Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Gainesville

  • Completed
  • Jul. 06–09, 2018
  • LCM
  • Gainesville, FL

50 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 23.07
 
905 -0.1%
2 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 23.27
 
887 +4.6% PB
3 David Lambert Westminster Academy Swim Club 23.33
 
882 +2.3% SB
4 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 23.44
  A
872 +1.8% PB
5 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 23.57
  A
861 +4.4% PB
6 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics 23.89
 
834 -1.4%
6 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics 23.89
 
834 +0.3% SB
8 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 24.59
 
774 -3.7%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 23.84
 
838 -3.5%
10 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 23.90
 
833
11 Connor Smoak --- (unattached) 24.24
 
804
12 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 24.35
 
796 +1.1% SB
13 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 24.38
 
792 -0.1%
14 Ian Cooper --- (unattached) 24.58
 
777 -0.2%
15 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 24.68
 
767 -2.0%
16 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.70
 
765
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Robinson Molina Molina Westminster Academy Swim Club 24.30
 
799 -1.1%
18 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club 24.46
 
785
19 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 24.70
 
767 -0.0%
19 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks 24.70
 
798 +1.2% PB
19 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.70
 
767 +11.4% PB
22 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness 24.80
 
756 PB
23 Alexander Barnes Rocoa of Brevard 25.02
 
738 PB
24 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.06
 
768 +2.0% PB
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 24.78
 
758 -2.5%
26 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics 24.99
 
807 -1.2%
27 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 25.03
 
804 PB
28 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.04
 
770 +3.4% PB
29 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 25.10
 
798 PB
30 Andrew Heinton Planet Swim Aqua 25.18
 
726
31 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics 25.24
 
753 +0.3% PB
32 Tre'V Monroe North Palm Beach Swim Club 25.42
 
772 -1.2%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Khader Baqlah Gator Swim Club 23.06
  A
906 +5.5% PB
2 David Lambert Westminster Academy Swim Club 23.21
 
892 +2.8% SB
3 Enzo Martinez Scarpe Gator Swim Club 23.23
 
891 -0.8%
4 Viktor Toth Daytona Beach Speed 23.60
 
859 +1.1% SB
5 Alexander Forbes NTC Aquatics 23.72
 
848 +1.0% SB
6 Runar Borgen Performance Aquatics 23.74
 
847 -0.7%
7 Christoph Margotti Gator Swim Club 24.06
 
819 +2.4% SB
8 Josiah Morales Performance Aquatics 24.10
 
816 -1.6%
9 Willie Davis Metro Atlanta Aquatic Club 24.17
 
810 -5.0%
10 Grady Heath Bolles School Sharks 24.22
 
805 -0.4%
11 Alec Dawson Gator Swim Club 24.23
 
805 +0.5% PB
12 Connor Smoak --- (unattached) 24.34
 
795
13 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 24.39
 
793 +1.0% SB
14 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.50
 
782 PB
15 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 24.56
 
777
16 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 24.59
 
774 -1.6%
17 Ian Cooper --- (unattached) 24.72
 
765 -0.7%
18 Nixon Hernandez East Coast Aquatic Club 24.74
 
761
19 Carlos Nava Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.75
 
794 +3.2% PB
20 Zi Win Lim Bolles School Sharks 24.76
 
793 +1.0% PB
21 Aitor Fungairino Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.78
 
760 +11.1% PB
22 Ivan Gutierrez Gator Swim Club 24.80
 
756 -1.3%
23 Matthew Dieffenthaller --- (unattached) 24.82
 
756 -0.5%
23 Jordan Saslo Hilltoppers of Inverness 24.82
 
755 PB
25 Robinson Molina Molina Westminster Academy Swim Club 24.85
 
752 -3.4%
26 Davion Conley Westminster Academy Swim Club 24.86
 
751 -3.8%
27 Vittorio Parravano Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 24.89
 
782 +4.0% PB
27 Alexander Barnes Rocoa of Brevard 24.89
 
749 PB
29 Anthony Barbar Westminster Academy Swim Club 24.96
 
743 -0.4%
30 Caleb Petranchuk Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 24.98
 
808 PB
31 Anton Sunyak T2 Aquatics 25.00
 
806 -1.2%
32 Cole Parnell Patriot Aquatics (FL) 25.01
 
772 -0.5%
33 Jorge Depassier Azura Florida Aquatics 25.02
 
738 -3.5%
34 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 25.07
 
734 +2.6% SB
34 Dale Haney Episcopal AmberJax 25.07
 
800 PB
36 Tre'V Monroe North Palm Beach Swim Club 25.08
 
800 +0.2% PB
37 Clovys Vale --- (unattached) 25.09
 
578
38 Jacob Connor T2 Aquatics 25.10
 
765 +0.8% PB
39 Andrew Heinton Planet Swim Aqua 25.12
 
731
40 Kyle DiMatteo --- (unattached) 25.13
 
729
41 Max Milicevic Planet Swim Aqua 25.18
 
726 +1.4% PB
42 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 25.26
 
720 +3.3% SB
43 Aaron Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.27
 
751 +0.6% PB
44 Ethan Thomas Bolles School Sharks 25.35
 
744 +0.7% PB
45 Miller Albury Performance Aquatics 25.39
 
707 -4.7%
46 Paolo Sunyak T2 Aquatics 25.46
 
702 PB
47 Billy Jones Bolles School Sharks 25.47
 
768 +0.9% PB
48 Nicholas Loomis --- (unattached) 25.49
 
699 PB
49 Braeden Knight Episcopal AmberJax 25.50
 
765
50 Tiago Pereira Saint Andrew's Swimming 25.52
 
763 PB
51 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 25.53
 
696 PB
52 Trev McGovern Gator Swim Club 25.55
 
696 -3.0%
53 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks 25.58
 
692
54 Andrew Garner T2 Aquatics 25.59
 
758 -0.6%
55 Andrew Relihan Planet Swim Aqua 25.61
 
691 -0.5%
56 Lukas Cote Saint Petersburg Aquatics 25.66
 
719 +0.8% PB
57 Malachi Daniels Bolles School Sharks 25.68
 
683 PB
58 Ethan Oliva Winter Haven Sti 25.69
 
683 +4.4% PB
59 Ansen Meyer Bolles School Sharks 25.71
 
714
60 Dominic Miller --- (unattached) 25.72
 
747 +0.9% PB
60 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 25.72
 
714 -1.1%
62 Benjamin Wilson Miami Country Day Aquatics 25.73
 
713
63 John Pate Bolles School Sharks 25.79
 
674 -3.3%
64 Robert Wilson South Florida Aquatic Club 25.84
 
738 -1.1%
65 Dylan McKinney Highlander Aquatic Club 25.89
 
668 +0.9% SB
66 Patrick Fry Blue Dolfins 25.90
 
699 -0.9%
67 Kevin Niederdorfer --- (unattached) 25.91
 
665 -2.9%
67 Jackson Kirk Bolles School Sharks 25.91
 
698 +3.8% SB
69 Nick Hackett Bolles School Sharks 25.92
 
664
70 Ryan Nordheim Saint Andrew's Swimming 25.94
 
729 +0.9% PB
71 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks 25.98
 
659
72 Nando Rodriguez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 26.04
 
654 +4.3% PB
73 Michael Hartshorne Jupiter Dragons Swim Team 26.10
 
649 +2.6% PB
74 Jacob Coutant Storm Swim Club 26.11
 
650 +3.4% PB
75 Jacob Hyde Gator Swim Club 26.18
 
643 -2.5%
76 Jonathan Schofield Gator Swim Club 26.20
 
641 PB
77 Skyler Hamilton West Florida Lightning Aquati 26.26
 
636 PB
78 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 26.39
 
626 +0.9% SB
79 Bryan Han Gator Swim Club 26.41
 
692 -2.1%
80 Jacob Wienants Gulliver Swim Club 26.47
 
687 +2.2% PB
80 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team 26.47
 
621 PB
82 Carlos Cartagena-Diaz Blue Dolfins 26.48
 
620
83 Austin Saunders Westminster Academy Swim Club 26.52
 
615 -0.6%
84 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club 26.55
 
613 +4.2% SB
85 Matthew Dewey Stone Crabs Swim Team 26.59
 
610 +1.0% SB
86 Nick Salzone Swim Florida 26.63
 
608 PB
87 Noah Evans Blue Dolfins 26.70
 
635
88 Jonathan Stankovic East Coast Aquatic Club 26.80
 
593 +3.4% SB
89 Lance Lesage South Florida Aquatic Club 26.82
 
659 -0.4%
90 Jack D'Avi YMCA of South Fl 26.95
 
649 +1.2% SB
91 Nicholas Talyanker Bolles School Sharks 27.29
 
556 +4.6% SB
Caeleb Dressel Bolles School Sharks NS
Maxime Rooney Pleasanton Seahawks NS