Site logo

Wisconsin 13 & Over State SCY Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Brown Deer, WI

200 Breast Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Henry Miller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:04.60
889 +3.1% PB
2 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 2:07.95
818
3 Carson Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:08.43
810 +7.5% PB
4 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:11.77
772 +2.0% PB
5 Calvin Schilz Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 2:12.21
749 PB
6 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:12.69
757
7 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:13.46
745 PB
8 Cole Bell Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:13.89
722 +4.3% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:12.69
741 +4.1% PB
10 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:13.23
732 0.0%
11 Nicholas Starr Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:17.00
673 -0.9%
12 Samuel Ryf Berlin Barracudas logoBerlin Barracudas 2:17.15
687
13 Jacob Brehmer Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:18.15
655
14 Brock Aune Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 2:18.35
668 +0.7% PB
15 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:18.47
666 +2.3% PB
16 Ben Gabbey South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:18.83
660
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Henry Miller Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:06.05
865 +2.0% PB
2 Carson Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:09.49
793 +6.7% PB
3 Bryan Fitzgerald West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 2:09.98
785
4 Calvin Schilz Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 2:11.49
760 PB
5 Caleb Blischke Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:12.19
765 +1.7% PB
6 Ethan Murphy Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:12.22
765 PB
7 Cole Bell Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:12.27
748 +5.5% PB
8 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:12.46
761
9 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 2:13.25
732 +3.7% PB
10 Alec Lanza Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 2:14.61
710 -1.0%
11 Nicholas Starr Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 2:15.78
692 0.0%
12 Alex Slane McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 2:17.34
667 PB
13 Ben Gabbey South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:17.71
678
14 Samuel Ryf Berlin Barracudas logoBerlin Barracudas 2:17.84
676
15 Brock Aune Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 2:18.84
660 +0.4% SB
16 Jacob Brehmer Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:19.69
631
17 Rafael Dacosta Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 2:20.04
642 +1.2% PB
18 Ben Bouchard Pulaski Area Swim Club logoPulaski Area Swim Club 2:20.22
639 PB
19 Camden Leonard STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 2:20.86
613
20 Andrew Lund Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 2:21.21
607 PB
21 Joe Steffel Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 2:21.79
615 +1.6% PB
22 Will Lennertz South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 2:21.86
598
23 Jack Mondi Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:22.30
607 +2.8% PB
24 James Schaak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 2:22.86
582
25 Allan Brickl Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 2:22.92
581 PB
26 Ethan James Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 2:23.80
584 PB