Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

50 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Davion Conley Westminster Academy Swim Club 28.63
 
940 +3.7% PB
2 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics 28.67
 
937 PB
3 Jared Pike Pipeline Swimmin 29.30
 
886 -1.9%
4 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team 29.56
 
866
5 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 30.16
 
818 PB
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 30.19
 
816
7 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks 30.88
 
829 -1.5%
8 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team 32.40
 
669
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 30.41
 
799
10 Harvey Beckwith Coral Springs Swim Club 30.70
 
777 +0.6% PB
11 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club 30.85
 
765 +1.5% PB
12 Marc Rojas South Florida Aquatic Club 31.07
 
748 -0.5%
13 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club 31.24
 
802 +2.9% PB
14 Chad McGuire Club Seminole 31.35
 
727
15 Kyle Liu --- (unattached) 31.91
 
537
16 Christopher Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 32.05
 
742 PB
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.31
 
730
18 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club 31.33
 
795 +4.1% PB
19 Austin Wheeler Storm Swim Club 31.34
 
842 PB
20 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.62
 
773 +3.5% PB
21 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 31.92
 
685 +5.0% SB
22 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks 32.17
 
667
23 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 32.61
 
748 PB
24 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 32.67
 
630 +0.4% SB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks 32.02
 
697 +4.5% SB
26 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 32.16
 
687 -0.5%
27 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics 32.45
 
646 +0.8% PB
28 Griffin Sutek Florida Elite Sw 32.64
 
746 PB
29 Lucas Pels Planet Swim Aqua 32.87
 
616 +1.5% PB
30 Ryan Ledo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 33.52
 
590 +8.3% PB
31 alex Pike Rocoa of Brevard 33.59
 
631 -2.7%
Jake Rice Daytona Beach Speed 34.22
 
522 -0.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Marco Guarente Azura Florida Aquatics 28.83
 
924 PB
2 Davion Conley Westminster Academy Swim Club 29.13
 
900 +2.0% PB
3 Jared Pike Pipeline Swimmin 29.24
 
891 -1.7%
4 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 29.59
 
863 PB
5 Chandler Bray Avon Community Swim Team 30.11
 
822
6 Ross Palazzo Hudson Explorer Aquatic (Ohio) 30.15
 
819
7 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 30.60
 
784
8 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team 30.84
 
786 PB
9 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks 30.92
 
826 -1.6%
10 Marc Rojas South Florida Aquatic Club 31.05
 
750 -0.5%
11 Harvey Beckwith Coral Springs Swim Club 31.06
 
749 -0.6%
12 Chad McGuire Club Seminole 31.17
 
741
13 Dylan Brisco Gator Swim Club 31.19
 
739 +0.4% PB
14 Kyle Liu --- (unattached) 31.24
 
573
15 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 31.39
 
724
16 Christopher Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 31.40
 
790 PB
17 Juan Pablo Pineda South Florida Aquatic Club 31.74
 
765 +1.3% PB
18 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks 31.76
 
697
19 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 31.84
 
691 +5.2% SB
20 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 32.15
 
782 PB
21 Kevin Degrijze East Coast Aquatic Club 32.27
 
726 +1.2% SB
22 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 32.28
 
659 +1.6% SB
23 Austin Wheeler Storm Swim Club 32.33
 
768 PB
24 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.34
 
654
25 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.37
 
718 +1.2% PB
26 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.42
 
648
27 Matthew Dewey Stone Crabs Swim Team 32.50
 
643
28 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club 32.73
 
646 -2.3%
29 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics 32.92
 
613 -0.6%
30 alex Pike Rocoa of Brevard 33.08
 
667 -1.1%
31 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks 33.13
 
617 +1.2% SB
32 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins 33.19
 
613 -2.5%
33 Griffin Sutek Florida Elite Sw 33.42
 
690 PB
33 Ryan Ledo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 33.42
 
597 +8.6% PB
35 Jake Rice Daytona Beach Speed 33.50
 
572 +1.9% PB
36 Lucas Pels Planet Swim Aqua 33.59
 
566 -0.7%
37 Yender Rojas Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 33.60
 
584
38 Parker Rosenthal Gulliver Swim Club 33.62
 
727
39 Troy Gardner Wahoos of Wellington 33.66
 
627 PB
40 Sam McCormick Coral Springs Swim Club 33.68
 
625 -1.1%
41 Trent Mobley Episcopal AmberJax 33.75
 
574 PB
42 Jonathan Farah South Florida Aquatic Club 33.82
 
550
43 Bora Hurst Flood Aquatics Swim Team 33.89
 
658 -0.9%
44 Dylan McKinney Highlander Aquatic Club 33.90
 
564
45 Xavier Barnes --- (unattached) 33.92
 
609
46 Cornelius McCarthy East Coast Aquatic Club 34.39
 
530
47 matt Dilella Blue Dolfins 34.52
 
522 +1.1% SB
48 Ryan Brander Coral Springs Swim Club 35.01
 
632 PB
49 Steven Behar East Coast Aquatic Club 35.42
 
508 +0.3% SB
50 Ithan Velarde Performance Aquatics 35.91
 
412 -4.1%
51 Wilson Ward Coral Springs Swim Club 36.67
 
524
52 Darion Louis-Jeune Coral Springs Swim Club 36.70
 
522