Site logo

Wisconsin 13 & Over State SCY Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Brown Deer, WI

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 55.23
 
886 -2.1%
2 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 56.31
 
843 -1.2%
3 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 57.55
 
793 -0.3%
4 Brandon Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team 58.48
 
757 +1.1% PB
5 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots 58.69
 
749 +0.8% PB
6 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.45
 
744 +4.4% SB
7 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club 59.62
 
738 +1.3% PB
8 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 59.69
 
735 -1.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club 59.06
 
759 -1.0%
10 William Buhler Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 59.19
 
754 -2.2%
11 Will Grintjes Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 59.45
 
744 PB
12 Ryan Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club 59.98
 
699 -2.3%
13 Bryce Hoppe Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:00.80
 
693 +2.2% PB
14 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 1:01.16
 
654
15 Devin Post Lake Country Swim Team 1:01.30
 
674 -1.1%
16 Gabe Castillo Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:01.90
 
652 -1.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Paul Delakis Eau Claire YMCA Marlins 55.83
 
862 -3.2%
2 Maxwell Boehnlein Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 56.35
 
841 -1.3%
3 Benjamin Attenberger Elmbrook Swim Club 57.87
 
781 -0.9%
4 Brandon Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team 58.93
 
739 +0.4% PB
5 Jackson Madonia Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 59.03
 
760 +5.1% SB
6 Brett Keefe STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 59.31
 
749 -0.6%
7 Tyler Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots 59.53
 
716 -0.6%
8 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club 59.54
 
741 +1.5% PB
9 William Buhler Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 59.59
 
739 -2.9%
10 Ryan Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club 59.78
 
707 -2.0%
11 Will Grintjes Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 59.79
 
731 PB
12 Samuel Kult Elmbrook Swim Club 59.83
 
730 -2.3%
13 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:00.14
 
693
14 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics 1:00.24
 
689
15 Bryce Hoppe Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:00.27
 
713 +3.0% PB
16 Devin Post Lake Country Swim Team 1:01.06
 
683 -0.7%
17 Gabe Castillo Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:01.23
 
677 -0.5%
18 Roark Lundal Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:01.30
 
674 0.0%
19 David Chen Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:01.32
 
673 -0.7%
20 Jackie Zablocki Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:01.68
 
635 -3.2%
21 Jackson Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics 1:02.05
 
622 -1.2%
22 Sean O'malley YMCA at Pabst Farms 1:02.28
 
638 +1.3% PB
23 Samuel Young Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:02.66
 
624 -0.3%
24 Race Archibald Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 1:02.67
 
624 +0.4% SB
24 Conner Boldt West Bend Swim Club 1:02.67
 
624 -0.9%
26 Tiger Fan Lake Country Swim Team 1:02.85
 
592 +4.4% PB
26 Nick Thuli Waukesha Express Swim Team 1:02.85
 
617 -0.0%
28 Jared Chatterton Pleasant Prairie Patriots 1:02.93
 
589 -0.3%
29 Abram Zwaska Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:03.22
 
604 +0.3% PB
30 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club 1:03.38
 
598 -3.1%
31 Owen Doerre Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club 1:03.75
 
585 -3.2%
32 Jimmy Radtke Ozaukee Aquatics 1:04.31
 
540 -4.4%
33 Griffin Rades Pulaski Area Swim Club 1:04.48
 
534 -2.7%
34 Dylan Hall Schroeder YMCA Swim Team 1:04.51
 
533 -4.0%
35 Maxwell Schroeder Elmbrook Swim Club 1:07.76
 
447