Site logo

2016 Florida Senior Championships (SCY)

  • Completed
  • Feb. 25–28, 2016
  • SCY
  • Orlando, FL

1000 Free Women 17 and Over

1000 Free Women 14 - 16

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Morgan Tankersley Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 9:53.50
876 PB
2 Peyton Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 9:53.54
876 PB
3 Stephanie Holmes Area Tallahassee logoArea Tallahassee 10:00.20
874 PB
4 Katelyn Kilpatrick Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 10:02.81
862
5 Madison Murtagh Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 10:11.30
794
6 Jordan Gorham West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 10:18.26
762 PB
7 Nicole Jimenez Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 10:19.61
756
8 Lara Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:20.53
752
9 Jillian Santiago Sarasota Tsunami Swim Team logoSarasota Tsunami Swim Team 10:22.67
772
10 Tania Rodriguez Central Florida Marlins logoCentral Florida Marlins 10:25.94
778
11 Noa Heron West Florida Lightning Aquati logoWest Florida Lightning Aquati 10:26.41
755
12 Alixandra Roy Highlander Aquatic Club logoHighlander Aquatic Club 10:28.54
746
13 Sidney Whitfield Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 10:32.45
700 +2.3% PB
6 April O'Gorman Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 10:37.87
677 PB
14 Sienna Miller Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:38.03
676 PB
15 Mali Rodriguez Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 10:38.14
704
16 Christina Neri Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas logoPalm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 10:40.09
696
17 Jessica Harris Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 10:45.72
672
18 Hunter Scott Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:46.22
670
19 Lauren Sellers Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 10:47.61
636 PB
20 Abby Shapiro Greater Tampa Swimming Assn logoGreater Tampa Swimming Assn 10:50.00
654
21 Samantha Lauria Daytona Beach Speed logoDaytona Beach Speed 10:53.13
641
22 Lauren Yenari Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 10:56.70
627
8 Gracelyn Palsha Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 10:58.64
639
23 Sydney Nesper Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 10:59.84
614 PB
10 Abby Forman Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 11:00.86
630
24 Alex Walker Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 11:01.44
580
25 Madeline Rawls Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 11:04.47
595
26 Erika Baumgardner Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 11:09.01
577
27 Autumn Utech Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 11:09.39
548
28 Olivia McCaw Patriot Aquatics (FL) logoPatriot Aquatics (FL) 11:10.65
571
29 Lindsey Marian Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 11:11.85
539
30 Kimberly Ward Academy Aquatic Club logoAcademy Aquatic Club 11:16.13
522
31 Kasey House Southwest Stars Swim Club logoSouthwest Stars Swim Club 11:20.83
505
32 Pierce Imperialbobis Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw 11:31.43
466