Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Spencer Lucas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 4:59.75
737 +0.7% PB
2 Florencia Almada Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 5:00.87
737 -0.5%
3 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:04.75
699 -3.3%
4 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 5:05.24
694
5 Rachel O'grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:05.72
679 +2.3% SB
6 Christina Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 5:06.45
683 +1.9% PB
7 Sara-Kellett Clark Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 5:10.52
645 -1.2%
8 Madison Rizzo Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:12.99
622 -3.1%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Amber Stich Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:09.27
646 +1.5% SB
10 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:11.64
634 -1.5%
11 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:12.43
671
12 Victoria Holcomb Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:13.12
665
13 Madeline Strasen Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 5:13.36
608
14 Brooke Johnson Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 5:13.39
618 +2.6% PB
15 Gracelyn Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 5:18.21
619 PB
16 Alex Griffith Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 5:23.54
520 -2.5%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Heaven Bazo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:12.88
667
18 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:14.10
612 +0.9% PB
19 Leah Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 5:25.28
505 -2.8%
20 Hannah Truslow Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:25.61
502
21 Caitlin Mcclugage Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 5:30.05
466 -0.8%
22 Jordan Ray Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 5:32.84
454 -3.5%
23 Lain Shahboz High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 5:36.81
503
Emily Benson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Florencia Almada Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 5:01.46
731 -0.7%
2 Summer Stanfield Spartan (FL) Aquatic Club logoSpartan (FL) Aquatic Club 5:02.29
769
3 Spencer Lucas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 5:05.67
679 -1.3%
4 Ashley Boddiford Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 5:06.84
679
5 Christina Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 5:07.88
669 +1.4% PB
6 Rachel O'grady Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:08.13
656 +1.5% SB
7 Sara-Kellett Clark Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 5:09.60
653 -0.9%
8 Cheyenne Willis Fast Lane Aquatics logoFast Lane Aquatics 5:09.63
642 PB
9 Grace Patrice Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:09.78
652 -5.0%
10 Emily Hample Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 5:10.57
644 PB
11 Madison Rizzo Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:10.92
641 -2.4%
12 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:11.83
633 -1.6%
13 Caroline Ward Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 5:12.35
617
14 Anna Freed Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:14.04
657
15 Victoria Holcomb Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:14.59
652
16 Amber Stich Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:14.93
594 -0.3%
17 Brooke Johnson Indian River Aquatics logoIndian River Aquatics 5:15.38
601 +1.9% PB
18 Christina Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 5:16.94
606 -1.0%
19 Madeline Strasen Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 5:18.07
566
20 Alex Griffith Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 5:19.29
556 -1.2%
21 Gracelyn Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 5:20.59
598 PB
22 Zoe Contogonas Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 5:20.64
554 +2.8% PB
23 Heaven Bazo Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 5:22.13
584
24 Hannah Truslow Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 5:23.50
520
25 Emily Benson Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 5:25.07
517
26 Leah Harvard Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 5:26.76
493 -3.3%
27 Isabella Penkwitz Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 5:28.30
490 -3.6%
28 Caitlin Mcclugage Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 5:30.18
465 -0.8%
29 Jordan Ray Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 5:33.15
452 -3.6%
30 Lain Shahboz High Tide Aquatics logoHigh Tide Aquatics 5:34.32
523
AvRey Rocca Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks NS