Site logo

Wisconsin 13 & Over State SCY Championship

  • Completed
  • Mar. 02–05, 2017
  • SCY
  • Brown Deer, WI

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Derek Toomey Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 19.78
914 +2.7% SB
2 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 20.00
907 +1.1% PB
3 Ben Redman Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 21.06
786 +1.1% PB
4 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 21.32
760 -1.2%
5 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.52
741 -1.8%
6 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.70
739 +0.6% PB
7 David Vowels Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.77
717 -1.7%
8 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 21.83
727 -0.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.48
745 0.0%
10 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.61
748 +4.7% PB
11 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.75
719
12 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.77
733 -1.1%
13 Sam Douglass Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.86
708
14 Shane Sackett Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 21.89
721 -0.7%
15 Bryce Hoppe Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.96
714 +0.2% PB
16 Roark Lundal Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.97
713 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Derek Toomey Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 19.63
929 +3.4% SB
2 Daniel Krueger McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 20.78
829 -2.7%
3 William Hobbs Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 21.18
774 -0.6%
4 Ben Redman Eau Claire YMCA Marlins logoEau Claire YMCA Marlins 21.34
758 -0.2%
5 Riccardo Romersi Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.42
751 -1.3%
5 Eric Storms Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 21.42
766 +1.5% PB
7 David Vowels Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.46
747 -0.2%
8 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.51
758 +1.5% PB
9 Sam Douglass Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 21.56
737
10 Alec Carlson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.61
732
11 Conrad Farrell Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.70
739 -0.8%
12 Danny Larson Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 21.72
721 -1.1%
13 Roark Lundal Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.75
735 -0.2%
14 Drake Horton Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.76
734 +4.1% PB
15 Bryce Hoppe Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.82
728 +0.8% PB
16 Shane Sackett Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 21.83
727 -0.4%
17 Tiger Fan Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 21.84
710 -0.9%
18 Philip Fochios Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.87
707 0.0%
19 Ryan Ramminger Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 21.93
701 -1.5%
20 Colin Koss Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 21.95
699 PB
21 Wesley Manz Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.00
695
22 Ryan Hakes Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 22.05
706 -1.0%
23 Ethan Perry South Central Swim Team logoSouth Central Swim Team 22.09
686 +2.2% PB
24 Christian Cameron LaCrosse Area YMCA logoLaCrosse Area YMCA 22.14
697
25 Quyn Duffy Ripon Community Swim Club logoRipon Community Swim Club 22.17
694 -1.0%
26 Ben Cook Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.23
689 +3.1% PB
27 Connor Keith Madison Aquatic Club logoMadison Aquatic Club 22.25
671 -1.0%
28 Jacob Larsen McFarland Spartan Sharks logoMcFarland Spartan Sharks 22.32
680 +1.7% SB
28 Tyler Sato Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 22.32
680 +4.0% PB
30 Nicholas Jelich Schroeder YMCA Swim Team logoSchroeder YMCA Swim Team 22.33
663 -0.4%
31 Jake Herlache Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 22.39
674 +3.2% PB
32 Lucas Barry Shorewood Swim Club logoShorewood Swim Club 22.63
651 -0.7%
33 Cole Harner STATELINE AQUATIC TEAM logoSTATELINE AQUATIC TEAM 22.64
634 -0.5%
34 Josiah Vandenberg Fox Valley Wave Swim Team logoFox Valley Wave Swim Team 22.67
647
35 Jacob Wellnitz Badger Aquatic Club (WI) logoBadger Aquatic Club (WI) 23.03
598 +0.3% SB
36 Gabe Castillo Waukesha Express Swim Team logoWaukesha Express Swim Team 23.21
597 -1.4%
37 William Buhler Southeastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA logoSoutheastern Aquatics / Racine YMCA 23.44
576 +0.3% SB
38 Race Archibald Green Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics logoGreen Bay YMCA - GBY Aquatics 23.46
575 -2.8%
39 Jackson Senczyszyn Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 23.47
557
39 Devin Post Lake Country Swim Team logoLake Country Swim Team 23.47
574 -3.3%
41 Jimmy Radtke Ozaukee Aquatics logoOzaukee Aquatics 23.75
532
42 Conner Boldt West Bend Swim Club logoWest Bend Swim Club 24.49
483
43 Owen Doerre Sauk Prairie Aquatic Club logoSauk Prairie Aquatic Club 25.26
416