Site logo

Wisconsin 13 & Over State SCY Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Brown Deer, WI

50 Free Men 15 - 16

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 20.74
859 +1.2% PB
2 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 21.31
803 -0.9%
3 Wes Jekel Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.61
774 +3.1% PB
4 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.63
773 +0.5% PB
5 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 21.71
765 -1.4%
6 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 21.78
758 -0.4%
7 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.80
809 -1.1%
8 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 21.86
751 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jack Rohlinger Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.66
770 -1.0%
10 James Kostrzewa South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 22.01
736 +0.5% SB
11 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 22.10
728 +3.8% PB
11 Shane Rozeboom MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 22.10
728 -0.7%
13 Isaac Casey-Hrenak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 22.30
762 +4.0% PB
14 Zach Sekaran Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.34
705 -1.0%
15 Jacob Lippiatt Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 22.45
695 -0.3%
16 Jack Gorski Swmke logoSwmke 22.50
743 -0.9%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ryan Linnihan Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 20.88
845 +0.5% PB
2 Lucas Farrar Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 21.26
808 -0.7%
3 Wes Jekel Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.55
780 +3.4% PB
4 John Acevedo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.56
779 +0.8% PB
5 Eliason Rocke Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 21.57
778 -0.8%
6 Jacob Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.76
813 -0.9%
6 Mason Schoof Elmbrook Swim Club logoElmbrook Swim Club 21.76
760 +1.1% PB
8 Jeffrey Wiedoff Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 21.81
755 -0.5%
9 Christian Hedeen Fond du Lac Swim Club logoFond du Lac Swim Club 21.92
745 +4.6% PB
10 James Kostrzewa South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 21.99
738 +0.6% SB
11 Shane Rozeboom MoHo Gators logoMoHo Gators 22.06
732 -0.5%
12 Jacob Lippiatt Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 22.22
716 +0.8% PB
13 Jack Rohlinger Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 22.24
715 -3.7%
14 Zach Sekaran Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.33
706 -1.0%
15 Isaac Casey-Hrenak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 22.45
748 +3.3% PB
16 Jack Gorski Swmke logoSwmke 22.47
746 -0.8%
17 Truman teDuits Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 22.49
744 PB
18 Carson Niemiec Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 22.66
675 +1.3% PB
18 Matthew Bailey West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 22.66
675
20 Joseph Decker Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 22.73
669
21 Connor Clemetson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 22.75
667 +0.9% PB
22 Andrew Vierbicher Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 22.77
665 +3.6% PB
22 Nolan Francis Wausau Tide logoWausau Tide 22.77
718 +0.7% PB
24 Andrew Lund Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 22.80
662 PB
25 Austin Brown Menomonee Falls Swim Club logoMenomonee Falls Swim Club 23.03
695 +1.8% PB
26 Zachary Teplin Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 23.08
636 +2.3% SB
27 Josh Barth Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 23.16
629 -0.8%
28 Liam Bangs South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 23.26
674
29 Will Bethard Fort Atkinson Swim Team logoFort Atkinson Swim Team 23.27
619 +1.1% SB
30 Brock Aune Unattached-Wisconsin logoUnattached-Wisconsin 23.30
670 -0.4%
31 Jaden Weiss Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 23.41
606
32 Benjamin Bochenski South West Aquatic Team logoSouth West Aquatic Team 23.58
645 -2.5%
33 Forrest Peterson Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 23.63
640 +1.5% PB
34 Aidan Updegrove Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 23.65
584
35 Allan Brickl Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 23.76
575 PB
36 James Schaak Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.04
550
37 Jack Mondi Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 24.50
563 PB
Chad Franz SPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA logoSPDY - Stevens Point Area YMCA DQ