
772 PB
18 Eriana Temperino East Coast Aquatic Club 29.27
 
762
19 Paige Lane South Florida Aquatic Club 29.57
 
761 +0.5% PB
20 Kate Wilkerson --- (unattached) 29.60
 
758 +0.9% PB
21 Iliana Charikleia OIKONOMOU Hurricane Aquati 29.62
 
735 +0.6% SB
22 Alexa Cecchi Montverde Eagles Swim Club 29.86
 
738 -0.1%
23 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 29.90
 
713
24 Sasha Ramey Bolles School Sharks 30.27
 
707 +0.8% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Christina Clark Seminole Aquatic 30.05
 
702 +3.6% SB
26 Mikayla Puckett Gulf Coast Swim Team 30.25
 
688 +0.2% PB
27 Madi Tyle --- (unattached) 30.48
 
669 PB
28 Ryan Flynn East Coast Aquatic Club 30.50
 
669 +3.3% PB
29 Kelly Schmaedeke Riptide Aquatics 30.52
 
666
30 Ashley Cozad East Coast Aquatic Club 30.85
 
643 +1.5% SB
31 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club 31.09
 
623
Sydney Nesper Southwest Stars Swim Club 31.33
 
605 +8.4% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Gracie Redding Swim Florida 27.35
 
918 PB
2 Talia Bates Gator Swim Club 27.58
 
899 -0.8%
3 Letizia Bertelli Golden Panther Aquatics 27.73
 
887 +5.9% SB
4 Kathryn Saurborn Planet Swim Aqua 27.77
 
883 +1.7% PB
5 Alexandra Paz Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 28.19
 
849
6 Isabella Paez --- (unattached) 28.21
 
847 -2.4%
7 Maddy Burt Swim Florida 28.22
 
849
8 Chade Nercisio East Coast Aquatic Club 28.27
 
842 -2.6%
9 Madison Cummings East Coast Aquatic Club 28.29
 
841 -1.0%
10 Elizabeth Cottle Windermere Lakers 28.36
 
835 +2.2% PB
11 Annie Kyriakidis Hurricane Aquati 28.83
 
797
12 Katie Cronin Gator Swim Club 28.92
 
790 -0.9%
13 Chloe Hampson Blue Dolfins 28.94
 
788 +2.7% PB
14 Abby Gibbons Blue Dolfins 29.00
 
806
15 Madison Jean Swim Florida 29.03
 
781
16 Hannah Sykes Episcopal AmberJax 29.08
 
777 PB
17 Aubrey Miller Loggerhead Aquatics 29.10
 
776
18 Julia Rodriguez Gator Swim Club 29.16
 
771
19 Manon Viguier Hurricane Aquati 29.37
 
754
20 Madison Conway Gator Swim Club 29.41
 
751
21 Kate Wilkerson --- (unattached) 29.44
 
771 +1.4% PB
22 Paige Lane South Florida Aquatic Club 29.45
 
770 +0.9% PB
22 Ria Malhotra Bolles School Sharks 29.45
 
750 PB
24 Eriana Temperino East Coast Aquatic Club 29.56
 
739
25 Iliana Charikleia OIKONOMOU Hurricane Aquati 29.76
 
724 +0.2% SB
26 Sasha Ramey Bolles School Sharks 29.82
 
741 +2.2% PB
27 Alexa Cecchi Montverde Eagles Swim Club 29.84
 
740 -0.1%
28 Isabel Traba Sarasota YMCA Sharks 29.89
 
714
29 Ashley Cozad East Coast Aquatic Club 29.90
 
715 +4.6% PB
30 Christina Clark Seminole Aquatic 30.12
 
696 +3.3% SB
31 Kelly Schmaedeke Riptide Aquatics 30.29
 
683
32 Madi Tyle --- (unattached) 30.30
 
682 PB
33 Mikayla Puckett Gulf Coast Swim Team 30.38
 
678 -0.2%
34 Roxanne Yu Hurricane Aquati 30.41
 
674 -2.0%
34 Madison Moffitt Gator Swim Club 30.41
 
674 PB
36 Ryan Flynn East Coast Aquatic Club 30.45
 
673 +3.5% PB
37 Sydney Nesper Southwest Stars Swim Club 30.52
 
666 +10.7% SB
38 Lizzy Linartas Blue Dolfins 30.53
 
667
39 Allie Brinton Bolles School Sharks 30.63
 
660
40 Anna Monette West Volusia Swim Club 30.69
 
702
41 Ella Gates East Coast Aquatic Club 30.71
 
673 +0.9% PB
42 Sophie Redding Highlander Aquatic Club 30.72
 
651
43 Anelis Roque Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 30.98
 
653 +1.0% SB
44 Valerie Barreto Gulliver Swim Club 30.99
 
652
45 Savannah Buch Gator Swim Club 31.07
 
624
46 Laci Herron Gator Swim Club 31.11
 
671
47 Diana Lewis Bolles School Sharks 31.19
 
618 +0.5% SB
48 Maya Coffey South Florida Aquatic Club 31.22
 
616 +0.1% PB
49 Victoria Hunt Daytona Beach Speed 31.27
 
610
50 Nicole Aguilar Wahoos of Wellington 31.29
 
658
51 Kayla Kraft Gulliver Swim Club 31.38
 
604 PB
52 Gabryella Tong Windermere Lakers 31.40
 
757 PB
53 Desirae Horgeshimer NTC Aquatics 31.43
 
600 -1.0%
53 Sydney Torres Saint Andrew's Swimming 31.43
 
598
55 Sarah Grimm Planet Swim Aqua 31.45
 
618
56 Kara Wilkins Academy Aquatic Club 31.54
 
590
57 Ashlyn Palmer Highlander Aquatic Club 31.58
 
587
58 Isabella Giresi Wahoos of Wellington 31.59
 
608 PB
59 Marin Zuchowski Flood Aquatics Swim Team 32.16
 
710 -5.2%
60 Ella-Claire Chang Saint Augustine Swim Team 32.18
 
566 0.0%
61 Julia Rosenthal Gulliver Swim Club 32.21
 
544
62 Madison Lichtig North Palm Beach 32.33
 
533 +0.3% SB
63 Michelle Cabonce Wahoos of Wellington 32.53
 
521
64 Jillian Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club 32.61
 
513
65 Abbie Wydra Blue Dolfins 32.73
 
507 +3.8% SB
66 Sarah Alderman Titusville Swim 32.96
 
489
67 Whitney Shirey Blue Dolfins 33.16
 
478 -1.6%
Penny Oleksiak --- (unattached) NS
Emma Ball Gator Swim Club NS
Naomi Chance Sarasota YMCA Sharks NS
Caitlin Brooks Gator Swim Club NS
Taylor Floyd Blue Dolfins NS