Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

Top swims

Name Team Event Time Score Pts
1 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 1650 Y Free 14:48.38 20 968
2 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 500 Y Free 4:16.30 20 949
3 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 100 Y Back 48.80 20 910
4 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 100 Y Back 50.78 17 902
5 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo Tampa Bay Aquatics 1000 Y Free 9:22.76 15 889
6 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 50 Y Back 22.95 R 885
7 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 100 Y Back 51.21 882
8 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 200 Y Free 1:37.07 20 882
9 Jackson Skigen North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo North Florida Swimming, Inc. 200 Y Breast 2:05.09 20 881
10 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 200 Y Back 1:48.06 20 878
11 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 200 Y IM 1:50.92 20 876
12 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 500 Y Free 4:27.39 20 874
13 Wyatt Foote Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 200 Y Breast 2:04.79 871
14 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 100 Y Back 49.62 870
15 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 50 Y Back 23.97 R 869
16 Brendan Driscoll Tampa Bay Aquatics logo Tampa Bay Aquatics 1650 Y Free 15:45.75 20 867
17 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 100 Y Back 50.43 20 865
18 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 500 Y Free 4:24.66 863
19 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 100 Y Fly 50.72 20 861
20 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logo Berkeley Barracudas 200 Y Breast 2:14.53 859
21 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 50 Y Fly 23.41 17 858
22 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logo Berkeley Barracudas 200 Y Breast 2:14.68 6 857
23 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 100 Y Fly 50.82 856
24 Elvis Burrows Trinity Prep Aquatics logo Trinity Prep Aquatics 50 Y Free 20.36 R 855
25 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 100 Y Free 46.68 17 853
26 Noah Smith Central Florida Marlins logo Central Florida Marlins 500 Y Free 4:33.50 9 853
27 Ryland Sun Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 100 Y Fly 50.90 17 853
28 Matt Strickland Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 1000 Y Free 9:21.11 20 852
29 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1650 Y Free 15:51.50 17 852
30 Ethan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 100 Y Free 46.71 16 851
31 Tyler Watson North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo North Florida Swimming, Inc. 400 Y IM 4:03.37 20 851
32 Alec Bowie Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1650 Y Free 15:52.04 16 851
33 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 200 Y IM 1:51.50 20 850
34 Tate Callahan North Florida Swimming, Inc. logo North Florida Swimming, Inc. 200 Y Free 1:38.62 17 850
35 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax logo Episcopal AmberJax 50 Y Fly 23.49 849
36 Martin Baffico Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo Sarasota YMCA Sharks 100 Y Fly 50.98 16 849
37 True Sweetser Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 200 Y Free 1:38.30 848
38 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 1000 Y Free 9:21.85 17 848
39 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 100 Y Back 50.14 R 845
40 Hayden Curley Highlander Aquatic Club logo Highlander Aquatic Club 1000 Y Free 9:22.58 16 845
41 John Yambor-Maul Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1000 Y Free 9:22.84 14 844
42 Ethan Long Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 50 Y Free 21.43 20 844
43 Lucas Kravchenko Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 50 Y Back 24.22 20 844
44 Robert Finke Saint Petersburg Aquatics logo Saint Petersburg Aquatics 500 Y Free 4:30.44 844
45 Christopher Dieffenthaller Berkeley Barracudas logo Berkeley Barracudas 100 Y Breast 1:02.74 3 843
46 Cole Forbes Area Tallahassee logo Area Tallahassee 1000 Y Free 9:32.71 13 842
47 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo Gator Swim Club 200 Y Breast 2:07.67 16 839
48 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo Blue Dolfins 400 Y IM 3:58.66 20 839
49 John Hutton Bolles School Sharks logo Bolles School Sharks 200 Y IM 1:52.03 17 838
50 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida logo Swim Florida 500 Y Free 4:31.13 17 837